3,564

Providence, UT Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $499,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 7 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 3,135 Sq Ft

    Lyndhurst Plan, Providence, UT 84332

    A traditional home with a modern layout perfect for you and your family, The Lyndhurst is easy to call home. With 3 beds and 2 baths, an open-concept main living space. Enter in to find a charming front living room to greet you in and take a few steps into a hallway towards the bedrooms and bath. A spacious family room opens to the kitchen and the dining features large windows for plenty of

    Builder Photo

    Visionary Homes

    Builder

    594 N 275 E Unit 36869956, Providence, UT 84332
  • /55

    Starting at $1,399 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    358 N Gateway Dr, Providence, UT 84332

    Come home to Deer Creek Village Apartments in Providence, UT! Our Apartments are home to a fantastic location where endless opportunities for work and play collide. Choose from two and three bedroom floor plans, creatively designed with everything you need to always feel right at home. Here, you'll find yourself surrounded by an amenity-rich community and beautiful scenery. Our apartments place

    Deer Creek Village

    (435) 557-4355

    358 N Gateway Dr, Providence, UT 84332
  • /32

    $594,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    628 N 240 E, Providence, UT 84332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Visionary Homes Vineyard - Providence

    628 N 240 E, Providence, UT 84332
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      254 N Spring Creek Pkwy, Providence, UT 84332

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      254 N Spring Creek Pkwy, Providence, UT 84332

      Last Sold Summary

  • /22

    $489,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 6 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 2,969 Sq Ft

    Fairview Plan, Providence, UT 84332

    Let The Fairview invite you in as you'll be greeted by a spacious entry to the great room that is open to the dining and kitchen space. With a total of 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. On one side of the rambler home, you'll discover two bedrooms, a full bath, and a breathtaking owner's suite with a large walk-in closet and bathroom. The unfinished basement provides an additional 3 bedrooms, bathroom,

    Builder Photo

    Visionary Homes

    Builder

    594 N 275 E Unit 36869955, Providence, UT 84332
  • /19

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    538 N 100 E, Providence, UT 84332

    Property Id: 1657884Discover this beautifully maintained townhouse in the Vineyard community! The primary bedroom features an ensuite bathroom and walk-in closet, providing privacy and comfort. Enjoy the convenience of a spacious two-car garage. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and business amenities with stunning mountain views nearby. The community offers fantastic amenities,

    (435) 265-3508

    538 N 100 E, Providence, UT 84332
  • /47

    Price Undisclosed Sold Sep 10, 2025

    594 N 275 E, Providence, UT 84332

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 405 Days On Market

    Visionary Homes Vineyard - Providence

    594 N 275 E, Providence, UT 84332
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Spring Creek Pkwy, Providence, UT 84332

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,399 Sq Ft
      220 Spring Creek Pkwy, Providence, UT 84332

      Last Sold Summary

  • /33

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft

    139 E 550 N Unit 202B, Providence, UT 84332

    Experience easy living in this bright and inviting home at the Vineyard in Providence. The open layout features quartz countertops, crisp white cabinets, a roomy pantry, and access to your private balcony-ideal for morning sun or evening unwinding. The spacious Primary Suite offers a large bath and walkin closet, while the open Kitchen and Living Room create the perfect space to gather with

    Agent Photo

    Christine Alleman

    Alliance Real Estate, PLLC

    (435) 447-4570

    139 E 550 N Unit 202B, Providence, UT 84332
  • /10

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    27 N Gateway Dr, Providence, UT 84332

    This is an end unit Enjoy an end-unit townhome in the heart of Providence. You'll fall in love with the gorgeous exterior, including the sleek wooden entry door. The interior has many upgrades, such as: granite countertops and wood-plank flooring throughout, unique lighting, and a master suite with big windows, large private bathroom, and walk-in closet. With a 2 car garage.These

    27 N Gateway Dr, Providence, UT 84332
  • /32

    $499,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    200 E 610 N, Providence, UT 84321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Visionary Homes Vineyard - Providence

    200 E 610 N, Providence, UT 84321
    • /50

      Est $904,950 Not Listed For Sale

      421 Edgewood Place, Providence, UT 84332

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      421 Edgewood Place, Providence, UT 84332

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Bartschi KW Park City Keller Williams Real Estate Heber Val

