974 6th St E Saint Paul, MN 55106
Dayton's Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,566 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 974 6th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $213,392, approximately $188 per square foot. 974 6th St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Dayton's Bluff Achievement Plus Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Glockner Lynn M
Bought by
Walker Martha A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Martha A | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,456 | $205,000 | $22,500 | $182,500 |
| 2023 | $4,456 | $218,200 | $11,700 | $206,500 |
| 2022 | $3,412 | $209,200 | $11,700 | $197,500 |
| 2021 | $2,378 | $166,800 | $11,700 | $155,100 |
| 2020 | $2,304 | $146,900 | $11,700 | $135,200 |
| 2019 | $2,008 | $141,200 | $11,700 | $129,500 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $123,300 | $11,700 | $111,600 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $111,500 | $11,700 | $99,800 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $92,300 | $9,900 | $82,400 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map