976 E 20th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
South University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $877,000 - $990,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 976 E 20th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $912,805, approximately $344 per square foot. 976 E 20th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Zegers Paul V and Zegers Phyllis I
Bought by
Pz Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pz Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,239 | $422,881 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,137 | $410,565 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,137 | $398,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,623 | $386,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,160 | $375,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,185 | $364,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,939 | $354,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,532 | $333,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,239 | $333,830 | $0 | $0 |