  • /75

    $559,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft

    192 E 610 N, Providence, UT 84332

    The Auburn rambler floor plan has 3 beds and 2 baths, creating the perfect living space for your family by having the bedrooms right off the entry and main living space. The owner’s suite next to the great room includes an owner’s bathroom with a walk-in closet to better fit your needs. A mudroom off the garage provides room for all your go-to necessities from keys to schoolbooks and shoes, with

    Builder Photo

    Visionary Homes

    Builder

    192 E 610 N, Providence, UT 84332
  • /30

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    163 E 550 N Unit 163 E 550 N, Providence, UT 84332

    163 E 550 N Unit 163 E 550 N, Providence, UT 84332
  • /25

    $509,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    173 E 580 N, Providence, UT 84332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,051

    Visionary Homes Vineyard - Providence

    173 E 580 N, Providence, UT 84332
    • /2

      Est $353,993 Not Listed For Sale

      436 E 25 N, Providence, UT 84332

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      436 E 25 N, Providence, UT 84332

      Last Sold Summary

  • /20

    $308,959 Open Sat 11AM - 1PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft

    475 W 60 S Unit L304, Providence, UT 84332

    This bright and inviting 3-bed, 2-bath condo in the Providence Gateway community offers modern living with quartz countertops, an open floor plan, and in-unit laundry. Enjoy the convenience of a 1-car garage and the comfort of a spacious layout filled with natural light. Community amenities include a pool, hot tub, and beautifully maintained grounds, making this the perfect place to call home.

    Agent Photo

    Jacob Howell

    Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Utah Properties (Cache Valley)

    (435) 660-7101

    475 W 60 S Unit L304, Providence, UT 84332
  • /29

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    163 E 550 N Unit 301, Providence, UT 84332

    This property is managed by Real Property Management Cache Valley, for more information, please call us at Open and bright Kitchen with plenty of soft close cabinets, stainless steel appliances, Luxury plank flooring and quartz counter tops. Large living and dining room. oversized walk in closets in bedroom.Water, sewer and trash included!Washer/Dryer Hook-ups. 1 car

    163 E 550 N Unit 301, Providence, UT 84332
  • /32

    $724,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    672 170 E, Providence, UT 84332

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Visionary Homes Vineyard - Providence

    672 170 E, Providence, UT 84332
    • /2

      Est $195,000 Not Listed For Sale

      449 N Sarah St, Providence, UT 84332

      • Studio
      449 N Sarah St, Providence, UT 84332

      Last Sold Summary

  • /20

    $520,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft

    410 Cobblestone, Providence, UT 84332

    Discover beautiful, comfortable living in this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the sought-after Cobblestone Providence community. This residence features a spacious open floor plan with a large, inviting kitchen perfect for cooking and entertaining, primary bedroom and laundry located on main floor. Get tons of storage in spacious basement. Enjoy the ease of patio-style living along with

    Agent Photo

    Chris Gibbs

    Dwell Realty Group, LLC

    (435) 268-5686

    410 Cobblestone, Providence, UT 84332
  • /25

    $1,680 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    459 W 15 S, Providence, UT 84332

    Rent this FULLY FURNISHED condo, located on the 3rd floor in the highly desired Providence Gateway community. Photos are of a similar, mirrored unit (finishes are not the same). With 3 beds, 2 bathrooms, vaulted ceilings, and a detached one car garage. Washer & dryer included. Community has many amenities including club house, pool, and pickleball courts. Rent is $1680 per month with HOA

    459 W 15 S, Providence, UT 84332
  • /68

    $469,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1220 W 575 S, Logan, UT 84321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,000

    Visionary Homes Sugar Creek - Logan

    1220 W 575 S, Logan, UT 84321
    • /2

      Est $664,698 Not Listed For Sale

      559 W 410 S, Providence, UT 84332

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      559 W 410 S, Providence, UT 84332

      Last Sold Summary

  • /59

    $619,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,952 Sq Ft

    240 Bugle Way, Providence, UT 84332

    PERFECT IN PROVIDENCE! Tasteful rambler with nearly 4,000 square feet. 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a beautiful open kitchen with glazed alder cabinets, spacious great room and 9 foot vaulted ceilings. Tile and hardwood floors. Basement family room with built in sound system. Large master bedroom. RV parking! Lots of storage and professionally landscaped yard in an excellent neighborhood.

