962 E 24th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Amazon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,613 - $640,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 962 E 24th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $534,403, approximately $361 per square foot. 962 E 24th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,015 | $206,073 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,965 | $200,071 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,965 | $194,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,715 | $188,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,489 | $183,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,501 | $177,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,382 | $172,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,183 | $162,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,041 | $162,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,965 | $157,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,880 | $153,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,822 | $148,876 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map