994 Daniel Dr Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $677,348 - $811,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 994 Daniel Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $738,587, approximately $559 per square foot. 994 Daniel Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including La Tercera Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2008
Sold by
Luis Alvin and Luis Diane
Bought by
Luis Alvin M and Luis Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Araujo Maria I and Araujo Norma E
Bought by
Luis Alvin and Luis Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,958
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$593,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Treacy Carol R
Bought by
Araujo Maria I and Araujo Norma E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$471,600
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Imm Gregory
Bought by
Treacy Carol R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luis Alvin M | -- | None Available | |
| Luis Alvin | $357,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Araujo Maria I | $589,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Treacy Carol R | $185,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luis Alvin | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Araujo Maria I | $471,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Treacy Carol R | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,278 | $459,716 | $193,156 | $266,560 |
| 2024 | $5,054 | $450,703 | $189,369 | $261,334 |
| 2023 | $5,054 | $441,866 | $185,656 | $256,210 |
| 2022 | $4,939 | $433,203 | $182,016 | $251,187 |
| 2021 | $4,882 | $424,710 | $178,448 | $246,262 |
| 2020 | $4,916 | $420,356 | $176,619 | $243,737 |
| 2019 | $4,867 | $412,114 | $173,156 | $238,958 |
| 2018 | $4,726 | $404,034 | $169,761 | $234,273 |
| 2017 | $4,657 | $396,113 | $166,433 | $229,680 |
| 2016 | $4,512 | $388,347 | $163,170 | $225,177 |
| 2015 | $4,396 | $382,515 | $160,720 | $221,795 |
| 2014 | $4,352 | $375,023 | $157,572 | $217,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map