965 E 23rd Ave Eugene, OR 97405
South University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,000 - $960,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,119
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 965 E 23rd Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $783,374, approximately $369 per square foot. 965 E 23rd Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Dann Larry York and Dann Diane Duval
Bought by
Dann Larry York and Dann Diane Duval
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Dann Larry York and Dann Diane Duval
Bought by
Dann Larry York and Dann Diane Duval
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Dann Larry York and Dann Diane Duval
Bought by
Dann Larry Y and Dann Diane D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Dann Larry York and Dann Diane Duval
Bought by
Dann Larry York and Dann Diane Duval
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,996
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$539,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Dushane Donald M
Bought by
Dann Larry York and Dann Diane Duval
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property