$124,000
SOLD FEB 12, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
886 Sq Ft
10,803 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 12, 2026

$140 Per Sq Ft

Less than one minute on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

About This Home

As of February 2026

For comp purposes only

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pamela Crew

Highgarden Real Estate Brokerage Email: pam@pamcrew.com License #RB14041262 Listed on: 01/22/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Pamela Crew

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $60

Year Built

  • Built in 1927

Lot Details

  • 10,803 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Fixer Upper
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 886 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 220
  • Assessor Parcel Number 491030106001109501
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$60

Year Built

Built in 1927

Lot Details

10,803 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 1927
  • Building Area Total: 1772
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Subdivision Name: Woodlawn Gardens
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: pam@pamcrew.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 886
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 886
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Property Condition: Fixer

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3

• Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10803
  • Parcel Number: 491030106001109501
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 60
  • Tax Lot: 220
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 30
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2026
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
List Price
$124,000
Sold Price
$124,000
Views
8
Current Estimated Value
$133,968

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,968
Avg. Annual Appreciation
38.01%
Original Mortgage
$117,800
Outstanding Balance
$117,376
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,592

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Creek Geraldine R
Bought by
Creek Daniel B

Warranty Deed -- Chicago Title
Personal Reps Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $117,800 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Sold $124,000 0.0% $140 / Sq Ft
01/22/2026 01/22/26 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2026 01/22/26 For Sale $124,000 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $60 $167,500 $20,000 $147,500
2024 $184 $145,600 $20,000 $125,600
2023 $184 $133,000 $20,000 $113,000
2022 $180 $120,400 $20,000 $100,400
2021 $176 $96,300 $20,000 $76,300
2020 $172 $89,200 $20,000 $69,200
2019 $168 $60,300 $8,300 $52,000
2018 $164 $67,400 $8,300 $59,100
2017 $160 $60,700 $8,300 $52,400
2016 $156 $58,800 $8,300 $50,500
2014 $50 $54,900 $8,300 $46,600
2013 $183 $81,400 $8,300 $73,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22081426

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-10-30-106-001.109-501

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.