99 Del Casa Dr Mill Valley, CA 94941
Blithedale Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,516,000 - $3,596,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$1,701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Del Casa Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $3,235,224, approximately $1,700 per square foot. 99 Del Casa Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
Brown Marguerite C
Bought by
Geiszler Steven C and Geiszier Erin E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1995
Sold by
Brymer Ernest A and Brymer Regina F
Bought by
Brymer Ernest A and Brymer Regina F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geiszler Steven C | $1,460,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Brymer Ernest A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,996 | $2,567,034 | $1,201,810 | $1,365,224 |
| 2024 | $32,709 | $2,516,712 | $1,178,250 | $1,338,462 |
| 2023 | $31,466 | $2,467,369 | $1,155,150 | $1,312,219 |
| 2022 | $30,380 | $2,418,991 | $1,132,500 | $1,286,491 |
| 2021 | $29,609 | $2,371,571 | $1,110,300 | $1,261,271 |
| 2020 | $29,609 | $2,347,263 | $1,098,920 | $1,248,343 |
| 2019 | $28,711 | $2,301,254 | $1,077,380 | $1,223,874 |
| 2018 | $28,383 | $2,256,139 | $1,056,260 | $1,199,879 |
| 2017 | $26,634 | $2,096,903 | $1,035,550 | $1,061,353 |
| 2016 | $18,480 | $1,482,265 | $1,015,250 | $467,015 |
| 2015 | $18,402 | $1,460,000 | $1,000,000 | $460,000 |
| 2014 | $4,092 | $122,522 | $36,522 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map