998 Daniel Dr Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,513 - $831,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 998 Daniel Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $749,128, approximately $488 per square foot. 998 Daniel Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including La Tercera Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Medeiros John P and Medeiros Alda Rosa
Bought by
Medeiros John P and Medeiros Alda Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medeiros John P | -- | Ftc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Medeiros John P | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,192 | $194,094 | $74,575 | $119,519 |
| 2024 | $2,099 | $190,289 | $73,113 | $117,176 |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $186,559 | $71,680 | $114,879 |
| 2022 | $2,049 | $182,902 | $70,275 | $112,627 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $179,317 | $68,898 | $110,419 |
| 2020 | $2,038 | $177,479 | $68,192 | $109,287 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $174,000 | $66,855 | $107,145 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $170,590 | $65,545 | $105,045 |
| 2017 | $1,928 | $167,246 | $64,260 | $102,986 |
| 2016 | $1,861 | $163,967 | $63,000 | $100,967 |
| 2015 | $1,813 | $161,505 | $62,054 | $99,451 |
| 2014 | $1,793 | $158,342 | $60,839 | $97,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map