6,096

Homes in ZIP Code 86335

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 6.57 Acres
    • $33,486 per Acre

    3580 Kit Carson Trail, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

    Exceptional 6.73-acre property in Rimrock, Arizona, fully prepared for immediate construction with extensive pre-development already completed. Owner has invested significantly, including a brand-new $40,000 well producing ample water. Improvements also include new surveys, topographical reports, county permits obtained, approved building blueprints, septic approval, installed access culvert, and

    Agent Photo

    Amber Brandt

    eXp Realty

    (520) 650-3404

    3580 Kit Carson Trail, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335
  • /25

    $1,080 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4140 E Cliffside Trail Unit G, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    2-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo in Rimrock with 672 square feet. The unit was built in the 1960s and has been remodeled with modern updates. It includes a washer and dryer, and the bathroom has a shower. The living room and one of the bedrooms have sliding glass doors facing west that open to views of the old golf course. Trash service is included in the rent, the tenant is responsible for power and

    Melissa Guthrie Camp Verde Realty

    4140 E Cliffside Trail Unit G, Rimrock, AZ 86335
  • /18

    $149,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2465 E Dairy Rd, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Anderson Mingus Mountain Real Estate

    2465 E Dairy Rd, Rimrock, AZ 86335
    • /32

      Est $311,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,900
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Toth Coldwell Banker Northland

  • /13

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    5033 E Goss Rd Unit 405-25-754B, E, D, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

    **ALSO INCLUDES LOTS: 405-25-754E AND 405-25-754D**

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Reed

    West USA Realty

    (520) 455-3956

  • /13

    $1,185 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 917 Sq Ft
    • Reduced!! 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Single Wide Mobile in Lake Montezuma Contact Property Pros Property Ma...

    4360 E Waldron Rd, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

    4360 E Waldron Rd, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335
  • /14

    $7,500

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4660 E Navajo Ln Unit 86, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $28,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $15,000

    Last Listing Agent Sushila Kandola Beaver Creek Realty

    4660 E Navajo Ln Unit 86, Rimrock, AZ 86335
    • /16

      Est $73,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 392% Above List Price
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty, Inc.

  • /12

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $225,806 per Acre

    3520 E Sumner Place Unit 95, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    Enjoy a more rural setting along with modern luxuries! Located in the gated community of Beaver Creek Preserve which includes access to clubhouse, pool, tennis court, and walking paths. With 0.31 acres and subdivision land buffering adjacent lots, this location affords the owner more privacy. This lot sits above road level, offering the future home builder more expansive views while the steeper

    Agent Photo

    Clara Cantu Leach

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (520) 395-8107

    3520 E Sumner Place Unit 95, Rimrock, AZ 86335
  • /30

    $1,080 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4140 E Cliffside Trail Unit H, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    This charming 1965 white slump block condo offers 700 square feet of comfortable living space. Featuring two bedrooms and one bathroom, the unit includes a private covered back porch, perfect for enjoying the peaceful surroundings. Positioned next to a former golf course, the property is rich in natural scenery and frequently visited by local wildlife, including birds, deer, and javelina. A

    Melissa Guthrie Camp Verde Realty

    4140 E Cliffside Trail Unit H, Rimrock, AZ 86335
  • /39

    $772,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,316

    Last Listing Agent Terry Brock Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    Unlisted Address
    • /17

      Est $393,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffery Holowell Montezuma Realty

  • /8

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $21,569 per Acre

    0 E Kit Carson Trail Unit 6995642, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    Beautiful 5.10 acre parcel located in the peaceful Rimrock area of the Verde Valley. Zoned RCU-2A, allowing for site-built or manufactured homes, making this an excellent opportunity for a rural homesite, or future homestead. The parcel may be purchased individually or together with the adjacent 6.73 acre parcel (APN 405-20-097E) for a total of approximately 11.83 acres. A shared well agreement

    Agent Photo

    Amber Brandt

    eXp Realty

    (520) 602-8633

    0 E Kit Carson Trail Unit 6995642, Rimrock, AZ 86335
  • /39

    $1,080 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4140 E Cliffside Trail Unit J, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    Nestled in the heart of Lake Montezuma, this 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom townhome offers 672 square feet of living space. Situated with sliding doors facing west, providing stunning sunset views over what was once the Beaver Creek Golf Course now open space, frequented by local wildlife. Built with solid slump block walls, this condo has a quiet and comfortable living environment. The layout includes a

    Melissa Guthrie Camp Verde Realty

    4140 E Cliffside Trail Unit J, Rimrock, AZ 86335
  • /7

    $6,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4165 N Antigua Way Unit 41, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,147

    Last Listing Agent Sushila Kandola Beaver Creek Realty

    4165 N Antigua Way Unit 41, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335
    • /32

      Est $399,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lyle Oberg Coldwell Banker Northland

  • /32

    $435,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft

    5640 N Burke Blvd, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

    Discover this beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home on over an acre of land, HVAC put in on 2020 and garage shop being 600sqft and huge covered patio offering a perfect blend of comfort and country living. Move-in ready horse property, this home boasts modern finishes and spacious interiors. The expansive lot provides ample space for your horses, making it an ideal setting for

    Ricardo Derabuni

    My Home Group

    (520) 675-6239

    5640 N Burke Blvd, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335
  • /33

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4890 E Cochise Dr, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,968

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Thoene HomeSmart

    4890 E Cochise Dr, Rimrock, AZ 86335
    • /8

      Est $102,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 751% Above List Price
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Mitchell C. G. Mitchell Real Estate

