19,935

Sagadahoc County, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /76

    $2,000,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    27 Carter Dr, West Bath, ME 04530

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,009,902

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Carleton Vitalius Real Estate Group

    27 Carter Dr, West Bath, ME 04530
    • /32

      Est $302,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Hathorn St, Richmond, ME 04357

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1855
      10 Hathorn St, Richmond, ME 04357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Nixon Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /57

    $625,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    40 Pleasant St, Topsham, ME 04086

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,171

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Winglass Blue Lobster Real Estate

    40 Pleasant St, Topsham, ME 04086
    • /32

      Est $244,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Kimball St, Richmond, ME 04357

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      36 Kimball St, Richmond, ME 04357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,500
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tiana Lacombe Hearth & Key Realty

  • /2

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    36 Ledge Meadow Ln, Phippsburg, ME 04562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,403,022

    Last Listing Agent Steven Chicoine Keller Williams Realty

    36 Ledge Meadow Ln, Phippsburg, ME 04562
    • /41

      Est $307,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Main St, Richmond, ME 04357

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      84 Main St, Richmond, ME 04357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ed Mosher Portside Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $463,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    797 Litchfield Rd, Bowdoin, ME 04287

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,029

    Last Listing Agent Geniene Marco Portside Real Estate Group

    797 Litchfield Rd, Bowdoin, ME 04287
    • /48

      Est $266,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Weymouth St, Richmond, ME 04357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 941 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      9 Weymouth St, Richmond, ME 04357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Richter Keller Williams Realty

  • /32

    $209,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    10 Aegis Dr Unit B, Bath, ME 04530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,047

    Last Listing Agent Sam Armentrout Armentrout Select Realty of Maine

    10 Aegis Dr Unit B, Bath, ME 04530
    • /40

      Est $295,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Weymouth St, Richmond, ME 04357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      20 Weymouth St, Richmond, ME 04357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Madison Stevenson Landing Real Estate

  • /62

    $830,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    220 Houghton Pond Rd, West Bath, ME 04530

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,999

    Last Listing Agent Brent Sawyer Portside Real Estate Group

    220 Houghton Pond Rd, West Bath, ME 04530
    • /98

      Est $389,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Church St, Richmond, ME 04357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      7 Church St, Richmond, ME 04357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,900
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dari Hurley DDH REAL ESTATE

  • /27

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    0 Webber, Georgetown, ME 04548

    • Land
    • 10.5 Acres
    • $109,524 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent S. Curtis Fish Sharon Drake Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Webber, Georgetown, ME 04548
    • /19

      Est $327,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Baker St, Richmond, ME 04357

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      9 Baker St, Richmond, ME 04357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 264% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Brann The Maine Real Estate Experience

  • /47

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    48 Pine Hill Dr, Bath, ME 04530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,137

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Snyder Portside Real Estate Group

    48 Pine Hill Dr, Bath, ME 04530
    • /39

      Est $316,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Myrtle St, Richmond, ME 04357

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      8 Myrtle St, Richmond, ME 04357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Purington Shoreline Properties

  • /63

    $505,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    7 Garnet Dr Unit 29, Topsham, ME 04086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,973

    Last Listing Agent Mark Evans MHE Properties

    7 Garnet Dr Unit 29, Topsham, ME 04086
    • /23

      Est $249,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Myrtle St, Richmond, ME 04357

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1820
      7 Myrtle St, Richmond, ME 04357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 240% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,500
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Karales Paul Your Real Estate Company

  • /58

    $549,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    400 Chopps Cross Rd, Woolwich, ME 04579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,656

    Last Listing Agent Marsha DeCosta Tim Dunham Realty

    400 Chopps Cross Rd, Woolwich, ME 04579
    • /75

      Est $377,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Center St, Richmond, ME 04357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1884
      7 Center St, Richmond, ME 04357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Langton Keller Williams Realty

  • /42

    $347,945

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    31 W Bay Bridge Rd, Topsham, ME 04086

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,890

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Cartmell Keller Williams Realty

    31 W Bay Bridge Rd, Topsham, ME 04086
    • /45

      Est $385,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Center St, Richmond, ME 04357

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1832
      13 Center St, Richmond, ME 04357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 175% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Mallar Maine Source Realty

  • /53

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    31 Bath St, Bath, ME 04530

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,657

    Last Listing Agent Rick Bisson Keller Williams Realty

    31 Bath St, Bath, ME 04530
    • /29

      Est $274,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      289 Front St, Richmond, ME 04357

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      289 Front St, Richmond, ME 04357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 198% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Kilmer LAER

  • /22

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    603 Langdon Rd, Richmond, ME 04357

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Schmonsees RE/MAX JARET & COHN

    603 Langdon Rd, Richmond, ME 04357
    • /56

      Est $334,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      353 Front St, Richmond, ME 04357

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      353 Front St, Richmond, ME 04357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $242/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dari Hurley DDH REAL ESTATE

  • /46

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    218 Sam Day Hill Rd, Phippsburg, ME 04562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,452

    Last Listing Agent Patty Sample Colwell Portside Real Estate Group

    218 Sam Day Hill Rd, Phippsburg, ME 04562
    • /63

      Est $379,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      266 Front St, Richmond, ME 04357

      • 4 Beds
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 3,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      266 Front St, Richmond, ME 04357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Wheeler U&R Real Estate

  • /34

    $600,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    44 Driftwood Ln Unit 8, Phippsburg, ME 04562

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $949/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent Sawyer Portside Real Estate Group

    44 Driftwood Ln Unit 8, Phippsburg, ME 04562
    • /39

      Est $388,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      258 Front St, Richmond, ME 04357

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      258 Front St, Richmond, ME 04357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Hardy Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

  • /37

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    34 Park St, Bath, ME 04530

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,148

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Langton Keller Williams Realty

    34 Park St, Bath, ME 04530
    • /34

      Est $264,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Fuller St, Richmond, ME 04357

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      4 Fuller St, Richmond, ME 04357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,960
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Wastella Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

  • /59

    $425,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    390 Front St, Richmond, ME 04357

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,481

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Brown A.R.S., Inc

    390 Front St, Richmond, ME 04357
    • /42

      Est $266,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      188 Pleasant St, Richmond, ME 04357

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      188 Pleasant St, Richmond, ME 04357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Webb Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

  • /10

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    86 Arrowsic Rd, Arrowsic, ME 04530

    • Land
    • 4.4 Acres
    • $47,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Geniene Marco Portside Real Estate Group

    86 Arrowsic Rd, Arrowsic, ME 04530
    • /23

      Est $217,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Sampson St, Richmond, ME 04357

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      13 Sampson St, Richmond, ME 04357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Hollander Tim Dunham Realty

  • /44

    $405,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    38 Goldeneye Dr, Topsham, ME 04086

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,851

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Kimball Landing Real Estate

    38 Goldeneye Dr, Topsham, ME 04086
    • /24

      Est $283,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Front St, Richmond, ME 04357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 1820
      216 Front St, Richmond, ME 04357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Viviana Mendoza Haggerty Realty

  • /32

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    245 Five Islands Rd, Georgetown, ME 04548

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,000

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Powell Hearth & Key Realty

    245 Five Islands Rd, Georgetown, ME 04548
    • /56

      Est $383,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Front St, Richmond, ME 04357

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      203 Front St, Richmond, ME 04357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karyn MacGrath Keller Williams Realty

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home