NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9630 25th St Vero Beach, FL 32966

Estimated Value: $38,456 - $40,000

0.19 Acres
$206,463 Price per Acre
8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2023

Last sale price $35,000

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $239 / mo

307 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of March 2023

Great Area, Close to Highways and Outlets. Electricity Available, (lines run perpendicular north of parcel) Near the beach. Perfect for Building a Dream Home! Owner Financing with 50% Down.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hernan Valdes

Partnership Realty Inc. License #3480947 Listed on: 04/15/2022

Partnership Realty Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Higgins

Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc. License #3408803

Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Dirt Road
  • South Facing Home
  • Brush Vegetation
  • Property is zoned RS-6

Additional Features

  • City Lot
  • Three-Phase Power

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Vero Tropical Gardens Unit 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 33380300004106000002.0

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Unimproved Land
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Unimproved Land
  • Directions: North on 95, Exit 147 (FL 60), Left onto 60, Right on 96th, 96th becomes 97, Turn left on 25th Street
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Lot, < 1/4 Acre
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Owner Is Listing Agent
  • Direction Faces: South

Utilities

  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Utilities: Electricity Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 33380300004106000002.0
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Development Status: Raw Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size: 70.0 ft x 127.0 ft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RS-6

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 93.26

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2022
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
List Price
$42,500
Sold Price
$35,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-17.65%
Views
71
Current Estimated Value
$39,228

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,228
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.71%
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,193
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,035

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2018
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Declaration Zapatos Christine and Declaration Catherine Voutsas
List Price
$5,500
Sold Price
$4,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-18.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
66.57%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shaver Timothy $35,000 Supreme Title Solutions
Valdes Hernan $4,500 Alliance Ttl Of Treasure Coa
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shaver Timothy $25,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/20/2023 03/20/23 Sold $35,000 -17.6% --
04/15/2022 04/15/22 For Sale $42,500 +844.4% --
03/14/2019 03/14/19 Sold $4,500 -18.2% $1 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/12/2019 02/12/19 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2018 09/14/18 For Sale $5,500 -- $1 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $343 $21,658 $21,658 --
2024 $158 $21,658 $21,658 --
2023 $158 $6,653 $0 $0
2022 $110 $6,664 $6,664 $0
2021 $107 $6,664 $6,664 $0
2020 $93 $4,998 $4,998 $0
2019 $96 $4,998 $4,998 $0
2018 $107 $6,331 $6,331 $0
2017 $105 $6,331 $0 $0
2016 $105 $6,660 $0 $0
2015 $84 $4,000 $0 $0
2014 $79 $3,760 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10792233

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 33-38-03-00004-1060-00002.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.