6,096

Homes in ZIP Code 86335

Section Image
  • /71

    $435,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14.65 Acres
    • $29,693 per Acre

    000 E Red Baron Dr Unit 405-25-757C, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    Investor's Dream: 14.65-Acre Development OpportunitySeize this prime subdivision site in Rimrock, Arizona, featuring spectacular panoramic views and immense growth potential. This level, 14.65-acre gem consists of five separate parcels and includes a completed survey meticulously designed for a future 25-lot split. Strategically positioned for expansion, whether you aim to build a private

    Janae Gordon Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

    000 E Red Baron Dr Unit 405-25-757C, Rimrock, AZ 86335
  • /17

    $377,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    4580 E Steven Way, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,397

    Last Listing Agent Lys St. Aubin RE/MAX Sedona

    4580 E Steven Way, Rimrock, AZ 86335
    • /19

      Est $102,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 692% Above List Price
      • 279 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Rauch Chambers Realty Group

  • /24

    $98,000

    $2K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $98,000 per Acre

    5625 N Robin Lynn Ln, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

    This is it! One whole ACRE, zoned for either MANUFACTURED or site-built, with private WATER co nearby, electric, and is FLAT! Horses allowed! Need I say more? Rimrock is central to AZ, so you can enjoy a rural lifestyle, with the ability to explore the state. Owner would consider carrying. Come see...

    Sushila Kandola Beaver Creek Realty

    5625 N Robin Lynn Ln, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335
  • /35

    $353,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4685 N Nachez Dr, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,169

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Robbins The Gallow Group

    4685 N Nachez Dr, Rimrock, AZ 86335
    • /4

      Est $123,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 934% Above List Price
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,900
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Lanier Lanier Real Estate, LLC

  • /59

    $810,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,285 Sq Ft

    4330 E Navajo Ln, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    Spacious two-story home on over an acre with impeccable views of Sedona's iconic red rocks. Designed with a desirable split floor plan, this 3,285 sq ft residence offers 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, providing space and flexibility for family, guests, or entertaining. Enjoy a large living room centered around a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing while taking in the surrounding scenery. Step

    Jameson Anderson Mingus Mountain Real Estate

    4330 E Navajo Ln, Rimrock, AZ 86335
  • /10

    $12,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $89,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $12,352

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Kueffer-Mayorga Coldwell Banker Northland

    Unlisted Address
    • /34

      Est $326,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      5025 Hermits Hideaway Rd, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5025 Hermits Hideaway Rd, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Woods Woods Hometown Realty

  • /21

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $34,265 per Acre

    6679 N Canyon Rd Unit 96, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

    Discover the perfect retreat with this 2.04-acre corner lot nestled in a peaceful Rimrock setting. This level parcel offers sweeping mountain and desert views with plenty of space to design your dream home, weekend getaway, or investment property. With added flexibility from its corner location and utilities available nearby, the lot is both functional and full of potential. Enjoy the quiet

    Korinna Deblanc Real Broker

    6679 N Canyon Rd Unit 96, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335
  • /10

    $15,500

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4430 E Geronimo Rd Unit 117, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $62,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Riley Beaver Creek Realty

    4430 E Geronimo Rd Unit 117, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335
    • /11

      Est $153,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 923% Above List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sushila Kandola Beaver Creek Realty

  • /17

    $49,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $23,558 per Acre

    0 E Millenium Way Lot A 2 08 Acres --, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    Spacious 2-acre plus lot in Rimrock with incredible views and endless potential! Just 5 minutes from I-17, this property offers the perfect balance of privacy and convenience. Plenty of room to build your dream home, place a manufactured home, or create the retreat you've been envisioning. No HOA! Bring your ideas and make it your own! Shallow wells in area keeping development costs low.

    Kendall Weesner Long Realty Covey Luxury Properties

    0 E Millenium Way Lot A 2 08 Acres --, Rimrock, AZ 86335
  • /10

    $9,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4715 N Verde Cir Unit 100, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $56,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $29,861

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Letson United Country-Arizona Country

    4715 N Verde Cir Unit 100, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335
    • /6

      Est $128,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 967% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Holowell Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

  • /20

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    00 E Native Trail, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    10-Acre Mountain Retreat With Unmatched Views & Ultimate Privacy! If you're looking for breathtaking views, privacy, and plenty of space, this 10-acre property is for you! Backs to Forest Service land allowing a direct access to nature Unbridled mountain views in every direction. Room to stretch your legs--perfect for horses, recreation, or building your dream home. Enjoy the abundant native

    Matt Peterson Montezuma Realty

    00 E Native Trail, Rimrock, AZ 86335
  • /12

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3145 Fort Verde Trail, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Hinton Citiea

    3145 Fort Verde Trail, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335
    • /6

      Est $127,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 962% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

• /38

    $270,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft

    5943 N Bordeaux Rd, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    Great, affordable manufactured home built in this century, on a whopping acre! Plenty of space for toys, horses, or maybe a garden? This home is a comfortable size, featuring 3 bedrooms, laminate flooring, and is situated on a lovely hill for those sunset views. Set up your homestead at the heart of it all, close to major towns yet also far enough away. Come see...

