955 E 3rd St Unit 408 Long Beach, CA 90802
North Alamitos Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $554,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,002
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 955 E 3rd St Unit 408, Long Beach, CA 90802 and is currently estimated at $527,327, approximately $526 per square foot. 955 E 3rd St Unit 408 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Gierke Steve
Bought by
Steve Gierke And Valerie Coughlin Trust and Gierke
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Gierke And Valerie Coughlin Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,518 | $268,715 | $126,240 | $142,475 |
| 2024 | $3,518 | $263,447 | $123,765 | $139,682 |
| 2023 | $3,458 | $258,283 | $121,339 | $136,944 |
| 2022 | $3,248 | $253,219 | $118,960 | $134,259 |
| 2021 | $3,179 | $248,255 | $116,628 | $131,627 |
| 2019 | $3,134 | $240,894 | $113,170 | $127,724 |
| 2018 | $3,058 | $236,171 | $110,951 | $125,220 |
| 2016 | $2,812 | $227,002 | $106,644 | $120,358 |
| 2015 | $2,701 | $223,594 | $105,043 | $118,551 |
| 2014 | $2,685 | $219,215 | $102,986 | $116,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map