Estimated Value: $183,912 - $326,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9515 Pine Ln, Britt, MN 55710 and is currently estimated at $244,978, approximately $510 per square foot. 9515 Pine Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Merritt Elementary School and Mountain Iron-Buhl Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Brinkman Paul D and Brinkman Kathleen J
Bought by
Weiss Lezlie Jo and Halunen Rhonda Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss Lezlie Jo | $117,500 | Northeast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weiss Lezlie Jo | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,520 | $151,100 | $85,500 | $65,600 |
| 2023 | $1,426 | $143,600 | $81,300 | $62,300 |
| 2022 | $1,158 | $143,600 | $81,300 | $62,300 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $100,500 | $56,800 | $43,700 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $100,500 | $56,800 | $43,700 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $106,500 | $59,600 | $46,900 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $106,500 | $59,600 | $46,900 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $106,400 | $59,500 | $46,900 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $106,400 | $59,500 | $46,900 |
| 2015 | $767 | $77,500 | $49,800 | $27,700 |
| 2014 | $767 | $77,500 | $49,800 | $27,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map