472

Recently Sold Rincon Valley, AZ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $200,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    7905 S Trail Rider Place S Unit 408, Vail, AZ 85641

    • Land
    • 4.02 Acres
    • $49,751 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Colson Tierra Antigua Realty

    7905 S Trail Rider Place S Unit 408, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /49

    $640,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    9653 S Via Bandera, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,238

    Last Listing Agent Pam Ruggeroli Long Realty

    9653 S Via Bandera, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /3

    $502,490 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    8244 S Charles Young Way, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Summers Lennar Sales Corp.

    8244 S Charles Young Way, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /50

    $610,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    8240 S Wentworth Rd, Tucson, AZ 85747

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,618

    Last Listing Agent Holly Butler Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    8240 S Wentworth Rd, Tucson, AZ 85747
  • /42

    $379,900 Sold May 29, 2025

    14008 E Crotalus Way, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Durco-Ahern DRH Properties Inc.

    14008 E Crotalus Way, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /47

    $657,500 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    13960 E Placita Simpatica, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,266

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Gutierrez Tierra Antigua Realty

    13960 E Placita Simpatica, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /20

    $180,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    8449 S Triangle R Ranch Place Unit L-280, Rincon Valley, AZ 85641

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $119,205 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 264 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Backus Backus Realty and Development

  • /40

    $557,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    9451 S Via Bandera, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,440

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Anderson Long Realty

    9451 S Via Bandera, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /16

    $329,990 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    12882 E Curly Neal Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    12882 E Curly Neal Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /39

    $360,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    8276 S Clara Roberts Way, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Jessee MTH Realty LLC

    8276 S Clara Roberts Way, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /48

    $310,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    13625 E Crazy Horse Trail, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Myriam Lopez Vail Realty

    13625 E Crazy Horse Trail, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /31

    $418,990 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    8565 S Placita Reata, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Lennar Mountain View at Rocking K - Loma Verde

    8565 S Placita Reata, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /26

    $235,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    7659 S Vivaldi Ct, Tucson, AZ 85747

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,720

    Last Listing Agent Chris Zerendow Tierra Antigua Realty

    7659 S Vivaldi Ct, Tucson, AZ 85747
  • /47

    $674,500 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    14268 E Placita de La Zurita, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,602

14268 E Placita de La Zurita, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /25

    $340,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    7639 S Vivaldi Ct, Tucson, AZ 85747

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,761

    Last Listing Agent Enrique Castillon Rocha OMNI Homes International

    7639 S Vivaldi Ct, Tucson, AZ 85747
  • /39

    $395,330 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    8294 S Clara Roberts Way, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Jessee MTH Realty LLC

    8294 S Clara Roberts Way, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /46

    $395,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    13384 E Knipe Place, Tucson, AZ 85747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,918

    Last Listing Agent Mechelle Colby Tierra Antigua Realty

    13384 E Knipe Place, Tucson, AZ 85747
  • /16

    $312,190 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    8285 S Larry Doby Way, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    8285 S Larry Doby Way, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /16

    $446,430 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    8252 S Clara Roberts Way, Tucson, AZ 85747

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Alamar at Rocking K

    8252 S Clara Roberts Way, Tucson, AZ 85747
  • /45

    $675,500 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    14573 E Old Owl Creek Ct, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,800

    Last Listing Agent Erica Hoffman eXp Realty

    14573 E Old Owl Creek Ct, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /30

    $479,810 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    8249 S Sonoran Oak Dr, Tucson, AZ 85747

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 528 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bitteker PCD Realty LLC

    8249 S Sonoran Oak Dr, Tucson, AZ 85747
  • /31

    $414,990 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    8541 S Placita Reata, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Lennar Mountain View at Rocking K - Loma Verde

    8541 S Placita Reata, Vail, AZ 85641
  • 7926 S Orions Belt Dr, Tucson, AZ 85747

    $579,990 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    7926 S Orions Belt Dr, Tucson, AZ 85747

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,720

    Richmond American Homes Sky Village at Rocking K

    7926 S Orions Belt Dr, Tucson, AZ 85747
  • /2

    $410,140 Sold May 07, 2026

    7589 S Ray Carroll Way, Tucson, AZ 85747

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Summers Lennar Sales Corp.

    7589 S Ray Carroll Way, Tucson, AZ 85747
  • /22

    $375,140 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    14006 E Corte Del Renegado, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,000

    Lennar Mountain View at Rocking K - Loma Verde

    14006 E Corte Del Renegado, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /2

    $499,990 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7907 S Orions Belt Dr, Tucson, AZ 85747

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,314

    Last Listing Agent Paul Bargnesi Richmond American Homes of AZ

    7907 S Orions Belt Dr, Tucson, AZ 85747
  • /15

    $449,518 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    12917 E Carter Crane Dr, Tucson, AZ 85747

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,331

    Meritage Homes Alamar at Rocking K

    12917 E Carter Crane Dr, Tucson, AZ 85747
  • /32

    $460,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    10013 S Placita de La Bondad, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,455

    Last Listing Agent Maxima Christopherson Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    10013 S Placita de La Bondad, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /50

    $760,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    7800 S Avenida Catrina, Tucson, AZ 85747

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,175

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Doyle Coldwell Banker Realty

    7800 S Avenida Catrina, Tucson, AZ 85747
  • /18

    $359,990 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    8291 S Larry Doby Way, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    8291 S Larry Doby Way, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /28

    $450,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7837 S Land Grant Dr, Tucson, AZ 85747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,385

    Last Listing Agent Andy Baehr Long Realty

    7837 S Land Grant Dr, Tucson, AZ 85747
  • /50

    $390,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    8200 S Placita Almeria, Tucson, AZ 85747

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,608

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Kokot Coldwell Banker Realty

    8200 S Placita Almeria, Tucson, AZ 85747
  • /2

    $429,990 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    8369 S Charles Young Way, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Jones Lennar Sales Corp.

    8369 S Charles Young Way, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /15

    $383,800 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    12806 E Daisy Moore Place, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Jones Lennar Sales Corp.

    12806 E Daisy Moore Place, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /17

    $429,990 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    8393 S Charles Young Way, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Jones Lennar Sales Corp.

    8393 S Charles Young Way, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /4

    $437,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    8301 S Way, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Jessee MTH Realty LLC

    8301 S Way, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /8

    $368,742 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    13166 E Reg Morrison Way, Tucson, AZ 85747

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Summers Lennar Sales Corp.

    13166 E Reg Morrison Way, Tucson, AZ 85747
  • /51

    $509,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    9093 S Lanai Ln, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,178

    Last Listing Agent Denise Newton Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    9093 S Lanai Ln, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /50

    $615,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    7737 S Indian Wheat Way, Tucson, AZ 85747

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,682

7737 S Indian Wheat Way, Tucson, AZ 85747
  • /2

    $420,860 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8255 S Charles Young Way, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Summers Lennar Sales Corp.

    8255 S Charles Young Way, Vail, AZ 85641

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home