7,785

Properties in ZIP Code 27801

Section Image
    • /24

      Est $178,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      2425 Shreve Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2425 Shreve Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,900
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Bennett Fathom Realty NC

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Fountain St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      1500 Fountain St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Evon Wiley Bonds And Associates Realty LLC

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Farmer St Unit 100479563, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      0 Farmer St Unit 100479563, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,100
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bo Allen CCA Real Estate

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Aztec Ave Unit 100479532, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      0 Aztec Ave Unit 100479532, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,250
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bo Allen CCA Real Estate

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Farmer St Unit 100479568, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      0 Farmer St Unit 100479568, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,150
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bo Allen CCA Real Estate

    • /34

      Est $205,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2089 Pleasant Hill Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2089 Pleasant Hill Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Webb Boone, Hill, Allen & Ricks

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Eastern Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1940
      503 Eastern Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keaira Murrell RIGGS REALTY GROUP

    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      1355 Green Pasture Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1355 Green Pasture Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Arvelle Moore Jr. MOORE REAL ESTATE MKTG INC

    • /51

      Est $308,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1725 Pleasant Hill Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1725 Pleasant Hill Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Dew Century 21 Sterling Combs

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Woodland Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      508 Woodland Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    • /27

      Est $227,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2481 Kingsboro Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2481 Kingsboro Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Bartholomew Moorefield Real Estate LLC

    • /21

      Est $80,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      1820 Blandwood Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1820 Blandwood Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 124% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bader Awamleh Moorefield Real Estate LLC

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Ferry Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      116 Ferry Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,990
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ruybal Thompson WJH Brokerage NC LLC

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Ferry Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      128 Ferry Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,990
      • Apr 28, 2025

• /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Ferry Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      104 Ferry Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,990
      • May 09, 2025

• /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Ferry Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      100 Ferry Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,990
      • Apr 22, 2025

• /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Ferry Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      105 Ferry Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,990
      • Apr 24, 2025

• /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Ferry Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      109 Ferry Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keystone Rentals Keystone Realty, LLC

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Ferry Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      108 Ferry Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,990
      • Apr 17, 2025

• /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      1327 Green Pasture Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1327 Green Pasture Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $117/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Nov 27, 2024

• /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      1247 Middlecrest Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1247 Middlecrest Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,000
      • Jan 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Bailey D.R. Horton, Inc.

    • /48

      Est $86,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 S Discovery St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      117 S Discovery St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent WILL WIARD The Shop Real Estate Co.

    • /5

      Est $116,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      6998 Nc 97 W, Battleboro, NC 27809

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6998 Nc 97 W, Battleboro, NC 27809

      Last Sold Summary

      • 258% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,500
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Farley Covenant Realty NC

    • /9

      Est $140,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      2708 Leggett Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2708 Leggett Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Bass Keystone Realty, LLC

    • /21

      Est $219,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2533 Deer Run, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2533 Deer Run, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daphnne Wooten New Property Group, Inc.

    • /24

      Est $179,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      2505 Deer Run, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2505 Deer Run, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,900
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bertha Pyne Selective Homes

    • /20

      Est $171,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      2844 Deer Run, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2844 Deer Run, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyneesha Palmer Palmer Real Estate Group LLC

    • /26

      Est $170,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      2816 Deer Run, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2816 Deer Run, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Walters Real Estate Team EXP Realty LLC - C

    • /31

      Est $185,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      1036 Gay Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1036 Gay Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,500
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alison Rhodes Keller Williams Realty Points East

    • /59

      Est $222,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      2139 Leggett Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2139 Leggett Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Sharpless Movil Realty

    • /23

      Est $341,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      1608 Cox Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1608 Cox Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arvelle Moore MOORE REAL ESTATE MKTG INC

    • /24

      Est $167,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      1221 Centipede Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1221 Centipede Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Daughtridge MGD REALTY GROUP, LLC

    • /17

      Est $164,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      1224 Centipede Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1224 Centipede Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Sykes Boone, Hill, Allen & Ricks

    • /8

      Est $147,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Blue Rug Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1204 Blue Rug Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doug Bullock Century 21 Sterling Combs

    • /39

      Est $219,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      1124 Bermuda Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1124 Bermuda Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christy Wallace eXp Realty

    • /16

      Est $179,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Centipede Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1012 Centipede Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Walters eXp Realty, LLC - C

    • /19

      Est $183,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      2126 Coral Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2126 Coral Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Hernandez REYNA REALTY GROUP LTD.

    • /8

      Est $174,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      1816 Aztec Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1816 Aztec Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arvelle Moore MOORE REAL ESTATE MKTG INC

    • /18

      Est $160,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      2032 Leggett Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2032 Leggett Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Luke Lisa Luke & Company LLC

    • /38

      Est $144,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      3813 Old Battleboro Rd, Battleboro, NC 27809

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3813 Old Battleboro Rd, Battleboro, NC 27809

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Norman Fathom Realty NC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home