Section Image

NERISSA BATES

21 Closed Sales
$3.7M Total Value
$68K - $450K Price Range
$177.2K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About NERISSA

Pensacola, Florida Realtor that is very active in the local Pensacola Association of Realtors as a LEAD 2024 participant, Chair of the Community Relations Committee, and. member of the Military Housing Committee, Young Professional Network, & Commercial Real Estate Alliance. I am also Greater Pensacola Chamber Member and The 2024 Ambassador of the Year. I volunteer as a mentor with Take Stock in Children. I am on The Engagement Council with Valerie's House. Plus, I am a wife to my real estate partner Donald (TeamBates), mother of 3 college students, and a dog mom. I love the beach and I love this community!
Home Types: Townhouse, Lot/Land, House
Years of Experience: 5

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$425,000
Average Sale Price
$141,667
Price Range
$50K - $305K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$571,000
Average Sale Price
$285,500
Price Range
$260K - $311K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$589,000
Average Sale Price
$117,800
Price Range
$50K - $305K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,011,900
Average Sale Price
$252,975
Price Range
$189K - $311K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$1,200,000
Average Sale Price
$109,091
Price Range
$38K - $305K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$2,521,800
Average Sale Price
$252,180
Price Range
$78K - $450K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

NERISSA's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • 2024 Greater Pensacola Chamber Ambassador of The Year
  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
  • CMRS - Certified Military Residential Specialist
  • MRP - Military Relocation Professional

Other Experience

First Time Home Buyers, Investments, Luxury Homes, Military Families, New Construction, Veteran Programs
Agent Photo

NERISSA BATES