904 Daniel Dr Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,973 - $764,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Daniel Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $701,243, approximately $602 per square foot. 904 Daniel Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including La Tercera Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,188 | $193,731 | $65,297 | $128,434 |
| 2024 | $2,095 | $189,933 | $64,017 | $125,916 |
| 2023 | $2,095 | $186,210 | $62,762 | $123,448 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $182,560 | $61,532 | $121,028 |
| 2021 | $2,021 | $178,981 | $60,326 | $118,655 |
| 2020 | $2,034 | $177,147 | $59,708 | $117,439 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $173,675 | $58,538 | $115,137 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $170,271 | $57,391 | $112,880 |
| 2017 | $1,924 | $166,933 | $56,266 | $110,667 |
| 2016 | $1,857 | $163,661 | $55,163 | $108,498 |
| 2015 | $1,809 | $161,204 | $54,335 | $106,869 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $158,047 | $53,271 | $104,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map