6,743

Homes in ZIP Code 23221

Section Image Section Image
    • /48

      Est $684,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      3203 Patterson Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      3203 Patterson Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $643,100
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

  • /25

    $520,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    804 N Cleveland St, Richmond, VA 23221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,394

    Last Listing Agent Dial Love Joyner Fine Properties

    804 N Cleveland St, Richmond, VA 23221
    • /32

      Est $635,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      3227 Patterson Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      3227 Patterson Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

    • /48

      Est $879,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      3229 Patterson Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      3229 Patterson Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $873,500
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Stiles Joyner Fine Properties

    • /33

      Est $847,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      3223 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      3223 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kate Wall The Steele Group

    • /27

      Est $1,101,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      3204 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      3204 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $480/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,256,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Small PARK 27

    • /50

      Est $632,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 N Cleveland St, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      214 N Cleveland St, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $305/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Casey Smith The Steele Group

    • /40

      Est $669,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      3207 1/2 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      3207 1/2 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $468/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $659,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Wade Long & Foster

    • /34

      Est $595,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      3209 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      3209 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $449/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Wade Long & Foster

    • /44

      Est $621,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      3209 1/2 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      3209 1/2 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Morris Open Gate Realty Group

    • /41

      Est $677,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      3224 Floyd Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      3224 Floyd Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Feras Almomani Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    • /33

      Est $377,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      3210 Grant St, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3210 Grant St, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pat Hogan NextHome Advantage

    • /42

      Est $590,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      3218 Douglasdale Rd, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      3218 Douglasdale Rd, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Brennan COLDWELL BANKER PRIME

    • /36

      Est $563,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      3215 Condie St, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      3215 Condie St, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Gauthier Joyner Fine Properties

    • /30

      Est $525,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      902 S Belmont Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      902 S Belmont Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Simon BHG Base Camp

    • /18

      Est $393,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      3229 Douglasdale Rd, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3229 Douglasdale Rd, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Duncan Denise Duncan Realty Inc

    • /48

      Est $393,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      3211 Douglasdale Rd, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3211 Douglasdale Rd, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,500
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Cline Village Concepts Realty Group

    • /29

      Est $401,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      3207 Rendale Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      3207 Rendale Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Henry Briggs Henry Briggs & Assoc, Inc

    • /33

      Est $680,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      3130 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      3130 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

    • /49

      Est $1,546,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      3102 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      3102 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $477/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,510,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Davenport The Steele Group

    • /34

      Est $738,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      3128 Park Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      3128 Park Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $498/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Roth EXP Realty LLC

    • /41

      Est $288,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      3105 Patterson Ave Unit 12, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      3105 Patterson Ave Unit 12, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Ciatteo Joyner Fine Properties

    • /40

      Est $289,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      3105 Patterson Ave Unit 11, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      3105 Patterson Ave Unit 11, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Inna Burroughs Rashkind Saunders & Co.

    • /24

      Est $285,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      3115 Patterson Ave Unit 8, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3115 Patterson Ave Unit 8, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Will Rinehardt CapCenter

    • /27

      Est $294,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      3115 Patterson Ave Unit 7, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3115 Patterson Ave Unit 7, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Boese Napier REALTORS ERA

    • /18

      Est $300,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      3122 Kensington Ave Unit 10, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      3122 Kensington Ave Unit 10, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cyndi Wyatt Blake Hometown Realty

    • /26

      Est $758,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      3128 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      3128 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cabell Childress Long & Foster

    • /24

      Est $301,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 N Belmont Ave Unit 4, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      402 N Belmont Ave Unit 4, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $352/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caleb Boyer Providence Hill Real Estate

    • /36

      Est $570,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 N Cleveland St, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      315 N Cleveland St, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $528,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamara McGhee Real Broker LLC

    • /37

      Est $580,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 N Cleveland St, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      215 N Cleveland St, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Everett Everett Properties Inc.

    • /40

      Est $776,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      3154 Floyd Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      3154 Floyd Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $447/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennie Barrett Shaw The Steele Group

    • /45

      Est $535,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      3142 Floyd Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      3142 Floyd Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

    • /40

      Est $641,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      3101 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      3101 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Overman The Steele Group

    • /39

      Est $703,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      3133 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      3133 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Skaggs Maison Real Estate Boutique

    • /46

      Est $736,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 N Auburn Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1 N Auburn Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Hall The RVA Group Realty

    • /24

      Est $581,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      3150 Ellwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      3150 Ellwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Parsons Long & Foster

    • /34

      Est $468,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      3138 Ellwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      3138 Ellwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Maraghy Compass

    • /30

      Est $852,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      3149 Floyd Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3149 Floyd Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $826,500
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melvin Jones Hometown Realty

    • /34

      Est $558,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      3117 Ellwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      3117 Ellwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $517,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Krupp Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home