884

Recently Sold Homes in 55901

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $465,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4592 Tundra Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,245

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Eslait eXp Realty

    4592 Tundra Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /25

    $347,500

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    5307 55th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,581

    Last Listing Agent Jake Huglen Coldwell Banker Realty

    5307 55th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /45

    $545,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    6119 Cody Ln, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 327 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Dokken Real Broker, LLC.

    6119 Cody Ln, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /16

    $212,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2043 42nd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,464

    Last Listing Agent Brian Rossow Property Brokers of Minnesota

    2043 42nd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /39

    $372,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4424 Manor Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,914

    Last Listing Agent Josh Mickelson Re/Max Results

    4424 Manor Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /26

    $85,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2011 Viking Dr NW Unit 27, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Buryska Coldwell Banker Realty

    2011 Viking Dr NW Unit 27, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /67

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5901 Redbud Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,562

    Last Listing Agent Karlene Tutewohl Re/Max Results

    5901 Redbud Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /29

    $610,965

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4913 Noble Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,621

    Lennar Ponds of Highland Hills - Landmark Collection

    4913 Noble Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /37

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1432 8th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,868

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gwaltney Re/Max Results

    1432 8th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /60

    $300,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4144 2nd Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,146

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Lee Counselor Realty of Rochester

    4144 2nd Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /28

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    5101 24th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,167

    Last Listing Agent Kara Spinler Aleres, LLC

    5101 24th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /23

    $624,675

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    922 Milborne Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,609

    Lennar Essex Estates

    922 Milborne Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /42

    $360,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    4425 3rd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,685

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Mangen Keller Williams Premier Realty

    4425 3rd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /25

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1933 Cabernet Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,362

    Last Listing Agent Craig Ugland Edina Realty, Inc.

    1933 Cabernet Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /25

    $472,255

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5365 Equinox Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,333

    Last Listing Agent Dean Mack Edina Realty, Inc.

    5365 Equinox Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /27

    $650,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    3528 Worrall Ct NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Badger Heights

    3528 Worrall Ct NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /2

    $98,668

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    5458 King Arthur Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $428,991 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,500

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Wildfeuer Keller Williams Premier Realty

    5458 King Arthur Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /36

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2739 Bandel Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,963

    Last Listing Agent David Friedline Edina Realty, Inc.

    2739 Bandel Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /107

    $1,275,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    8760 Pine Crest Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,225

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Sowada 10K Realty

    8760 Pine Crest Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /4

    $381,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6198 51st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,181

    Last Listing Agent Jean DeWitz Plaza Realty of Rochester,Inc.

    6198 51st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /36

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4563 Savannah Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,918

    Last Listing Agent Rory Ballard Dwell Realty Group LLC

    4563 Savannah Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /26

    $278,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1213 8th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,992

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Woolery Real Broker, LLC

    1213 8th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2063 46th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,567

    Last Listing Agent Isiah Lecea Dwell Realty Group LLC

    2063 46th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /26

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2003 20th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,919

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Rogers Edina Realty, Inc.

    2003 20th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /27

    $223,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1427 26th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,663

    Last Listing Agent Rick Witt Homes Plus Realty

    1427 26th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /16

    $195,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2801 24th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,749

    Last Listing Agent Brian Poch Infinity Real Estate

    2801 24th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /36

    $336,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2807 25th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,397

    Last Listing Agent Renee Heintz Century 21 Affiliated Rochester

    2807 25th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /2

    $98,668

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4830 Noble Rd NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $448,491 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,532

4830 Noble Rd NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /38

    $401,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3436 42nd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,184

    Last Listing Agent Lyn Moilanen Re/Max Results

    3436 42nd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /23

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4310 13th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,030

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Pyfferoen Dwell Realty Group LLC

    4310 13th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /44

    $455,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4822 3rd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,157

    Last Listing Agent Josh Huglen Real Broker, LLC.

    4822 3rd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /21

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4444 3rd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,561

    Last Listing Agent Lee Fleming Edina Realty, Inc.

    4444 3rd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /20

    $386,665

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    4989 Rudolf Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Ponds of Highland Hills - Liberty Twins Collection

    4989 Rudolf Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /17

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    304 7th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Gove Realty Growth Inc.

    304 7th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /50

    $445,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    6149 Jonathan Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,995

    Last Listing Agent Rory Ballard Dwell Realty Group LLC

    6149 Jonathan Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /38

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3810 1st Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,007

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Schuman Re/Max Results

    3810 1st Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /36

    $359,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1221 1st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,209

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Greenslade Property Brokers of Minnesota

    1221 1st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /25

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    6218 Jonathan Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,860

    Last Listing Agent Chelsey Graning Coldwell Banker Realty

    6218 Jonathan Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /24

    $216,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2019 15th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,879

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gwaltney Re/Max Results

    2019 15th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /36

    $600,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5476 Ridgeview Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,471

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Chapman Re/Max Results

    5476 Ridgeview Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home