5,648

Rifle, CO Homes

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $516,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      1329 E 8th St, Rifle, CO 81650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1329 E 8th St, Rifle, CO 81650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /14

    $399,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    2523 Meadow Cir, Rifle, CO 81650

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome in the heart of Rifle, Colorado. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience. The open-concept living space is filled with natural light, while the layout maximizes functionality and ease of living. Seller has added touches of modern design and functional updates throughout (flooring, lighting, water

    Misty Briscoe-Garcia Freehold Mountain Real Estate

    2523 Meadow Cir, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /6

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    326 W 25th St Unit 1-4, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Kyle Cheryl&Co. Real Estate, LLC

    326 W 25th St Unit 1-4, Rifle, CO 81650
    • /15

      Est $493,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      2624 Apache Ct, Rifle, CO 81650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2624 Apache Ct, Rifle, CO 81650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /2

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $29,412 per Acre

    TBD Cty Rd 333''Sw Well Pad Cove'', Rifle, CO 81650

    ''Southwest Well Pad Cove'' - 75 acres Water rights are deeded to the city of Rifle as part of development approvals. Mineral rights to be excluded from property sale. Broken up parcels subject to filing and processing preliminary and final plat.

    Chris Leverich Leverich and Carr Real Estate

    TBD Cty Rd 333''Sw Well Pad Cove'', Rifle, CO 81650
  • /27

    $539,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1650 Dogwood Dr, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,773

    Last Listing Agent Becky Ciani Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale

    1650 Dogwood Dr, Rifle, CO 81650
    • /24

      Est $575,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      1882 Anvil View Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1882 Anvil View Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /30

    $719,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft

    660 Aspen Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

    Motivated Seller! Welcome home to this well-maintained 3 bedroom + den, 2-story property offering a bright, functional layout and inviting spaces for everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to a spacious living room with warm flooring, neutral tones, and plenty of natural light. The open flow leads into the dining area and kitchen, featuring ample cabinetry, a large center island, and great

    Amy Perrin Perrin Elite Properties

    660 Aspen Ave, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /20

    $125,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    200 W 20th St Unit A24, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Plantz Sopris Realty LLC

    200 W 20th St Unit A24, Rifle, CO 81650
    • /33

      Est $564,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      1417 Fir Ct, Rifle, CO 81650

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1417 Fir Ct, Rifle, CO 81650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71 Days On Market

  • /24

    $2,800,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    30412 U S 6, Rifle, CO 81650

    Colorado River Front Living at its Finest. Introducing a truly rare opportunity to own over 67 acres of pristine Colorado riverfront property, where wide open space meets unmatched natural beauty. This exceptional offering includes valuable water rights and mineral rights with producing royalties, creating both a lifestyle and investment opportunity that is hard to find. The property features a

    Kehaulani Rust Western Slope Real Estate

    30412 U S 6, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /4

    $325,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    223 County Road 317 Unit Tract 5, Rifle, CO 81650

    • Land
    • 3.62 Acres
    • $89,779 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Mercatoris Compass Aspen

    223 County Road 317 Unit Tract 5, Rifle, CO 81650
    • /21

      Est $517,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      1541 Balsam Ct, Rifle, CO 81650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1541 Balsam Ct, Rifle, CO 81650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113 Days On Market

  • /17

    $579,900

    $19K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 30.16 Acres
    • $19,227 per Acre

    TBD County Road 233, Rifle, CO 81650

    Views, irrigation water, easy access. 30.165 irrigated acres with development potential. This piece is a must see! Property is currently in hay production.

    Merrite Wyatt BRAY REAL ESTATE

    TBD County Road 233, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /14

    $219,900

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    200 W 20th St Unit E6, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Brunswick RE/MAX 4000, INC

    200 W 20th St Unit E6, Rifle, CO 81650
    • /29

      Est $524,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      2447 Pioneer Way, Rifle, CO 81650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2447 Pioneer Way, Rifle, CO 81650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /23

    $480,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    3127 Coal Mine Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

    Ranch Style Home on Spacious 12,400 Sq. Ft. Lot! Welcome to your new home! This charming 3 bedroom, 1 3/4 bath ranch offers comfort, convenience, and room to grow. Featuring an open living area, bright kitchen and comfortable bedrooms, this home is perfect for anyone seeking single level living. Enjoy the outdoors with a large 12, 400 Sq. Ft. Lot - plenty of space for a garden, entertaining, and

    JULIE ANN EBELER VIP INVESTMENTS

    3127 Coal Mine Ave, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /20

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    200 W 20th St Unit D21, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Brunswick RE/MAX 4000 Inc

    200 W 20th St Unit D21, Rifle, CO 81650
    • /20

      Est $350,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      1149 Park Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1149 Park Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /69

    $998,000

    Open House 5/31
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,824 Sq Ft

    59 County Road 317, Rifle, CO 81650

    Get out that ''Dream Check List'' of yours as this 4 bed/3 bath/3,824 square foot property might just check ALL your boxes!!! Lots of acreage and privacy...check...40 deeded acres and shares the entire southern property line with BLM allowing direct access to over 4,800 acres for hunting, hiking, and riding. End of the road location...check...the private road, literally, ends at this property.

