752

Recently Sold Homes in 89521

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $125,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1940 Morgan Rd, Reno, NV 89521

    • Land
    • 2.19 Acres
    • $57,078 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,931

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Collings Dickson Realty - Carson City

    1940 Morgan Rd, Reno, NV 89521
  • /18

    $100,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3610 Overland Rd, Reno, NV 89521

    • Land
    • 10.33 Acres
    • $9,681 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 318 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,368

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Ames eXp Realty, LLC

    3610 Overland Rd, Reno, NV 89521
  • /62

    $750,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2295 Maximus Ln, Reno, NV 89521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,803

    Last Listing Agent Margie McIntyre Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    2295 Maximus Ln, Reno, NV 89521
  • /40

    $670,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2174 Cecile Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,600

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Abe RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    2174 Cecile Dr, Reno, NV 89521
  • /2

    $1,500,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2322 Blushing Rock Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,488,232

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Brenner Haute Properties NV

    2322 Blushing Rock Dr, Reno, NV 89521
  • /23

    $359,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    900 S Meadows Pkwy Unit 412, Reno, NV 89521

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kymberlee Curti Alpine Realty International

    900 S Meadows Pkwy Unit 412, Reno, NV 89521
  • /3

    $35,500 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2530 Cartwright Rd, Reno, NV 89521

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $35,149 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,615

    Last Listing Agent Terina Metoyer RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    2530 Cartwright Rd, Reno, NV 89521
  • /2

    $669,950 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    7939 Willow Thicket Dr Unit Homesite 6100, Reno, NV 89502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    7939 Willow Thicket Dr Unit Homesite 6100, Reno, NV 89502
  • /7

    $190,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    0 Geiger Grade Rd Unit (016-751-20), Vc Highlands, NV 89521

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $4,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Albright Chase International-Damonte

    0 Geiger Grade Rd Unit (016-751-20), Vc Highlands, NV 89521
  • /40

    $975,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    9405 Baldacci Rd, Reno, NV 89521

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,019,498

    Last Listing Agent Jalon Woodard Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    9405 Baldacci Rd, Reno, NV 89521
  • /37

    $365,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    115 Gemini Cir, Reno, NV 89521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Clark Edge Realty

    115 Gemini Cir, Reno, NV 89521
  • /24

    $605,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    2030 Harmony Valley Way, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,226

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hays RE/MAX Gold

    2030 Harmony Valley Way, Reno, NV 89521
  • /50

    $715,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1975 Phaethon Ln, Reno, NV 89521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,980

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Vaulet RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    1975 Phaethon Ln, Reno, NV 89521
  • /27

    $549,895 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1829 Resistol Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,286

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Smith HomeGate Realty of Nevada

    1829 Resistol Dr, Reno, NV 89521
  • /33

    $715,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1730 Glen Cove Ct, Reno, NV 89521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,866

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Gunter Dickson Realty - Caughlin

    1730 Glen Cove Ct, Reno, NV 89521
  • /18

    $640,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    9536 Rockcrawler Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,257

    Last Listing Agent Felisa Cusimano-Martin Dickson Realty - Sparks

    9536 Rockcrawler Dr, Reno, NV 89521
  • /40

    $785,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    9543 Tencendur Ln, Reno, NV 89521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,367

    Last Listing Agent Julie Knecht RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    9543 Tencendur Ln, Reno, NV 89521
  • /39

    $405,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    9900 Wilbur May Pkwy Unit 204, Reno, NV 89521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,085

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Drakulich BHG Drakulich Realty

    9900 Wilbur May Pkwy Unit 204, Reno, NV 89521
  • /40

    $770,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    610 Aberdeen Ct, Reno, NV 89521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,813

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa McDermott Stitser Properties

    610 Aberdeen Ct, Reno, NV 89521
  • /71

    $990,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    10291 Palladium Mine Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,002,638

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Williams Sierra Sotheby's International

