753

Recently Sold Homes in 89521

Section Image
  • /33

    $814,900 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1697 Hearthstone Ct, Reno, NV 89521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,348

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Wieczorek Dickson Realty - Downtown

    1697 Hearthstone Ct, Reno, NV 89521
  • /10

    $45,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    2165 Hermit Rd, Reno, NV 89521

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $36,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 354 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,064

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Bellinger Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    2165 Hermit Rd, Reno, NV 89521
  • /17

    $980,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2860 Tobiano Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,585

    Last Listing Agent Rese Alford Real Broker LLC

    2860 Tobiano Dr, Reno, NV 89521
  • /31

    $690,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    10656 Foxberry Park Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,704

    Last Listing Agent Jannine Merkt Chase International-Damonte

    10656 Foxberry Park Dr, Reno, NV 89521
  • /40

    $1,470,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3004 Amethyst Hills Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,459,687

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Wilcox Dickson Realty - Caughlin

    3004 Amethyst Hills Dr, Reno, NV 89521
  • /36

    $4,750,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1185 Paddock Ln, Reno, NV 89521

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,083/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,949,996

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Dickson Dickson Realty - Caughlin

    1185 Paddock Ln, Reno, NV 89521
  • /52

    $816,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2250 Trakehner Ln, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,260

    Last Listing Agent Daniele LaPierre-Board Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    2250 Trakehner Ln, Reno, NV 89521
  • /2

    $664,950 Sold May 05, 2026

    7362 Owl Creek St Unit Homesite 2508, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    7362 Owl Creek St Unit Homesite 2508, Reno, NV 89521
  • /40

    $806,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    14250 Rancheros Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,579

    Last Listing Agent Megan Lowe Chase International-Damonte

    14250 Rancheros Dr, Reno, NV 89521
  • /28

    $84,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3150 Sheridan Rd, Reno, NV 89521

    • Land
    • 16.82 Acres
    • $4,994 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,620

    Last Listing Agent Claire Tulak RE/MAX Gold-Midtown

    3150 Sheridan Rd, Reno, NV 89521
  • /26

    $589,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    10235 Grizzly Hill Ct, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,546

    Last Listing Agent David Morris Chase International-Damonte

    10235 Grizzly Hill Ct, Reno, NV 89521
  • /23

    $595,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2150 Brittany Meadows Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,786

    Last Listing Agent Sue Bailey Estate Realty

    2150 Brittany Meadows Dr, Reno, NV 89521
  • /40

    $525,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    9900 Wilbur May Pkwy Unit 4402, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 283 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,292

    Last Listing Agent Amber Klingensmith Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    9900 Wilbur May Pkwy Unit 4402, Reno, NV 89521
  • /28

    $4,500,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1020 N Cantlon Ln, Reno, NV 89521

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $751/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,174,194

    Last Listing Agent Terri Cole Coldwell Banker Select Mt Rose

    1020 N Cantlon Ln, Reno, NV 89521
  • /29

    $675,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    21415 Pinenut Rd, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,315

    Last Listing Agent Terina Metoyer RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    21415 Pinenut Rd, Reno, NV 89521
  • /31

    $375,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    485 Capricorn Cir, Reno, NV 89521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeniffer Lair Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    485 Capricorn Cir, Reno, NV 89521
  • /25

    $600,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    10560 Vista Alta Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,079

    Last Listing Agent Laura Kirsch Marmot Properties, LLC

    10560 Vista Alta Dr, Reno, NV 89521
  • /37

    $625,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1780 Glen Cove Ct, Reno, NV 89521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,866

    Last Listing Agent Rosi Booker Compass

    1780 Glen Cove Ct, Reno, NV 89521
  • /20

    $95,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2680 Goldfield Rd, Reno, NV 89521

    • Land
    • 10.34 Acres
    • $9,188 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,691

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Smith Real Broker LLC

    2680 Goldfield Rd, Reno, NV 89521
  • /71

    $1,415,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    9897 Firefoot Ln, Reno, NV 89521

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,446,863

    Last Listing Agent Dan Berg Sierra Nevada Properties-Reno

    9897 Firefoot Ln, Reno, NV 89521
  • /35

    $610,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    10521 Fort Morgan Way, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,560