    Sushila Kandola Beaver Creek Realty

    5943 N Bordeaux Rd, Rimrock, AZ 86335
  • /10

    $92,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4795 Top O the Morning Dr Unit 182, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $60,131 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie White Camp Verde Realty

    • /5

      Est $318,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Mills Epique Realty

  • /12

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 2.82 Acres
    • $15,922 per Acre

    6740 N Canyon Rd Unit 141, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

    This is the lot that one of the developers chose as his favorite. It is relatively flat, and therefore an easy build, with a drop-off into a small canyon on the east boundary line to protect your view corridor. The building envelope is over an acre in size allowing for flexibility in positioning your home and its orientation. Site-built homes only are allowed in this premium subdivision.A

    Andrew Brearley Coldwell Banker Realty

    6740 N Canyon Rd Unit 141, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335
  • /15

    $90,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3765 Orlandi Trail Unit 71, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $77,586 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Johnston Coldwell Banker Realty

    3765 Orlandi Trail Unit 71, Rimrock, AZ 86335
    • /30

      Est $265,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty, Inc.

  • /36

    $305,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft

    4875 E Cedar Dr, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    Come see this wonderfully affordable, freshly cleaned home on the mesa! This 2 bed, 1&3/4 bath property is filled with light, enhanced by its open and airy, split floorplan and raised ceilings. Thoughtfully built with big windows in the bedrooms, and little architectural details that make this house a home. Little bonus: comes with an electric stove, but has the hook-up for gas as well. Plus, NEW

    Sushila Kandola Beaver Creek Realty

    4875 E Cedar Dr, Rimrock, AZ 86335
  • /23

    $140,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3600 E Airport Dr Unit 56, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    • Land
    • 3.33 Acres
    • $42,042 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $139,101

    Last Listing Agent John Johnson Posterity 44 LLC

    3600 E Airport Dr Unit 56, Rimrock, AZ 86335
    • /34

      Est $326,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      5025 N Hermits Hideaway, Rimrock, AZ 86335

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5025 N Hermits Hideaway, Rimrock, AZ 86335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Woods Woods Hometown Realty

  • /32

    $55,999

    • Land
    • 2.66 Acres
    • $21,052 per Acre

    4265 E Sagebrush Ln Unit 108, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    Come see this enchanting corner lot in Thunder Ridge. Views stretch for miles all the way to the Sedona Red Rocks, and you are situated perfectly to take in those renowned AZ sunsets. Thunder Ridge HOA boasts a beautiful clubhouse & pool, and gorgeous homes seamlessly tucked into the high-desert landscape. Purposefully designed with plenty of buffer between homes. Would need a well and septic,

    Sushila Kandola Beaver Creek Realty

    4265 E Sagebrush Ln Unit 108, Rimrock, AZ 86335
  • /8

    $62,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6925 Lost Canyon Ln, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

    • Land
    • 6.92 Acres
    • $8,960 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,156

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Tribble Redstone Properties

    6925 Lost Canyon Ln, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335
    • /34

      Est $498,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      1055 E Reay Rd, Rimrock, AZ 86335

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1055 E Reay Rd, Rimrock, AZ 86335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 254 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Allen Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

  • /4

    $36,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    4831 E Beaver Creek Rd, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

    Lorival Amaral HomeSmart

    4831 E Beaver Creek Rd, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335
    • /46

      Est $1,158,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonelle Klein Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /29

      Est $353,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $227/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Toth Coldwell Banker Northland

    • /26

      Est $290,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      5171 N Kramer Dr, Rimrock, AZ 86335

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5171 N Kramer Dr, Rimrock, AZ 86335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Garcia My Home Group

    • /15

      Est $323,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      5745 N Kramer Dr, Rimrock, AZ 86335

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5745 N Kramer Dr, Rimrock, AZ 86335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vivian Dao HomeSmart

    • /17

      Est $307,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Riley Beaver Creek Realty

    • /36

      Est $369,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      5685 N Vicki Ln, Rimrock, AZ 86335

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5685 N Vicki Ln, Rimrock, AZ 86335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sierra Karlson Sun Mountain Properties

    • /41

      Est $289,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      5685 N Debbie Ln, Rimrock, AZ 86335

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5685 N Debbie Ln, Rimrock, AZ 86335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sushila Kandola Beaver Creek Realty

    • /57

      Est $413,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      5625 N Laura Ln, Rimrock, AZ 86335

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5625 N Laura Ln, Rimrock, AZ 86335

      Last Sold Summary

      • $257/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jameson Anderson Mingus Mountain Real Estate

    • /9

      Est $318,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 230% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,500
      • Jul 10, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Historical Agent - SVV Historical Listings - SVV

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home