855 Daniel Dr Unit 1 Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,391 - $767,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Daniel Dr Unit 1, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $723,598, approximately $621 per square foot. 855 Daniel Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including La Tercera Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2018
Sold by
Suhrke Nona M
Bought by
Mcallister Ruthe C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,084
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$569,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Mcallister Ruthe C
Bought by
Mcallister Ruthe C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Mcallister Ruthe C
Bought by
Mcallister Ruthe C and Suhrke Ronald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1989
Bought by
Mcallister Ruthe C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcallister Ruthe C | $2,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Suhrke Nona M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mcallister Ruthe C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mcallister Ruthe C | $1,972 | First American Title Company | |
| Mcallister Ruthe C | $179,000 | -- | |
| Mcallister Ruthe C | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcallister Ruthe C | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,807 | $329,801 | $147,395 | $182,406 |
| 2024 | $3,647 | $323,335 | $144,505 | $178,830 |
| 2023 | $3,647 | $316,996 | $141,672 | $175,324 |
| 2022 | $3,564 | $310,782 | $138,895 | $171,887 |
| 2021 | $3,523 | $304,689 | $136,172 | $168,517 |
| 2020 | $3,548 | $301,566 | $134,776 | $166,790 |
| 2019 | $3,512 | $295,654 | $132,134 | $163,520 |
| 2018 | $3,331 | $289,858 | $129,544 | $160,314 |
| 2017 | $3,281 | $284,175 | $127,004 | $157,171 |
| 2016 | $3,175 | $278,604 | $124,514 | $154,090 |
| 2015 | $3,092 | $274,420 | $122,644 | $151,776 |
| 2014 | $3,060 | $269,045 | $120,242 | $148,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map