8,169

Homes in ZIP Code 27801

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $213,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Eastern Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      401 Eastern Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyneesha Palmer Palmer Real Estate Group LLC

    • /29

      Est $233,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      722 Hill St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      722 Hill St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Joyner Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    • /25

      Est $152,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 Hill St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      700 Hill St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Cole A Cole Realty LLC

    • /13

      Est $58,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 Long Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      810 Long Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tommie Addison Addison Insurance & Realty Co.

    • /25

      Est $149,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      817 Marigold St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      817 Marigold St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Sep 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent alma Vazquez Kay Properties

    • /20

      Est $190,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      821 School St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      821 School St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Allen Boone, Hill, Allen & Ricks

    • /5

      Est $48,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      817 School St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      817 School St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rochelle Moon ROCHELLE MOON REALTY

    • /8

      Est $84,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 School St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      801 School St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,900
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Allen Boone, Hill, Allen & Ricks

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      721 Redgate Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      721 Redgate Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $46/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,100
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rochelle Moon ROCHELLE MOON REALTY

    • /31

      Est $114,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 Henna St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      813 Henna St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,500
      • Oct 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bertha Pyne Selective Homes

    • /3

      Est $93,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      721 Henna St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      721 Henna St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 238% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,500
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chanita Mills Better Homes & Gardens Real Es

    • /10

      Est $79,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      1130 Cypress St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1130 Cypress St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,900
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Bulluck Moorefield Real Estate LLC

    • /3

      Est $186,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      1218 Cypress St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1218 Cypress St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Bailey THORNE REALTY, INC.

    • /14

      Est $134,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 Rex St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      809 Rex St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Luisa Castillo Sisters Realty NC

    • /22

      Est $117,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      1327 Old Wilson Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1327 Old Wilson Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shantris Phillips Costello Real Estate & Investments

    • /12

      Est $127,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      1509 Old Wilson Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1509 Old Wilson Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,750
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Veneta Ford Veneta Ford Group

    • /29

      Est $149,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      1404 Old Wilson Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1404 Old Wilson Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Stroud United Real Estate Tri-County

    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      1506 Old Wilson Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1506 Old Wilson Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $127/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Bartholomew Moorefield Real Estate LLC

    • /2

      Est $59,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      915 Mitchell St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      915 Mitchell St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Walters Real Estate Team EXP Realty LLC - C

    • /36

      Est $124,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      1324 Cypress St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1324 Cypress St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,500
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Sanchez Leiva VFG Realty

    • /14

      Est $132,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      1410 Cypress St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1410 Cypress St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Bass Keystone Realty, LLC

    • /13

      Est $98,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      930 Lancaster St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • Built 1946
      930 Lancaster St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 326% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Delphine Camara Keller Williams Realty Cary

    • /4

      Est $79,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      1618 Old Wilson Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 921 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1618 Old Wilson Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Solomon WILLIAM SOLOMON'S INSURANCE & REALTY

    • /39

      Est $82,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      928 Tyan St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      928 Tyan St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Latasha Manley FATHOM REALTY NC LLC

    • /31

      Est $100,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      915 Lancaster St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      915 Lancaster St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Sanchez Leiva VFG Realty

    • /11

      Est $148,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      1610 Cypress St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1610 Cypress St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zulay Gonzalez ZULAY REALTY LLC

    • /54

      Est $301,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      1852 Old Wilson Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1852 Old Wilson Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Chestnutt EXP Realty LLC

    • /18

      Est $123,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      908 Sutton Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      908 Sutton Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,900
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Bass Keystone Realty, LLC

    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 Ambler Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      620 Ambler Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $72/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

• /13

      Est $54,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      426 Edgecombe St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      426 Edgecombe St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Russell Langley True Local Realty

    • /5

      Est $185,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Cokey Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      500 Cokey Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 169% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Latasha Davis Davis Real Estate Services

    • /8

      Est $80,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Cokey Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      508 Cokey Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $51,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anggie Panchana Defaz Keystar Realty & Management LL

    • /10

      Est $117,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      823 Branch St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      823 Branch St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yolanda Wilson ITM Real Estate Management

    • /12

      Est $52,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 Clark St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      711 Clark St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 341 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Abby Edwards The Raleigh Home Co.

    • /13

      Est $70,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 Clark St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      815 Clark St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Takia Cousar True Local Realty

    • /6

      Est $57,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      906 Clark St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      906 Clark St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 221% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keisha Simpson Omni Realty Group

    • /29

      Est $156,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      1118 Hargrove St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1118 Hargrove St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Desy Salcedo Fernandez 1800 Real Estate Inc.

    • /34

      Est $158,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      1124 Hargrove St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1124 Hargrove St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Desiree Salcedo Realtor REALITY REALTY GROUP LLC

    • /48

      Est $168,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      1114 Branch St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1114 Branch St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    • /26

      Est $127,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      1113 Clark St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1113 Clark St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bertha Pyne Selective Homes

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home