960 4th St E Saint Paul, MN 55106
Dayton's Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $274,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 4th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $265,786, approximately $140 per square foot. 960 4th St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Dayton's Bluff Achievement Plus Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Gathman Joseph P and Gathman Denise L
Bought by
Gathman Joseph P and Gathman Christopher John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Hamer Richard R and Hamer Kathleen
Bought by
Gathman Joseph and Gathman Densie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Outstanding Balance
$128,219
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,567
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gathman Joseph P | -- | None Available | |
| Gathman Joseph | $183,000 | Global Closing & Title Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gathman Joseph | $146,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,834 | $252,000 | $25,000 | $227,000 |
| 2023 | $3,834 | $256,200 | $13,000 | $243,200 |
| 2022 | $2,988 | $259,700 | $13,000 | $246,700 |
| 2021 | $2,332 | $198,700 | $13,000 | $185,700 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $165,600 | $13,000 | $152,600 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $108,100 | $13,000 | $95,100 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $89,700 | $13,000 | $76,700 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $81,600 | $13,000 | $68,600 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,616 | $91,900 | $11,000 | $80,900 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map