949 8th St Boulder, CO 80302
University Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,842,308 - $2,301,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,961
Sq Ft
$1,067/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 949 8th St, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $2,091,577, approximately $1,066 per square foot. 949 8th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Flatirons Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Edward P Nolan Family Trust
Bought by
Nolan Liesel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,108
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$2,043,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1995
Sold by
Nolan Liesel M and Nolan Edward Peter
Bought by
Edward P Nolan Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolan Liesel M | -- | First American Title | |
| Edward P Nolan Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nolan Liesel M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,883 | $125,263 | $109,800 | $15,463 |
| 2024 | $10,883 | $125,263 | $109,800 | $15,463 |
| 2023 | $10,694 | $130,536 | $113,284 | $20,938 |
| 2022 | $9,408 | $108,260 | $95,576 | $12,684 |
| 2021 | $8,971 | $111,376 | $98,327 | $13,049 |
| 2020 | $8,612 | $106,092 | $84,871 | $21,221 |
| 2019 | $8,481 | $106,092 | $84,871 | $21,221 |
| 2018 | $7,643 | $95,350 | $58,464 | $36,886 |
| 2017 | $7,403 | $105,414 | $64,635 | $40,779 |
| 2016 | $6,131 | $78,781 | $39,084 | $39,697 |
| 2015 | $5,805 | $67,334 | $36,616 | $30,718 |
| 2014 | $4,992 | $67,334 | $36,616 | $30,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map