478

Recently Sold Raytown Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    8540 E 81st Terrace, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,607

    Last Listing Agent Bemate Bomboma Directions Realty L L C

    8540 E 81st Terrace, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /16

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    9023 E 74th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,526

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Chouteau Platinum Realty LLC

    9023 E 74th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /34

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    11308 E 78th St, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,597

    Last Listing Agent SBD Team SBD Housing Solutions LLC

    11308 E 78th St, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /23

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    7616 Elm Ave, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,596

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Ward Keller Williams KC North

    7616 Elm Ave, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /15

    $212,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 18, 2026

    9314 E 68th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,532

    Last Listing Agent Benji Lytle Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    9314 E 68th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /36

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    10509 E 82nd St, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,671

    Last Listing Agent Pat Grace United Real Estate Kansas City

    10509 E 82nd St, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /18

    $455,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    10019 E 67th St, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 8 Baths
    • 3,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,838

    Last Listing Agent Nate Watermeier

    10019 E 67th St, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /25

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    6208 Willow Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,315

    Last Listing Agent SBD Team SBD Housing Solutions LLC

    6208 Willow Ave, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /53

    $423,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    8416 Westridge Rd, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Cunningham Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    8416 Westridge Rd, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /16

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    9010 E 75th St, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,380

    Last Listing Agent Jason Sharpsteen Real Broker, LLC

    9010 E 75th St, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /22

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 28, 2026

    9201 E 68th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,098

    Last Listing Agent Holli Albertson ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    9201 E 68th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /26

    $229,950 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    7321 Hardy Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,552

    Last Listing Agent Ferryl LeDuff Chartwell Realty LLC

    7321 Hardy Ave, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /2

    Price Undisclosed

    Sold May 22, 2025

    9509 E 79th St, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CJ co. Team ReeceNichols - Leawood

    9509 E 79th St, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /28

    $249,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    8525 Maple Ave, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,396

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Hall Platinum Realty LLC

    8525 Maple Ave, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /27

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8807 E 71st Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,988

    Last Listing Agent Nelson Home Group Keller Williams KC North

    8807 E 71st Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /47

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    8900 E 81st St, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,248

    Last Listing Agent Omar Herrera Platinum Realty LLC

    8900 E 81st St, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /2

    $30,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    5100 Raytown Rd, Raytown, MO 64133

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $19,108 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,928

    Last Listing Agent Christina Brown Sage Door Realty, LLC

    5100 Raytown Rd, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /34

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    10017 E 68th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,267

    Last Listing Agent Christina Brown Sage Door Realty, LLC

    10017 E 68th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /23

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    9320 E 79th St, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,468

    Last Listing Agent Dani Beyer Team Keller Williams KC North

    9320 E 79th St, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /7

    $59,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    0 No Address Assigned N A Unit HMS2549752, Raytown, MO 64138

    • Land
    • 14,821 Sq Ft
    • $173,405 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mo Mohamadi EXP Realty LLC

  • /35

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    8413 Sterling Ave, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,898

    Last Listing Agent SBD Team SBD Housing Solutions LLC

    8413 Sterling Ave, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /2

    $119,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7317 Elm Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,743

    Last Listing Agent Tim Allen Realty Executives

    7317 Elm Ave, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /2

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5409 Hardy Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,379

    Last Listing Agent Tim Allen Realty Executives

    5409 Hardy Ave, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /5

    $182,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    7421 Hardy Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,970

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty

    7421 Hardy Ave, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /34

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    8208 Hardy Ave, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,941

    Last Listing Agent Selvin Calix Weichert Realtors - Generations

    8208 Hardy Ave, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /30

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    8901 E 66th St, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,148

    Last Listing Agent Hendrix Group Real Broker, LLC

    8901 E 66th St, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /18

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    8618 Arlington Ave, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,868

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Wiley Real Broker, LLC-MO

    8618 Arlington Ave, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /11

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    8608 E 84th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,090

    Last Listing Agent CJ co. Team ReeceNichols - Leawood

    8608 E 84th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /20

    $224,950 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    10009 E 68th St, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,421

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Becks Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    10009 E 68th St, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /24

    $184,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    11219 E 51st St, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,909

    Last Listing Agent SBD Team SBD Housing Solutions LLC

    11219 E 51st St, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /17

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    9021 E 79th St, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,250

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Isabell Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    9021 E 79th St, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /59

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    8608 E 84th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,090

    Last Listing Agent Riyad Naser Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

    8608 E 84th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /9

    $14,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    7814 E 86th St, Raytown, MO 64138

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $25,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $19,342

    Last Listing Agent Thrive Real Estate KC Team KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    7814 E 86th St, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /39

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    11309 E 78th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,765

    Last Listing Agent Edward Van Buskirk 1st Class Real Estate Summit

    11309 E 78th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /11

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9812 E 77th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,534

    Last Listing Agent Brett Coulson Platinum Realty LLC

    9812 E 77th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /27

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    7606 Woodson Rd, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,057

    Last Listing Agent McQueeny Goodwin Group Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    7606 Woodson Rd, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /21

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    9212 E 69th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,268

    Last Listing Agent Ikeson Odugwe Ikeson Realty

    9212 E 69th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /24

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    9321 E 84th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,290

    Last Listing Agent Gary Kerley ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    9321 E 84th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64138
  • /35

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    5513 Hardy Ave, Raytown, MO 64133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,098

    Last Listing Agent Blythe Asbell Roberts Advance Realty Group LLC

    5513 Hardy Ave, Raytown, MO 64133
  • /23

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    11800 E 77th St, Raytown, MO 64138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,387

    Last Listing Agent Cherise Hughes EXP Realty LLC

    11800 E 77th St, Raytown, MO 64138

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 12

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Raytown, MO?
The houses for sale in Raytown, MO spend an average of 43 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Raytown, MO?
There are 66 active homes for sale in Raytown, MO.
Is Raytown, MO a good neighborhood?
Raytown, MO is a highly rated neighborhood receiving 3.4 stars from it's current and former residents.

Home Trends in Raytown, MO

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$210,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$212,500
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$243,575
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$143
Number of Homes for Sale
66
Last 12 months Home Sales
455
Months of Supply
1.70
Median List Price
$221,750
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home