6,743

Homes in ZIP Code 23221

Section Image
    • /47

      Est $565,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      3114 Parkwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      3114 Parkwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $657,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melvin Jones Hometown Realty

    • /30

      Est $583,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      3104 Grayland Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3104 Grayland Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Hawks Long & Foster

    • /43

      Est $427,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 S Belmont Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      200 S Belmont Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $557/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $476,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Nance Compass

    • /40

      Est $610,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      3012 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      3012 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ernie Chamberlain Hometown Realty

    • /49

      Est $977,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      2907 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      2907 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Bickel Charlie Bickel Real Estate LLC

    • /29

      Est $622,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      3005 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      3005 W Grace St, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $586,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Kehoe Keller Williams Realty

    • /27

      Est $538,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      3029 Monument Ave Unit 5, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3029 Monument Ave Unit 5, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Kimball Rashkind Saunders & Co.

    • /22

      Est $547,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      3029 Monument Ave Unit 3, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3029 Monument Ave Unit 3, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Baust Joyner Fine Properties

    • /30

      Est $787,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      523 N Belmont Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      523 N Belmont Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent April Straus Verve Realty

    • /48

      Est $931,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      3012 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3012 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $759,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Pastore Samson Properties

    • /50

      Est $982,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      3010 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      3010 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Prudence Justis Open Gate Realty Group

    • /9

      Est $491,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      3022 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      3022 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $423,200
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Remington Rand Rand Properties

    • /40

      Est $1,082,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      3017 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      3017 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $949,950
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Wade Long & Foster

    • /50

      Est $1,098,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      3019 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      3019 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,139,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fran Hessler Napier REALTORS ERA

    • /30

      Est $837,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      3001 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      3001 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $468/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Jones The Steele Group

    • /39

      Est $1,037,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      3023 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      3023 Hanover Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,010,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Small PARK 27

    • /43

      Est $727,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      3013 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      3013 Grove Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $468/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $731,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Philip Innes RE/MAX

    • /22

      Est $507,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 N Sheppard St, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      20 N Sheppard St, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,500
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rich Sena Redfin Corporation

    • /40

      Est $591,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      3008 Parkwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      3008 Parkwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Ruckart Real Broker LLC

    • /26

      Est $603,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      3030 Grayland Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      3030 Grayland Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $553,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Pace Keller Williams Realty

    • /27

      Est $475,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      3032 Maplewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      3032 Maplewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Wright Real Broker LLC

    • /34

      Est $723,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      3020 Maplewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      3020 Maplewood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hanky Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    • /50

      Est $694,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 Blanton Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      812 Blanton Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $644,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Watson Boyd Realty Group

    • /41

      Est $672,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      3000 Douglasdale Rd, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      3000 Douglasdale Rd, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela White Virginia Capital Realty

    • /50

      Est $961,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      3006 Garrett St, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3006 Garrett St, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $902,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jen Coppock Redfin Corporation

    • /15

      Est $572,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      2900 Garrett St, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2900 Garrett St, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Whit Brooks Town & Country Sales and Mgmt

    • /46

      Est $881,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      3108 Rendale Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      3108 Rendale Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $792,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Riley RE/MAX

    • /50

      Est $1,226,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      3014 Rugby Rd, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      3014 Rugby Rd, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,110,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marci Andrews Samson Properties

    • /32

      Est $1,312,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Tow Path Cir, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2 Tow Path Cir, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Small PARK 27

    • /26

      Est $770,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Old Canal Rd, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      11 Old Canal Rd, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $701,300
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Pully Samson Properties

    • /50

      Est $722,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 James Falls Dr, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      35 James Falls Dr, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    • /48

      Est $958,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      1404 Pump House Dr, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1404 Pump House Dr, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Woods Chris Woods Realty & Assoc LLC

    • /41

      Est $747,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 N Sheppard St, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      525 N Sheppard St, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sally Hawthorne Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    • /23

      Est $326,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 N Colonial Ave Unit 1, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      4 N Colonial Ave Unit 1, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Strum Long & Foster

    • /46

      Est $697,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      2924 Ellwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      2924 Ellwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $711,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brinkley Taliaferro Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    • /50

      Est $618,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      2916 Ellwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      2916 Ellwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brad Ruckart Real Broker LLC

    • /37

      Est $1,058,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      2902 Ellwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      2902 Ellwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Craig Via Craig Via Realty & Relocation

    • /40

      Est $861,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      2905 Floyd Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2905 Floyd Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adrian Stamer Snipes Properties

    • /40

      Est $825,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      2905 Ellwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      2905 Ellwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allison Schutzer The Steele Group

    • /25

      Est $953,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      2909 Ellwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      2909 Ellwood Ave, Richmond, VA 23221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Small PARK 27

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home