6,096

Homes in ZIP Code 86335

Section Image
  • /45

    $585,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 5,203 Sq Ft

    3760 E Airport Dr, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    A rare opportunity to own a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home with direct access to a private 2,300-foot asphalt runway at Rimrock Airport. The property sits at the east end of the runway, allowing you to taxi, take off, and land from the convenience of your driveway; no towing, no off-site storage, no additional commute to the airport. The home is currently going through a remodel that

    Matthew Fish Arizona Commercial

    3760 E Airport Dr, Rimrock, AZ 86335
  • /38

    $169,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Garrow Coldwell Banker Realty

    Unlisted Address
    • /9

      Est $143,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      5665 N Towers Dr, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

      5665 N Towers Dr, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 431% Above List Price
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Thompson Arizona Central Land and Home

  • /32

    $420,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    3960 E Lake Shore Dr, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    Charming, fully remodeled home backing to the former Beaver Creek Golf Course, offering wide-open views, abundant wildlife, and peaceful surroundings.This spacious 1,568 sq ft, 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence is truly move-in ready.Inside, you'll find extensive upgrades throughout, including New Vinyl Plank Flooring, Updated Appliances, Modern Cabinetry, Beautifully Renovated Bathrooms,

    Glenn Freyling Montezuma Realty

    3960 E Lake Shore Dr, Rimrock, AZ 86335
  • /14

    $40,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $68,966 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,103

    Last Listing Agent Matt Peterson Montezuma Realty

    Unlisted Address
    • /13

      Est $116,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 430% Above List Price
      • 238 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Yardley Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /58

    $598,000

    $92K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft

    4500 E Canyon Cir, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    A gorgeous Santa Fe home on a large 2+ ac lot on the edge of the desert with privacy and beautiful, expansive views that can be enjoyed from the 3 rustic covered patios. Inside, you are met with the spacious feeling of soaring ceilings, real wood flooring, a stone fireplace, and a kitchen featuring upgraded cabinets with beautiful southwest accents and a walk-in pantry.What fills your senses

    Lyle Oberg Coldwell Banker Northland

    4500 E Canyon Cir, Rimrock, AZ 86335
  • /23

    $8,500

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4750 Thunderhead Trail Unit 227, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $29,310 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Remy Better Homes and Gardens Real

    4750 Thunderhead Trail Unit 227, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,470
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rise Pavey Coldwell Banker Northland

  • /90

    $499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft

    6095 N Stratford Ct, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    Nestled within the gated community of Beaver Creek Preserves, this beautiful home offers the perfect balance of modern design and rustic Arizona charm. Just 30 minutes from Sedona, this peaceful neighborhood provides walking trails, a community pool, tennis courts, a clubhouse, and a fitness center. Inside, the open-concept layout highlights quality finishes and thoughtful details throughout. The

    John Fagundes AZREAPM

    6095 N Stratford Ct, Rimrock, AZ 86335
  • /37

    $357,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5895 N Bentley Dr, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,116

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Chavez RE/MAX Sedona

    5895 N Bentley Dr, Rimrock, AZ 86335
    • /10

      Est $66,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rise Pavey Coldwell Banker Northland

  • /15

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $68,182 per Acre

    4835 Teepee Terrace Unit 40, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

    Build your custom retreat on this 1/3 acre lot in Rimrock, located just 25 minutes from the Village of Oak Creek and 30 minutes from Sedona. This property is situated in a No-HOA environment within a neighborhood dedicated to site-built homes only. Infrastructure includes direct paved road access and power available across the street. The topography offers an efficient building site at the front

    Brad Bergamini Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    4835 Teepee Terrace Unit 40, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335
  • /7

    $6,500

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3785 E Valley Vista Rd, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $54,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68% Below List Price
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,000

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Pritchard Clark Realty Homes and Land

    3785 E Valley Vista Rd, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335
    • /31

      Est $29,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sushila Kandola Beaver Creek Realty

  • /37

    $385,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft

    5655 N Laura Ln, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    Charming 3BR/2BA home offering 1658 sq ft of comfortable living in peaceful Rimrock! Built in 2006 this well-maintained home features a desirable split floor plan and a spacious living area with a cozy gas fireplace. Open layout with ample storage and generously sized bedrooms. Recent updates include a newer roof (2022) and upgraded tile at front and rear entries. Enjoy outdoor living in the

    Tara Remy Better Homes and Gardens Real

    5655 N Laura Ln, Rimrock, AZ 86335
  • /13

    $52,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3195 Fort Verde Trail, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $36,458 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Guthrie Selna & Associates Real Estate

    3195 Fort Verde Trail, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335
    • /8

      Est $266,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 324 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin White Arizona Adobe Group Realty

  • /14

    $245,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    4210 N Montezuma Ave Unit 12, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    This comfortable condo, located on a former golf course, offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a scenic view from the back balcony. Residents have access to a BBQ common area, and the property is only 20 minutes from Sedona. We invite you to schedule a visit.

