7,785

Properties in ZIP Code 27801

Section Image
    • /12

      Est $69,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      1103 E Holly St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1103 E Holly St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 201% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sardavia Williams Agent Group Realty

    • /9

      Est $93,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      428 Matthews St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      428 Matthews St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shanica Jeffries Price Residential Group Inc.

    • /16

      Est $123,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Matthews St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      510 Matthews St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 242 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mariela Mendoza Costello Real Estate & Investm

    • /16

      Est $71,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      916 E Holly St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      916 E Holly St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Bass Keystone Realty, LLC

    • /5

      Est $100,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 E Highland Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      813 E Highland Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent alicia harvey United Real Estate Triangle

    • /8

      Est $74,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      734 Park Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      734 Park Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janice Cooper COOPER & ASSOCIATES REAL EST

    • /2

      Est $72,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      622 E Grand Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      622 E Grand Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 329% Below List Price
      • $20/SF
      • Last Sold Price $17,000

      Last Listing Agent Brett Hill True Local Realty

    • /26

      Est $119,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      635 Myrtle Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      635 Myrtle Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent P.J. Roberson Foote Real Estate LLC

    • /17

      Est $107,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 Myrtle Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      624 Myrtle Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Lutchman Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham

    • /37

      Est $62,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 Myrtle Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      509 Myrtle Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Colon Sharp Realty One Group Affinity

    • /24

      Est $90,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      629 Carolina Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      629 Carolina Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent P.J. Roberson Foote Real Estate LLC

    • /35

      Est $131,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 E Grand Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      519 E Grand Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Simmons Pringle Residential Group LLC

    • /3

      Est $88,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 E Highland Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      709 E Highland Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,500
      • Jul 01, 2024

• /3

      Est $89,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 E Highland Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      703 E Highland Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • Jul 01, 2024

• /5

      Est $68,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Coleman Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      308 Coleman Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,500
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Baker United Real Estate Tri-County

    • /6

      Est $86,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 Goldleaf St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      621 Goldleaf St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

• /6

      Est $27,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      635 Pennsylvania Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 793 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      635 Pennsylvania Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 162% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,500
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Fulford eXp Realty

    • /14

      Est $97,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      728 Pennsylvania Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      728 Pennsylvania Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rod Al-Haddad Best Investment Realty

    • /7

      Est $66,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      630 Atlantic Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      630 Atlantic Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Roe ROB'S PROPERTIES INC

    • /13

      Est $67,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 Atlantic Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      419 Atlantic Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Acuna Acuna Realty & Investments

    • /5

      Est $77,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Atlantic Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      506 Atlantic Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 159% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Royal Royal Real Estate Service LLC

    • /22

      Est $203,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 Myrtle Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      322 Myrtle Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Latasha Manley FATHOM REALTY NC LLC

    • /12

      Est $71,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 Shearin St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      613 Shearin St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 151% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,500
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    • /37

      Est $56,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      242 Park Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      242 Park Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,500
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victor Romero United Real Estate Triangle

    • /3

      Est $57,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Windcrest Ln, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • Built 1901
      70 Windcrest Ln, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 280% Above List Price
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keaira Murrell RIGGS REALTY GROUP

    • /29

      Est $270,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      259 Melton Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      259 Melton Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Bass Keystone Realty, LLC

    • /39

      Est $225,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      478 Melton Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      478 Melton Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

• /32

      Est $209,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Debbie Ln, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      81 Debbie Ln, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Spivey MOOREFIELD REAL ESTATE LLC

    • /27

      Est $182,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 Steven Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      238 Steven Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deisy Garay Rubio eXp Realty, LLC - C

    • /73

      Not Listed For Sale

      820 Thomas Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      820 Thomas Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Lumpp Pink Flamingo Realty, LLC

    • /30

      Est $203,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Triple Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      212 Triple Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Bartholomew Moorefield Real Estate LLC

    • /25

      Est $139,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 Vann Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      182 Vann Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Hill True Local Realty

    • /16

      Est $159,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      193 Worsley Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      193 Worsley Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Feb 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Becker WPI Realty LLC

    • /6

      Est $137,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Dalewood Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      156 Dalewood Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marie Fisher Century 21 Sterling Combs

    • /37

      Est $168,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      2328 Meadowbrook Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2328 Meadowbrook Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lange Coldwell Banker HPW

    • /34

      Est $158,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Lone Oak Ln, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      174 Lone Oak Ln, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Britton Griffin Moorefield Real Estate LLC

    • /39

      Est $233,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Fosteri Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      301 Fosteri Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,500
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pauline Howerton Century 21 Sterling Combs

    • /33

      Est $194,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Fosteri Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      300 Fosteri Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyneesha Palmer Palmer Real Estate Group LLC

    • /29

      Est $134,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      2227 Meadowbrook Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2227 Meadowbrook Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Algood All Good Real Estate

    • /28

      Est $195,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      2141 Meadowbrook Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2141 Meadowbrook Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cesia Bolanos Century 21 Triangle Group

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home