    10291 Palladium Mine Dr, Reno, NV 89521
  • /30

    $610,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1485 Wild Wolf Way, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,641

    Last Listing Agent Amy Angella Dickson Realty - Caughlin

    1485 Wild Wolf Way, Reno, NV 89521
  • /54

    $1,150,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    10110 Cavalry Cir, Reno, NV 89521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,184,526

    Last Listing Agent Linette Shepherd eXp Realty, LLC

    10110 Cavalry Cir, Reno, NV 89521
  • /44

    $480,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    10492 Gold Trail Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,502

    Last Listing Agent Erica Gonzales RE/MAX Professionals-Dayton

    10492 Gold Trail Dr, Reno, NV 89521
  • /22

    $645,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1690 Emerald Bay Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,183

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Peterson Redfin

    1690 Emerald Bay Dr, Reno, NV 89521
  • /2

    $975,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    19575 Paddlewheel Ln, Reno, NV 89521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,053,411

    Last Listing Agent Lance Higa LPT Realty, LLC

    19575 Paddlewheel Ln, Reno, NV 89521
  • /50

    $290,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    16385 Rhyolite Cir, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Goles RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    16385 Rhyolite Cir, Reno, NV 89521
  • /2

    $665,329 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    7332 Owl Creek St Unit Homesite 2512, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    7332 Owl Creek St Unit Homesite 2512, Reno, NV 89521
  • /30

    $638,500 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    10245 Coyote Creek Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,957

    Last Listing Agent Michael Paidakovich LPT Realty, LLC

    10245 Coyote Creek Dr, Reno, NV 89521
  • /42

    $707,500 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    10571 Circle Oaks Ct, Reno, NV 89521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,533

    Last Listing Agent Shamen Force Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    10571 Circle Oaks Ct, Reno, NV 89521
  • 8012 Desert Sapling Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    $767,950 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    8012 Desert Sapling Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,000

    Lennar Talus Valley East - Bridgewater

    8012 Desert Sapling Dr, Reno, NV 89521
  • /19

    $510,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    9662 Otter Way, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,790

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Shaw Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    9662 Otter Way, Reno, NV 89521
  • /43

    $764,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    10100 Cavalry Cir, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,760

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Poole Real Broker LLC

    10100 Cavalry Cir, Reno, NV 89521
  • /34

    $717,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1898 Palacia Pointe Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,559

    Last Listing Agent Megan Swetech LPT Realty, LLC

    1898 Palacia Pointe Dr, Reno, NV 89521
  • /39

    $1,150,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2305 Stone Rise Rd, Reno, NV 89521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,170,847

    Last Listing Agent Paul Dunham Elevate Realty

    2305 Stone Rise Rd, Reno, NV 89521
  • /46

    $565,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1960 Hope Valley Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,326

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Harrison Dickson Realty - Caughlin

    1960 Hope Valley Dr, Reno, NV 89521
  • 7872 Willow Thicket Dr, Reno, NV 89502

    $819,950 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    7872 Willow Thicket Dr, Reno, NV 89502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Lennar Talus Valley East - Meadowbrook

    7872 Willow Thicket Dr, Reno, NV 89502
  • /2

    $620,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    7356 Owl Creek St Unit Homesite 2509, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    7356 Owl Creek St Unit Homesite 2509, Reno, NV 89521
  • /44

    $1,122,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    9920 Burmese Ln, Reno, NV 89521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,143,369

    Last Listing Agent Jannine Merkt Chase International-Damonte

    9920 Burmese Ln, Reno, NV 89521
  • /27

    $965,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    504 Alpine Rose Ct, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,993

    Last Listing Agent Michael Zeno RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    504 Alpine Rose Ct, Reno, NV 89521
  • /35

    $670,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    10514 Eagle Falls Way, Reno, NV 89521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,236

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Taormina Chase International-Incline

    10514 Eagle Falls Way, Reno, NV 89521

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home