9630 Cypress Ave Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,880 - $581,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,698
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9630 Cypress Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $483,220, approximately $284 per square foot. 9630 Cypress Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Arlanza Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Sanjuan Juan and Sanjuan Guadalupe
Bought by
Sanjuan Juan and Sanjuan Maria Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
San Juan Juan
Bought by
San Juan Juan and San Juan Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,006
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$473,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Delos Rios Lucy
Bought by
San Juan Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,963
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Delosrios Lucy and Delosrios Aida
Bought by
Delosrios Lucy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Delosrios Lucy
Bought by
Delos Rios Lucy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
L & M Image Systems Companies
Bought by
Delosrios Lucy and Delosrios Aida
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Divine L Kenneth and Divine Marjean M
Bought by
L & M Image Systems Companies Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjuan Juan | -- | None Available | |
| San Juan Juan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| San Juan Juan | $95,000 | Ticor Title | |
| San Juan Juan | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Delosrios Lucy | -- | None Available | |
| Delos Rios Lucy | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Delosrios Lucy | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| L & M Image Systems Companies Llc | -- | -- | |
| Divine L Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | San Juan Juan | $93,000 | |
| Closed | San Juan Juan | $71,963 | |
| Previous Owner | Delos Rios Lucy | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,578 | $205,061 | $64,529 | $140,532 |
| 2023 | $2,498 | $197,100 | $62,024 | $135,076 |
| 2022 | $2,313 | $193,236 | $60,808 | $132,428 |
| 2021 | $2,286 | $189,448 | $59,616 | $129,832 |
| 2020 | $2,250 | $187,506 | $59,005 | $128,501 |
| 2019 | $2,221 | $183,831 | $57,849 | $125,982 |
| 2018 | $2,191 | $180,227 | $56,716 | $123,511 |
| 2017 | $2,151 | $176,694 | $55,604 | $121,090 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $106,230 | $54,514 | $51,716 |
| 2015 | $1,306 | $104,637 | $53,697 | $50,940 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $102,590 | $52,647 | $49,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map