    Last Listing Agent Patty Steelman RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    10521 Fort Morgan Way, Reno, NV 89521
  • /2

    $749,950 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7297 Owl Creek St Unit Homesite 2517, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    7297 Owl Creek St Unit Homesite 2517, Reno, NV 89521
  • /36

    $505,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1612 Mountain Ln, Reno, NV 89521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,285

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Reilly Ferrari-Lund R.E. Sparks

    1612 Mountain Ln, Reno, NV 89521
  • /32

    $889,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9811 Dyevera Ln, Reno, NV 89521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,478

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Skroch RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    9811 Dyevera Ln, Reno, NV 89521
  • /58

    $670,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    405 Sondrio Ct, Reno, NV 89521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,212

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hammond RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    405 Sondrio Ct, Reno, NV 89521
  • /54

    $635,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2465 Lincoln Meadows Dr Unit 12A, Reno, NV 89521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,633

    Last Listing Agent Alex Militante Ferrari-Lund R.E. Sparks

    2465 Lincoln Meadows Dr Unit 12A, Reno, NV 89521
  • /60

    $1,375,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2330 Blushing Rock Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,397,718

    Last Listing Agent Sullivan Neal Luxury Dickson Realty - Montreux

    2330 Blushing Rock Dr, Reno, NV 89521
  • /34

    $590,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    335 Manciano Way, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,075

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Villasenor Gutier Engel & Volkers Reno

    335 Manciano Way, Reno, NV 89521
  • /11

    $90,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    004-281-57 Parcel, Virginia City, NV 89521

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $1,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80% Above List Price
    • 390 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dail Cook RE/MAX Gold

    004-281-57 Parcel, Virginia City, NV 89521
  • /31

    $650,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    13970 Rim Rock Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,261

    Last Listing Agent Coleen Cooke RE/MAX Professionals-Sparks

    13970 Rim Rock Dr, Reno, NV 89521
  • /48

    $1,100,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    9530 Stony Hill Rd, Reno, NV 89521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,110,971

    Last Listing Agent Isadora Pastragus Wilson Dickson Realty - Caughlin

    9530 Stony Hill Rd, Reno, NV 89521
  • /12

    $39,400 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2040 Alpine Rd, Reno, NV 89521

    • Land
    • 4.12 Acres
    • $9,563 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,003

    Last Listing Agent Christian Reviglio Opal Real Estate Advisors

    2040 Alpine Rd, Reno, NV 89521
  • /69

    $582,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1940 Dark Horse Rd Unit C, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,770

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Barnes Ferrari-Lund Real Estate South

    1940 Dark Horse Rd Unit C, Reno, NV 89521
  • /38

    $429,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1875 Sea Horse Rd Unit A, Reno, NV 89521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,161

    Last Listing Agent Howard Davis Ferrari-Lund Real Estate South

    1875 Sea Horse Rd Unit A, Reno, NV 89521
  • /53

    $1,040,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    10005 Ellis Park Ln, Reno, NV 89521

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,077,715

    Last Listing Agent Margie McIntyre Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    10005 Ellis Park Ln, Reno, NV 89521
  • /53

    $1,299,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2313 Blushing Rock Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,310,053

2313 Blushing Rock Dr, Reno, NV 89521
  • /25

    $336,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1325 S Meadows Pkwy Unit 322, Reno, NV 89521

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Drakulich BHG Drakulich Realty

    1325 S Meadows Pkwy Unit 322, Reno, NV 89521
  • /2

    $800,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    13040 Lullingstone Ln Unit Glenwood 553, Reno, NV 89521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,783

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    13040 Lullingstone Ln Unit Glenwood 553, Reno, NV 89521
  • /2

    $710,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    7333 Owl Creek St Unit Homesite 2523, Reno, NV 89521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    7333 Owl Creek St Unit Homesite 2523, Reno, NV 89521
  • /2

    $900,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    10325 Rollins Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,291

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Feemster Real Broker LLC

    10325 Rollins Dr, Reno, NV 89521

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home