    Liliana Ramirez Beaver Creek Realty

    4210 N Montezuma Ave Unit 12, Rimrock, AZ 86335
  • /26

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3465 E Valley Ln, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,685

    Last Listing Agent Jamie De Leon Coldwell Banker Realty

    3465 E Valley Ln, Rimrock, AZ 86335
    • /10

      Est $255,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 244 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin White Arizona Adobe Group Realty

  • /3

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $134,615 per Acre

    5540 Debbie Ln Unit 332, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

    Nice lot with trees ready for your new home.Water and electric at street, needs septic.

    Glenn Freyling Montezuma Realty

    5540 Debbie Ln Unit 332, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335
  • /39

    $279,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4810 N Ho Hum Trail, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Santos Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

    4810 N Ho Hum Trail, Rimrock, AZ 86335
    • /6

      Est $56,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sushila Kandola Beaver Creek Realty

  • /26

    $349,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    4285 E Third Fairway Dr, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    Retro 1980s Bugalow...Sweet two bedroom two bath home facing what was the 3rd Fairway of the BC Golf Course....Great Room features wood decked and beamed ceiling with beautiful natural rock floor to ceiling wood burning fireplace...open floor plan includes dining area and kitchen with tile counter tops and floors...kitchen appliances included....a center island accommodates the double &

    Timothy Toth Coldwell Banker Northland

    4285 E Third Fairway Dr, Rimrock, AZ 86335
  • /6

    $17,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4200 N Pine Dr, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,255

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Teskey United Country Real Estate/ AZ Country Real Estate

    4200 N Pine Dr, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335
    • /12

      Est $52,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffery Holowell Montezuma Realty

  • /24

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $180,000 per Acre

    4015 N Pine Dr Unit 270, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

    Privacy, views, and protected land—handled!! A level 0.25-acre lot in the desirable Wickiup Mesa area, offering the ideal setting for your future home. This property is one of the few that backs directly to National Forest Service land, providing rare privacy and a natural canvas at your backyard. Enjoy wide-open, unobstructed views and some of the most striking Arizona sunsets imaginable. With

    Nisreen Hawley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

    4015 N Pine Dr Unit 270, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335
  • /29

    $35,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3455 Rusty Spurs Rd Unit 63, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $38,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claudelle Johnson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

    3455 Rusty Spurs Rd Unit 63, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $268/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Historical Agent - SVV Historical Listings - SVV

  • /13

    $365,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    4605 E Gunsmoke Pass, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

    An affordable brand new home is finally possible! Thought about building from scratch, but not sure if you want to deal w/ the permits, the headaches, & the wait? Here's a builder who wants to build you a home! Be the 1st owner of your new diligently-built house. No need to leave the final product to imagination - check out the site plans & artist's rendering; see the meticulous attention to

    Sushila Kandola Beaver Creek Realty

    4605 E Gunsmoke Pass, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335
  • /13

    $26,500

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $75,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,858

    Last Listing Agent Jason Riley Beaver Creek Realty

    Unlisted Address
    • /10

      Est $40,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffery Holowell Montezuma Realty

  • /5

    $399,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft

    3765 E Montezuma Ave, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    Located in Rimrock, AZ, an area that offers a peaceful respite from the hustle and bustle with easy access to I-17.The home is a 1989 Authentic Southwestern style home with 1808 sq ft of living space and located on a generous .47-acre lot.The home features 3 bedroom 2 bath with split floor plan. Enjoy the Arizona room with all the natural lighting. The backyard patio is perfect for

    Debra Sandoval-Dow Mingus Mountain Real Estate

    3765 E Montezuma Ave, Rimrock, AZ 86335
  • /28

    $424,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3477 E Sycamore Ln, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,644

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Rauch Chambers Realty Group

    3477 E Sycamore Ln, Rimrock, AZ 86335
    • /37

      Est $433,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      4010 E Aztec Rd, Rimrock, AZ 86335

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4010 E Aztec Rd, Rimrock, AZ 86335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 359 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Walker My Home Group Real Estate

  • /17

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $117,647 per Acre

    4699 E Deer Run Trail Unit 138 and 139, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

    Welcome to your dream homesite with panoramic mountain views! These lots are being sold together for a total of $40,000. Located in a prime spot, Lot #138 offers unblockable panoramic vistas that will take your breath away. But wait, there's more! Adjacent to Lot #139, this property presents a unique opportunity to expand your vision and secure approximately 0.68 acres of pristine land. Situated

    Joyce Wilson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /18

    $23,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    00 N Makiah Ranch Rd - Lot J, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $11,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,000

    Last Listing Agent Brad Bergamini Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    00 N Makiah Ranch Rd - Lot J, Rimrock, AZ 86335
    • /7

      Est $19,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,500
      • Jan 19, 2024

• /13

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 1.65 Acres
    • $57,576 per Acre

    5164-J Camino Vista Dr Unit 2, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

    Top of the Hill views, this parcel has un-obstructive views all around. Site Built homes only, already has the septic installed. Rural, but not isolated Horses and farm animals allowed. Advise using a vehicle with 4 wheel drive. current road is very rocky.

    Pauline Roth Coldwell Banker Realty

    5164-J Camino Vista Dr Unit 2, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home