910 7th St Boulder, CO 80302
University Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,939,710 - $2,317,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,901
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 7th St, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $2,175,678, approximately $749 per square foot. 910 7th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Flatirons Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
Sold by
Lunke Sheila C
Bought by
Wojcik Nathan and Al-Shihabi Laila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,800,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,752,218
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$423,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1986
Bought by
Lunke Sheila C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1982
Bought by
Lunke Sheila C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1974
Bought by
Lunke Sheila C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wojcik Nathan | $2,250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lunke Sheila C | $219,000 | -- | |
| Lunke Sheila C | -- | -- | |
| Lunke Sheila C | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wojcik Nathan | $1,800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,966 | $120,906 | $108,156 | $12,750 |
| 2024 | $10,966 | $120,906 | $108,156 | $12,750 |
| 2023 | $10,197 | $124,774 | $111,582 | $16,877 |
| 2022 | $9,184 | $105,849 | $94,138 | $11,711 |
| 2021 | $8,758 | $108,895 | $96,847 | $12,048 |
| 2020 | $8,317 | $102,696 | $82,154 | $20,542 |
| 2019 | $8,190 | $102,696 | $82,154 | $20,542 |
| 2018 | $7,253 | $90,857 | $57,600 | $33,257 |
| 2017 | $7,026 | $100,447 | $63,680 | $36,767 |
| 2016 | $6,158 | $79,098 | $38,526 | $40,572 |
| 2015 | $5,831 | $66,458 | $36,138 | $30,320 |
| 2014 | $4,919 | $66,458 | $36,138 | $30,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map