  • /15

    $22,200

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $148,000 per Acre

    4525 N Nachez Dr, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

    Set in the peaceful community of Rimrock, this level site-built-only lot offers beautiful surrounding views and a comfortable sense of space while keeping you close to daily essentials. With an easy, build-ready terrain and convenient access to local shops, services, and commuting routes, it's an ideal spot for creating a full-time residence or a relaxing getaway. Enjoy the balance of quiet

    Agent Photo

    Paula Smith

    RE/MAX Mountain Properties

    (520) 597-8245

    4525 N Nachez Dr, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335
  • /26

    $329,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5040 N Cordova Ct, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Chavez RE/MAX Sedona

    5040 N Cordova Ct, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335
    • /4

      Est $75,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 484% Above List Price
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathanael Russell RE/MAX

  • /13

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    5033 E Goss Rd, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

    **ALSO INCLUDES LOTS: 405-25-754E AND 405-25-754D**

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Reed

    West USA Realty

    (520) 873-9495

    5033 E Goss Rd, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335
  • /31

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4665 N Lazy Lariat Ln, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Riley Beaver Creek Realty

    4665 N Lazy Lariat Ln, Rimrock, AZ 86335
    • /44

      Est $383,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • Studio
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sushila Kandola Beaver Creek Realty

  • /30

    $489,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft

    3235 E Maybe Manana Way, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    Priced to move and packed with value, this reimagined Arizona farmhouse on nearly an acre offers flexibility, upgrades, and income potential rarely found at this price point. Thoughtfully repositioned as a true 3 bed, 3 bath home with additional bonus/flex space(s) ideal for office, gym, media/game room, or creative studio. One private bedroom suite features its own entrance and bathroom, perfect

    Agent Photo

    Amber Brandt

    eXp Realty

    (520) 677-3918

    3235 E Maybe Manana Way, Rimrock, AZ 86335
  • /17

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4175 E Valley Ln, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,916

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Lancon Coldwell Banker Northland

    4175 E Valley Ln, Rimrock, AZ 86335
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $260/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leisa Farr Modern Home Real Estate

  • /46

    $685,000

    $65K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    4190 N Open Sky Dr, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    Come take in this beautiful modern masterpiece. This thoughtfully designed home offers 2 bedrooms plus an office, 2 bathrooms, and breathtaking views that stretch for miles. Perched on the hillside, the home is perfectly positioned to capture Arizona's stunning sunsets. Inside, you'll find a sleek and contemporary design featuring custom wood countertops, black cabinetry, stainless steel

    Brandon Stockbridge Stockbridge Real Estate

    4190 N Open Sky Dr, Rimrock, AZ 86335
  • /3

    $15,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $59,615 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,377

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Anderson Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

    Unlisted Address
    • /10

      Est $105,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 502% Above List Price
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,500
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Historical Agent - SVV Historical Listings - SVV

  • /26

    $514,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    3620 E Sumner Place, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    WOW!!! Nearly New Model Home!! Comes with a Giant RV Garage, With Full RV Hookups!! 50 ft X 14 ft. This Stunning Nearly New 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Home is in The Pristine gated Community of Beaver Creek Preserve. This Beautifully Done Open Floor Plan Hosts Granite Counter Tops, Wood Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, with Plenty of Storage, and Tile Flooring. A Private Back Patio is newly fenced with pavers.

    Brenda Powell HomeSmart

    3620 E Sumner Place, Rimrock, AZ 86335
  • /36

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2164 E Liberty Trail, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cami Goucher Coldwell Banker Realty

    2164 E Liberty Trail, Rimrock, AZ 86335
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sushila Kandola Beaver Creek Realty

  • /76

    $495,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft

    4409 N Fairway Dr, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    Welcome to your forever home. Beautiful 3 bedroom/2 bath home located in a great area. The minute you walk thru the doors, you are filled with warmth, coziness, privacy. Split floor plan, interior laundry room. Open and spacious kitchen with a breakfast bar, an island. Formal ding area for all your meals. 3 car garage with so much storage, soft water system. Open the French doors and step out

    Kristine Anderson Mingus Mountain Real Estate

    4409 N Fairway Dr, Rimrock, AZ 86335
  • /14

    $18,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    00 N Makiah Ranch Rd - Lot H --, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $9,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Bergamini Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    00 N Makiah Ranch Rd - Lot H --, Rimrock, AZ 86335
    • /28

      Est $104,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      6155 N Jo Ann Dr, Rimrock, AZ 86335

      6155 N Jo Ann Dr, Rimrock, AZ 86335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 191% Above List Price
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sue Person My Home Group Real Estate

  • /36

    $469,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    4755 E Lynn Ct, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

    A rare Custom-Built home on almost a full acre of treed space to make your own! Step into this lively high-ceilinged open space, with wooden beams and fine wood detailing throughout. Gorgeous tile flooring, built-in wood shelving, and a cozy fireplace invites you home. Freshly painted this year, inside and out! New carpeting, new toilets, and professionally cleaned just for you! And at this

    Sushila Kandola Beaver Creek Realty

    4755 E Lynn Ct, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335
  • /7

    $12,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4580 N Cloudview Ct Unit 19, 20, 21, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $16,026 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 238 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sushila Kandola Beaver Creek Realty

    4580 N Cloudview Ct Unit 19, 20, 21, Rimrock, AZ 86335
    • /40

      Est $512,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      3715 E Camden Pass, Rimrock, AZ 86335

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3715 E Camden Pass, Rimrock, AZ 86335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Heinze eXp Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home