Estimated payment $2,220/month
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Corner Lot
- Front Porch
- Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
- No HOA
- 4-minute walk to Taylor Park
About This Home
Beautifully kept home in Delhi. Come cozy up in the winter or setup you water slide in the back yard for summer. Store things in the shed when the season is over. This is a 3 bedroom & 2 bath home with a 2 car garage. It features new garage door opener, newer a/c, Nest thermostat, Nest entry locks, newer roof, oak cabinets, oak base boards, water heater, Master bedroom shower was redone, hallway bath has a large jetted tub, New refrigerator, New gas stove with pancake grill, new over the counter microwave oven, dimmer switches, Water and dryer hook-ups in the garage, 2 rooms freshly painted, freshly laid mulch. This is a must see. CALL TODAY!!
Listing Agent
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc. License #01243877 Listed on: 01/06/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1975 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 6,952 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
- Corner Lot
- Manual Sprinklers System
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,170 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Tile Bathroom Countertop
- Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
Laundry
- Laundry in Garage
- 220 Volts In Laundry
Outdoor Features
- Shed
- Built-In Barbecue
- Front Porch
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- Property is located within a water district
- Gas Water Heater
- High Speed Internet
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 009-332-001-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,003 | $94,658 | $27,317 | $67,341 |
| 2024 | $1,003 | $92,803 | $26,782 | $66,021 |
| 2023 | $984 | $90,984 | $26,257 | $64,727 |
| 2022 | $957 | $89,201 | $25,743 | $63,458 |
| 2021 | $940 | $87,453 | $25,239 | $62,214 |
| 2020 | $931 | $86,558 | $24,981 | $61,577 |
| 2019 | $917 | $84,862 | $24,492 | $60,370 |
| 2018 | $921 | $83,199 | $24,012 | $59,187 |
| 2017 | $869 | $81,569 | $23,542 | $58,027 |
| 2016 | $843 | $79,971 | $23,081 | $56,890 |
| 2015 | $834 | $78,771 | $22,735 | $56,036 |
| 2014 | $821 | $77,229 | $22,290 | $54,939 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $400,500 | -2.4% | $342 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $410,500 | +2.5% | $351 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | For Sale | $400,500 | -- | $342 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $204,000 | New Conventional |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226001510
APN: 009-332-001
- 9870 Margaret Ct
- 1 Shanks Rd
- 9873 Ferrel Ct
- 9906 Jennifer Ct
- 16834 Letteau Ave
- 16286 Letteau Ave
- 16316 Hilltop St
- 16973 Yvonne Dr
- 16067 Acacia St
- 9569 Phelan Cir
- 16432 Harmony Ranch Dr
- 0 Hinton Ave Unit 225109602
- 0 Golden State Hwy
- 0 August Ave
- 0 4th St
- 9293 Hillside Ave
- 15761 Wood St Unit 20
- 9654 Timothy Ct
- 0 Sycamore St Unit 225146116
- 14105 El Capitan Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.