10,499

Glendale Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $999,888

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft

    69-08 69th Place, Flushing, NY 11385

    Fully renovated and move-in ready, this beautiful Glendale home combines modern finishes with timeless charm. Featuring brand new hardwood floors throughout, recessed lighting, and a bright, airy layout, every detail has been thoughtfully updated for comfortable everyday living. The home offers spacious living and dining areas, updated kitchen and baths, excellent natural light, and natural gas

    Nicole Commisso OverSouth LLC

    69-08 69th Place, Flushing, NY 11385
  • /2

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    58-50 Saint Felix Ave Unit 2nd Fl, Flushing, NY 11385

    Excellent apartment with 2 bedrooms, completely renovated with a beautiful office, brand new stainless steel appliances, a brand new washing machine & dryer. Wood floors, spacious closets, ready to move-in today if you like, close to all public transportation, schools, supermarkets, main roads, 25 minutes from the city & both JFK & LaGuardia airports., Additional information: Appearance:Mint

    Angel Berrones Keller Williams Landmark II

    58-50 Saint Felix Ave Unit 2nd Fl, Flushing, NY 11385
  • 7820 73rd Place, Glendale, NY 11385

    $1,110,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7820 73rd Place, Glendale, NY 11385

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,114,725

    Last Listing Agent Sonia DeJesus Cruz Network Cruse Realty

    7820 73rd Place, Glendale, NY 11385
    • 87-18 79th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

      Not Listed For Sale

      87-18 79th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      87-18 79th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • $419/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Howard Witz Revived Residential

  • /16

    $910,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 510 Sq Ft

    60-27 Saint Felix Ave, Glendale, NY 11385

    A Must-See Corner Home in an Unbeatable Location! Discover the charm and convenience of this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath corner home with parking garage - built in 1925 - a rare opportunity offering turnkey comfort, modern upgrades, and incredible outdoor space! This sun-filled residence has been freshly painted, featuring a central fireplace, and a bright kitchen

    Emily Margolin Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    60-27 Saint Felix Ave, Glendale, NY 11385
  • /13

    $3,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5611 Clover Place Unit 402, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    newly renovated 3 bedroom with parking available for an additional cost

    Chanel Vargas Realty Network Int'l LLC

    5611 Clover Place Unit 402, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 60-15 78th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    $825,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    60-15 78th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $735/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,572

    Last Listing Agent Alejandra Fermin Empire Fine Homes

    60-15 78th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385
    • 73-31 71st Place, Flushing, NY 11385

      Est $863,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      73-31 71st Place, Flushing, NY 11385

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      73-31 71st Place, Flushing, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $618/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Juran Kulesza Werba Realty LLC

  • /27

    $889,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    8605 77th Ave, Glendale, NY 11385

    This well-maintained semi-detached brick one-family home, complete with a private driveway, is ideally situated in the Upper Glendale neighborhood. Offering a generous 20x40 building size, the home provides an abundance of comfortable living space.The first floor features a spacious living room, dining room, and an updated kitchen with wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and

    Donna Russo DiCesare Russo Realty Properties

    8605 77th Ave, Glendale, NY 11385
  • 70-49 66th Place, Flushing, NY 11385

    $998,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    70-49 66th Place, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,016,000

    Last Listing Agent Joseph V. Crifasi Crifasi Real Estate Inc

    70-49 66th Place, Flushing, NY 11385
    • 69-38 67th St, Flushing, NY 11385

      Est $882,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      69-38 67th St, Flushing, NY 11385

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      69-38 67th St, Flushing, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $694/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sal Joseph Crifasi Crifasi Real Estate Inc

  • /2

    $899,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    6928 Woodhaven Blvd, Rego Park, NY 11374

    Welcome to this lovingly maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath semi-attached home in the heart of Rego Park, offering wonderful flow, generous living spaces, and a beautiful backyard designed for everyday enjoyment and effortless entertaining.A welcoming front sunroom, also ideal as a mudroom or sitting area, sets the tone upon entry. Inside, the spacious living room flows naturally into the formal

    Emmanouela Kompa Solomin Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    6928 Woodhaven Blvd, Rego Park, NY 11374
  • 8507 Union Turnpike, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    $910,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    8507 Union Turnpike, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,017