    Joshua Low Ascent Real Estate Group LLC

    240 Bugle Way, Providence, UT 84332
  • /32

    $742,117 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    672 N 170 E, Providence, UT 84332

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Visionary Homes Vineyard - Providence

    672 N 170 E, Providence, UT 84332
    • /2

      Est $593,049 Not Listed For Sale

      57 S 300 E, Providence, UT 84332

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      57 S 300 E, Providence, UT 84332

      Last Sold Summary

  • /55

    $775,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,790 Sq Ft

    288 E 525 S, Providence, UT 84332

    This beautifully crafted Providence home is the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and seclusion - right in the heart of a sought-after neighborhood. From the moment you arrive, you'll be captivated by the high-end finishes and thoughtful design throughout. Step outside to your own private retreat: a fully fenced, meticulously landscaped yard featuring over 40 mature trees, offering unmatched

    David Kirkman Dwell Realty Group, LLC

    288 E 525 S, Providence, UT 84332
  • /32

    $559,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    201 E 580 N, Providence, UT 84321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,015

    Visionary Homes Vineyard - Providence

    201 E 580 N, Providence, UT 84321
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      260 N 430 E Unit 3, Providence, UT 84332

      260 N 430 E Unit 3, Providence, UT 84332

      Last Sold Summary

  • /47

    $684,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,498 Sq Ft

    368 Spring Creek Rd, Providence, UT 84332

    Welcome to this fully remodeled 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in a quiet, mature neighborhood just minutes from Providence Canyon. Featuring a beautifully updated kitchen, living room, and bathrooms, this home is move-in ready and designed for comfortable living. The main floor includes new windows, while updated flooring throughout adds a fresh, modern feel. Enjoy the convenience of an epoxy-coated

    Matt Stringham KW Unite Keller Williams LLC

    368 Spring Creek Rd, Providence, UT 84332
  • /17

    $633,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    239 E 690 N, Providence, UT 84332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Visionary Homes Vineyard - Providence

    239 E 690 N, Providence, UT 84332
    • /2

      Est $291,326 Not Listed For Sale

      279 W 280 N, Providence, UT 84332

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      279 W 280 N, Providence, UT 84332

      Last Sold Summary

  • /33

    $680,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,459 Sq Ft

    441 S 100 W, Providence, UT 84332

    ** Open House this Saturday May 9th @12 to 3 PM Meet the Builder** A truly one-of-a-kind custom barndominium offering distinctive architectural design, premium finishes, and exceptional energy efficiency-all set on an exceptionally quiet street in Providence with wonderful valley views. Thoughtfully designed with elegant arched windows and passageways, this home combines timeless character with

    Darin Kidd EXP Realty, LLC

    441 S 100 W, Providence, UT 84332
  • /42

    $656,276 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    671 N 200 E, Providence, UT 84332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Visionary Homes Vineyard - Providence

    671 N 200 E, Providence, UT 84332
    • /2

      Est $511,930 Not Listed For Sale

      81 S 300 E, Providence, UT 84332

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      81 S 300 E, Providence, UT 84332

      Last Sold Summary

  • /12

    $284,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft

    460 W 15 S Unit G201, Providence, UT 84332

    Explore this spotless 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo with 9' ceilings on the 2nd floor. This unit features a spacious open floor plan, allowing for comfortable living space and a private balcony. The community offers an array of amenities, including a clubhouse, playground, and outdoor pool. There will also be an onsite gym in the anticipated future. Situated in a prime location, this condo is

    Kierstin Baker All American Real Estate, LLC

    460 W 15 S Unit G201, Providence, UT 84332
  • /35

    $549,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    208 610 N, Providence, UT 84332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Visionary Homes Vineyard - Providence

    208 610 N, Providence, UT 84332
    • /2

      Est $483,239 Not Listed For Sale

      418 S 580 W, Providence, UT 84332

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      418 S 580 W, Providence, UT 84332

      Last Sold Summary

  • /55

    $699,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,162 Sq Ft

    385 N 300 E, Providence, UT 84332

    Seller motivated! Charming home plus land! Nestled in the picturesque Providence area, this meticulously maintained home offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living with modern updates and future development potential. Situated on over 1 acre of horse property, this property provides endless opportunities to enjoy both indoor comfort and outdoor freedom. Inside, you'll find immaculate

    Cassie Belnap Presidio Real Estate

    385 N 300 E, Providence, UT 84332

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Providence, UT

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$549,900
Median Single Family Sale Price
$564,900
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$337,250
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$270,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$284,780
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$208
Number of Homes for Sale
55
Last 12 months Home Sales
8
Months of Supply
82.50
Median List Price
$549,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home