1,393

Recently Sold Homes in 27610

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    845 Newcombe Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,340

    Last Listing Agent Diane Murdock Raleigh Investment Real Estate

    845 Newcombe Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /43

    $349,990

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1421 Jay Rd, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,000

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    1421 Jay Rd, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /16

    $350,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2517 Oakes Plantation Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,667

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Moore Moore's Realty, Inc.

    2517 Oakes Plantation Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /10

    $579,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2424 Flemingstone Ln, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Regency at Olde Towne - Journey Collection

    2424 Flemingstone Ln, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /35

    $342,500

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1201 Kavkaz St, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,894

    Last Listing Agent Glen Clemmons Compass -- Raleigh

    1201 Kavkaz St, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /32

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3811 Chehaw Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,483

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Yarrington Grow Local Realty, LLC

    3811 Chehaw Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /68

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    913 Crossbill Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,000

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    913 Crossbill Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /2

    $539,014

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    628 Gainer Dr Unit 18, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alisa Lycoff-Hinton Toll Brothers, Inc.

    628 Gainer Dr Unit 18, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /46

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2000 Muddy Creek Ct, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,690

    Last Listing Agent Chat Geneblazo Fathom Realty NC

    2000 Muddy Creek Ct, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /27

    $417,490

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5901 Sodium St, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Barwell Park

    5901 Sodium St, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /26

    $335,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    837 Newcombe Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,901

    Last Listing Agent Matt Bennett Rich Realty Group

    837 Newcombe Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /37

    $615,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1508 E Jones St, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,856

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Aguilar Mark Spain Real Estate

    1508 E Jones St, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /7

    $288,900

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    6447 Granite Quarry Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,000

    6447 Granite Quarry Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /12

    $699,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    225 Mugby Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Regency at Auburn Station - Excursion Collection

    225 Mugby Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /32

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5512 Pennfine Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,559

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Wilder-Baker Tammie Harris Real Estate Firm

    5512 Pennfine Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /19

    $588,421

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2432 Fleming Stone Ln Unit 44, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gerry Moreno Toll Brothers, Inc.

    2432 Fleming Stone Ln Unit 44, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /28

    $590,990

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    957 Jasper Mine Trail, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    957 Jasper Mine Trail, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /2

    $307,350

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    6123 Arsenal Ave, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,000

    6123 Arsenal Ave, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /29

    $378,990

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3617 Sorda Ct, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Barwell Park

    3617 Sorda Ct, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /11

    $359,999

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    412 Rowe Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Silverstone Traditional

    412 Rowe Way, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /23

    $682,156

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    900 Delano Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Jenkins Taylor Morrison of Carolinas,

    900 Delano Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /4

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1305 E Jones St, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $2,200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,089

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Manning Tricap Property Management,LLC

    1305 E Jones St, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /47

    $329,900

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4314 Tealeaf Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,604

    Last Listing Agent Meagan Shaffer Integra Realty

    4314 Tealeaf Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /23

    $424,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2310 Shepherd Valley St, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,534

    Last Listing Agent Brie Cline Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    2310 Shepherd Valley St, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /4

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3800 Pearl Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • Land
    • 1.46 Acres
    • $226,027 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,263

    Last Listing Agent Marti Hampton EXP Realty LLC

    3800 Pearl Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /33

    $480,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    333 Sustainable Way, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,000

    Last Listing Agent Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

    333 Sustainable Way, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /58

    $339,990

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1445 Jay Rd, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,000

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Clark Lennar Carolinas LLC

    1445 Jay Rd, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /37

    $283,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1301 Garden Stone Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,470

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Reid Property Specific, LLC

    1301 Garden Stone Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /2

    $502,655

    Sold Jan 31, 2026

    1644 Goldfinch Perch Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,000

    Lennar Stoneriver - Summit Collection

    1644 Goldfinch Perch Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /12

    $248,970

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2601 Bradford Place, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,711

    Last Listing Agent Linda Le Referral Realty US LLC

    2601 Bradford Place, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /30

    $549,999

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    820 Junto St, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,000

    Taylor Morrison Silverstone Traditional

    820 Junto St, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /2

    $455,480

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    753 Emerald Bay Cir, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    753 Emerald Bay Cir, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /26

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3063 Bracey Place, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,127

    Last Listing Agent Devin Sullivan Costello Real Estate & Investm

    3063 Bracey Place, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /17

    $444,990

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1221 Jade Valley Trail, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Lennar Edge of Auburn - Summit Collection

    1221 Jade Valley Trail, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /29

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4203 Grandover Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,683

    Last Listing Agent Meisha Spang Mark Spain Real Estate

    4203 Grandover Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /21

    $479,990

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    656 Emerald Bay Cir, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Edge of Auburn - Summit Collection

    656 Emerald Bay Cir, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /21

    $458,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    624 Emerald Bay Cir, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    624 Emerald Bay Cir, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /16

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    924 Jasper Mine Trail, Raleigh, NC 27610

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    924 Jasper Mine Trail, Raleigh, NC 27610
  • /74

    $580,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    945 Cassa Clubhouse Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,000

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    945 Cassa Clubhouse Way, Knightdale, NC 27545
  • /63

    $429,990

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    920 Cassa Clubhouse Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,000

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    920 Cassa Clubhouse Way, Knightdale, NC 27545

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home