    Last Listing Agent John Brady Keller Williams Rty Gold Coast

    8507 Union Turnpike, Ridgewood, NY 11385
    • 78-19 85th St, Glendale, NY 11385

      Est $1,169,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      78-19 85th St, Glendale, NY 11385

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      78-19 85th St, Glendale, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • $479/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,168,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Louis Pastorini Coldwell Banker Phillips

  • /16

    $1,100,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    87-43 Union Turnpike, Flushing, NY 11385

    Welcome to this spacious semi-detached home located in Glendale, Queens. This well maintained residence offers three generously sized bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, providing comfortable living and flexibility for today’s lifestyle. The main level features a bright living area with an easy flow into the dining space and kitchen, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The upper level

    Tommy Leong Momentum Real Estate LLC

    87-43 Union Turnpike, Flushing, NY 11385
  • 88-11 79th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    $820,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    88-11 79th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,333

    Last Listing Agent Louis Pastorini Coldwell Banker Phillips

    88-11 79th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385
    • 74-27 64th Place, Flushing, NY 11385

      Est $955,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      74-27 64th Place, Flushing, NY 11385

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      74-27 64th Place, Flushing, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $520/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $998,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tarina Min Voro LLC

  • /32

    $999,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    88-30 Cooper Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    We have been waiting for this home to come on the market. HUGE rear yard and in the English Tudor style. IMMACULATE and refined home. Private rear enclosed patio, center island, granite covered. 3 bedrooms PLUS the fourth in the finished attic. Lovely, finished basement with a bathroom. Large garage and parking for many cars. Very quiet neighbors - across from cemetery LOL. SOLID sturdy home. TOP

    Cody Macaluso Macaluso Realty

    88-30 Cooper Ave, Flushing, NY 11385
  • 88-20 75th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    $720,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    88-20 75th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $720/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Busuttil Wolves Den Realty

    88-20 75th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385
    • 70-07 67th St, Flushing, NY 11385

      Est $965,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      70-07 67th St, Flushing, NY 11385

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      70-07 67th St, Flushing, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $557/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anetta Szczepaniak* Capri Jet Realty Corp

  • /25

    $939,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    7818 65th St, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    BEAUTIFUL DETACHED 1 FAMILY COLONIAL HOME IN THE HEART OF GLENDALE. THIS HOME HAS HARDWOOD FLOORS & TILE THROUGHOUT. UPDATED KITCHEN WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, UPDATED WINDOWS, AND BATHS. EXTRA LARGE LIVING ROOM, FORMAL DINING ROOM, 2ND FLOOR HAS 3 BEDROOMS WITH F.BATH. UPSTAIRS ATTIC HAS AN OFFICE AND A STORAGE ROOM. THERE IS A BEAUTIFUL FINISHED BASEMENT THAT IS TILED WITH A LAUNDRY ROOM

    Lorraine Tittl Connexion I Rl Est Svcs Inc

    7818 65th St, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 7830 64th Ln, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    $915,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7830 64th Ln, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,775

    Last Listing Agent Donald Lai Corcoran

    7830 64th Ln, Ridgewood, NY 11385
    • 73-24 71st Place, Flushing, NY 11385

      Not Listed For Sale

      73-24 71st Place, Flushing, NY 11385

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1915
      73-24 71st Place, Flushing, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $846,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Louis Pastorini Coldwell Banker Phillips

  • /33

    $928,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    77-17 85th St, Glendale, NY 11385

    Welcome to this fantastic brick semi-detached Colonial single-family residence offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, situated on a 2,100 sq ft lot in Glendale, Queens. The home is currently configured as a 3-bedroom layout and was previously arranged as a 2-bedroom. Interior features include a formal dining room, wood and carpet flooring, and multiple windows that provide abundant natural

    Jana Bangova LAFFEY REAL ESTATE

    77-17 85th St, Glendale, NY 11385
  • 70-25 68th St, Flushing, NY 11385

    $900,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    70-25 68th St, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,206

    Last Listing Agent Stanley Wong Compass

    70-25 68th St, Flushing, NY 11385
    • 70-25 64th Place, Glendale, NY 11385

      Est $869,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      70-25 64th Place, Glendale, NY 11385

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      70-25 64th Place, Glendale, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Kueber Coldwell Banker Kueber Realty

