971 Spruce Ln Pasadena, CA 91103
Northwest Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,027,101 - $1,355,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 971 Spruce Ln, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,140,775, approximately $705 per square foot. 971 Spruce Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary STEM Magnet, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Lewis Ossie Mae
Bought by
Lewis Ossie Mae and Ossie M Lewis Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Lewis Ossie Mae
Bought by
Lewis Ossie Mae and The Ossie M Lewis Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Ossie Mae | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lewis Ossie Mae | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lewis Ossie Mae | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lewis Ossie Mae | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,461 | $85,417 | $14,985 | $70,432 |
| 2024 | $1,461 | $83,743 | $14,692 | $69,051 |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $82,102 | $14,404 | $67,698 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $80,493 | $14,122 | $66,371 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $78,916 | $13,846 | $65,070 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $76,578 | $13,437 | $63,141 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $75,077 | $13,174 | $61,903 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $72,163 | $12,663 | $59,500 |
| 2015 | $1,137 | $71,080 | $12,473 | $58,607 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $69,688 | $12,229 | $57,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map