    Rick Messmer Berkshire Hathaway - Eagle Ranch

    59 County Road 317, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /42

    $800,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1342 Munro Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,104

    Last Listing Agent MILTON ARROYO RONIN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS ERA POWERED

    1342 Munro Ave, Rifle, CO 81650
    • /32

      Est $558,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      1108 Clarkson Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1108 Clarkson Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /2

    $700,000

    • Land
    • 32 Acres
    • $21,875 per Acre

    TBD Mamm Crk Rd ''Mamm Crk Exit'', Rifle, CO 81650

    ''Mamm Creek Exit'' - 32 acres Water rights are deeded to the city of Rifle as part of development approvals. Mineral rights to be excluded from property sale. Please see link for master plan, PUD and annexation documents. General partners of Seller are licensed real estate brokers in the state of Colorado.

    Chris Leverich Leverich and Carr Real Estate

    TBD Mamm Crk Rd ''Mamm Crk Exit'', Rifle, CO 81650
  • /43

    $460,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    305 Elm Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,990

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Caprio Keller Williams Colorado West Realty (GWS)

    305 Elm Ave, Rifle, CO 81650
    • /14

      Est $382,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 S 9th St, Rifle, CO 81650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      223 S 9th St, Rifle, CO 81650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /2

    $150,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    125 E 12th St, Rifle, CO 81650

    CAROL COWAN Century 21 CapRock Real Estate

    125 E 12th St, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /17

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    629 Whiteriver Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,418

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lovo Property Professionals

    629 Whiteriver Ave, Rifle, CO 81650
    • /19

      Est $445,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      426 Evergreen Dr, Rifle, CO 81650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      426 Evergreen Dr, Rifle, CO 81650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /56

    $1,345,000

    $150K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,072 Sq Ft

    3211 County Road 237, Rifle, CO 81650

    Recreation base camp! For those seeking the thrill, enjoyment and rejuvenation of the Colorado Flat Tops, this property delivers. This custom stick built home provides many options for living layout. Use as one cohesive property, making it 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and multiple amenities OR use the smart layout design to create income! The basement level has its own entrance, kitchen and laundry.

    Paige Haderlie Property Professionals

    3211 County Road 237, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /42

    $415,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1012 East Ave Unit 2, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Zimmerman Key Realty

    1012 East Ave Unit 2, Rifle, CO 81650
    • /24

      Est $407,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 E 11th St, Rifle, CO 81650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      130 E 11th St, Rifle, CO 81650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78 Days On Market

  • /11

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 35.04 Acres
    • $6,421 per Acre

    00 S Fork Rd, Rifle, CO 81650

    Elevate your hunting and outdoor lifestyle with this exceptional 35-acre parcel located at 00 South Fork Road in Rifle, Colorado offers a rare opportunity to own a private slice of Western Colorado paradise. Surrounded by breathtaking natural beauty, this property provides outstanding privacy, peaceful seclusion, and abundant wildlife, making it an ideal setting for a hunting retreat, custom

    Cheryl Chandler Cheryl&Co. Real Estate, LLC

    00 S Fork Rd, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /26

    $460,053

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3053 Coal Mine Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,985

    Last Listing Agent Klayton Costanzo Streamline Realty, LLC

    3053 Coal Mine Ave, Rifle, CO 81650
    • /18

      Est $382,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      1165 Park Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1165 Park Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /48

    $1,295,000

    $405K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    10444 County Road 320, Rifle, CO 81650

    The sprawling 160-acres at 10444 County Road 320 offers unmatched privacy, sweeping panoramic views, and outstanding utility, all within a ten-minute drive to shopping and restaurants in the vibrant city of Rifle. A water well 290' deep with 15 gallons per minute flow rate adds extra utility & value. Whether you're looking to build your dream home or operate a business, this land provides endless

    Kendall Rapp Bray & Company, Inc - Rifle

    10444 County Road 320, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /23

    $491,500

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2312 Meadow Cir, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,487

    Last Listing Agent The Real Estate Rob Team RONIN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS ERA POWERED

    2312 Meadow Cir, Rifle, CO 81650
    • /15

      Est $327,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      367 W 5th St Unit 4, Rifle, CO 81650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      367 W 5th St Unit 4, Rifle, CO 81650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /27

    $795,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft

    430 & 432 Whiteriver Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

    Exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained duplex in a prime Rifle location. 430 & 432 Whiteriver Ave are being offered together, featuring a total of 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, with each unit offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and ample storage throughout. Thoughtfully cared for and truly move-in ready, both residences reflect pride of ownership with clean, well-kept interiors and

    Hilary Porterfield Engel & Volkers Roaring Fork

    430 & 432 Whiteriver Ave, Rifle, CO 81650
  • /29

    $570,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    46 Clarkson Ave, Rifle, CO 81650

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,213

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Haas Colorado Realty 4 Less, LLC

    46 Clarkson Ave, Rifle, CO 81650
    • /14

      Est $478,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      432 Columbine Dr, Rifle, CO 81650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      432 Columbine Dr, Rifle, CO 81650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home