  • /22

    $888,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft

    7824 86th St, Glendale, NY 11385

    Welcome to this extremely well-maintained detached single-family home located in the highly desirable Upper Glendale section of Queens. This charming residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 baths, featuring a full-length attic with excellent storage or expansion potential.The main level boasts a bright and airy eat-in kitchen, a formal dining room perfect for entertaining, and a large

    Cody Macaluso Macaluso Realty

    7824 86th St, Glendale, NY 11385
  • 78-32 76th St, Flushing, NY 11385

    $850,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    78-32 76th St, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $662/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexandria DeFalco Keller Williams Realty Liberty

    78-32 76th St, Flushing, NY 11385
    • 78-4 86th St, Glendale, NY 11385

      Est $896,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      78-4 86th St, Glendale, NY 11385

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      78-4 86th St, Glendale, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $633/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Espinal Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /37

    $1,450,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft

    88-56 Aubrey Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    Beautiful, rare, large, two family home in Glendale. 1st floor is a triplex with basement. Step in to this beautiful grand foyer. Foyer has entrance to the garage, and one bedroom , office or guest room. . Walk up a few steps and enter into a large living room, hardwood floors, formal dining room and galley kitchen. Plenty of closets, walk up another few steps and enter into the bedroom area with

    Donna Demkowicz Donna Demkowicz R E Corp

    88-56 Aubrey Ave, Flushing, NY 11385
  • 60-38 78th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    60-38 78th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Zigman RE/MAX City Square

    60-38 78th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385
    • 80-14 78th Ave, Glendale, NY 11385

      Est $839,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      80-14 78th Ave, Glendale, NY 11385

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      80-14 78th Ave, Glendale, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $582/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stuart Caspi Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /26

    $1,225,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft

    65-12 Myrtle Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    Two story mixed-use property featuring a 1300 sq ft. ground floor commercial space with a half bathroom, full basement ideal for storage and office use, plus a half bathroom. Classified as S2 with R5B zoning. The second floor includes two 2 bedroom residential units. Prime Myrtle Avenue location near banks, schools, supermarkets, and local shops. Convenient access to Q55, QM24, QM25, and 10

    Darlene Ruiz Coldwell Banker Kueber Realty

    65-12 Myrtle Ave, Flushing, NY 11385
  • 71-53 69th St, Flushing, NY 11385

    $945,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    71-53 69th St, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Immacolata Giocoli Tyler Vincent Real Estate Inc

    71-53 69th St, Flushing, NY 11385
    • 78-29 84th St Unit 2, Flushing, NY 11385

      Est $1,162,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      78-29 84th St Unit 2, Flushing, NY 11385

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      78-29 84th St Unit 2, Flushing, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Below List Price
      • $826/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,990,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Spezzano Selective Properties Rl Est

  • /36

    $700,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft

    6252 80th Rd, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    Nestled in the highly desirable Liberty Park section of Glendale, this 2.75 story single-family residence is set on a beautiful, quiet block and offers a large, lush backyard. The first floor features a cozy living room, dining room, and kitchen, with direct access from the kitchen to a beautifully green and serene backyard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. See the original stained glass upon

    Jodi Gold

    6252 80th Rd, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 62-22 80th Rd, Flushing, NY 11385

    $840,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    62-22 80th Rd, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 318 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    62-22 80th Rd, Flushing, NY 11385
    • 78-36 75th St, Flushing, NY 11385

      Not Listed For Sale

      78-36 75th St, Flushing, NY 11385

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1925
      78-36 75th St, Flushing, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dominick Pedone Concrete Jungle NYC Realty

  • /19

    $850,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    77-09 82nd St, Flushing, NY 11385

    Upper Glendale Beautifully Preserved Prewar Tudor with Original Details First time on the market in over half a century. This charming 1930s attached Tudor sits on an 1,800 sq ft lot and measures 18 x 34 , offering three levels of living space with 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. A home so charming it could have been lifted straight from the pages of a fairytale. A meandering path through the front

    Christian Wittmann Compass

    77-09 82nd St, Flushing, NY 11385
  • 77-42 74th St, Flushing, NY 11385

    $1,198,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    77-42 74th St, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Reardon Campione Realty

    77-42 74th St, Flushing, NY 11385

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home