940 Arlington Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Thousand Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,791,000 - $2,502,910
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,221
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 Arlington Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $2,279,728, approximately $707 per square foot. 940 Arlington Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Ruth Acty Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Poe Levi M and Poe Lenora M
Bought by
Levi M & Lenora M Poe Revocable Living T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levi M & Lenora M Poe Revocable Living T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,771 | $146,971 | $68,404 | $85,567 |
| 2024 | $8,771 | $143,952 | $67,063 | $83,889 |
| 2023 | $8,477 | $147,992 | $65,748 | $82,244 |
| 2022 | $8,345 | $138,091 | $64,459 | $80,632 |
| 2021 | $8,276 | $135,247 | $63,196 | $79,051 |
| 2020 | $7,534 | $140,789 | $62,548 | $78,241 |
| 2019 | $6,897 | $138,028 | $61,321 | $76,707 |
| 2018 | $6,675 | $135,322 | $60,119 | $75,203 |
| 2017 | $6,420 | $132,669 | $58,940 | $73,729 |
| 2016 | $5,956 | $130,068 | $57,785 | $72,283 |
| 2015 | $5,822 | $128,114 | $56,917 | $71,197 |
| 2014 | $5,613 | $125,605 | $55,802 | $69,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map