6,714

Saint James, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 199-1 Moriches Rd, Saint James, NY 11780

    $1,250,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    199-1 Moriches Rd, Saint James, NY 11780

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Biro Signature Premier Properties

    199-1 Moriches Rd, Saint James, NY 11780
    • 6 Storyland Rd, Saint James, NY 11780

      Est $1,041,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Storyland Rd, Saint James, NY 11780

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • Built 1959
      6 Storyland Rd, Saint James, NY 11780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $951,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Gianatasio Signature Premier Properties

  • /43

    $599,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    307 6th Ave, Saint James, NY 11780

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 full bath ranch offering comfort, convenience and endless potential. Featuring hardwood floors throughout and central vac, this home boasts a warm and inviting layout perfect for everyday living.Enjoy your morning coffee on the charming front porch, or take advantage of the spacious interior ready for your personal touch. The large basement offers

    Michelle Keegan Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    307 6th Ave, Saint James, NY 11780
  • 302 Elton Ct N, Saint James, NY 11780

    $615,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    302 Elton Ct N, Saint James, NY 11780

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,502

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Cash Realty Connect USA LLC

    302 Elton Ct N, Saint James, NY 11780
    • 23 Hamlet Woods Dr, Saint James, NY 11780

      Est $1,351,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Hamlet Woods Dr, Saint James, NY 11780

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      23 Hamlet Woods Dr, Saint James, NY 11780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Zanni Signature Premier Properties

  • /23

    $1,599,000

    $100K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,403 Sq Ft

    18 Watercrest Ct, Saint James, NY 11780

    Classic charm meets modern living! Set high on a beautiful two-acre property, this timeless cedar Colonial sits proudly on a cul-de-sac in the village of Head of Harbor. The grand two-story foyer leads to spacious living and dining rooms, a chef’s kitchen with Viking gas range and granite countertops, and a cozy family room with fireplace. A sunroom provides year-round views of the sparkling

    Filomena Tortorella Signature Premier Properties

    18 Watercrest Ct, Saint James, NY 11780
  • 6 Magnet St, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $960,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    6 Magnet St, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,546

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hunter Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    6 Magnet St, Stony Brook, NY 11790
    • 27 Hillside Ave, Saint James, NY 11780

      Est $876,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Hillside Ave, Saint James, NY 11780

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      27 Hillside Ave, Saint James, NY 11780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Rosenberg Signature Premier Properties

  • /4

    $629,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $299,524 per Acre

    5 Hawks Nest, Saint James, NY 11780

    Premier 2.10 Acre Partial Cleared Lot Set In The Picturesque Village of Nissequogue. This Parcel Is Ideal To Design and Build Your Dream Home. Nissequogue Has Access To Pristine Beaches, Hiking Trails,Renowned Golf Club and Fine Restaurants. 5 Hawks Nest Is Located On A Desirable Private Road Adjacent To Nature Preserve In a Very Private Setting. A Great Alternative to The Hamptons.

    Denise Voelker Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    5 Hawks Nest, Saint James, NY 11780
  • 420 Moriches Rd, Saint James, NY 11780

    $600,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    420 Moriches Rd, Saint James, NY 11780

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,916

    Last Listing Agent Kent Markgraf Compass Greater NY LLC

    420 Moriches Rd, Saint James, NY 11780
    • 21 Hillside Ave, Saint James, NY 11780

      Est $802,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Hillside Ave, Saint James, NY 11780

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1959
      21 Hillside Ave, Saint James, NY 11780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Neitzel DeBarbieri Assoc Inc

  • /35

    $879,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    193 Cambon Ave, Saint James, NY 11780

    Set on a beautifully landscaped .63-acre property along a picturesque tree-lined street, this expansive 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers an impressive amount of living space combined with extensive updates throughout. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, the home features a bright, open feel with generously sized rooms, a flowing layout, and incredible flexibility for today’s

    Bonnie Glenn Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    193 Cambon Ave, Saint James, NY 11780
  • 204 Elton Ct W, Saint James, NY 11780

    $675,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    204 Elton Ct W, Saint James, NY 11780

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,617

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Doveala Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    204 Elton Ct W, Saint James, NY 11780
    • 4 Glen Hill Dr, Saint James, NY 11780

      Est $1,058,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Glen Hill Dr, Saint James, NY 11780

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4 Glen Hill Dr, Saint James, NY 11780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Lettieri Signature Premier Properties

  • /47

    $1,789,000

    Open Sat 11:30AM - 1PM
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,500 Sq Ft

    2 Spring Hill Rd, Saint James, NY 11780

    Exceptional custom-built brick colonial set on shy 3 private acres, offering timeless elegance and quality craftsmanship throughout. This expansive residence features 6 spacious bedrooms and 4.5 baths, including a luxurious primary suite with a stunning marble bath. Cathedral ceilings and rich oak flooring flows throughout the home, complemented by two grand staircases and sophisticated

    Karin Hendricks Real Broker NY LLC

    2 Spring Hill Rd, Saint James, NY 11780
  • 601 Moriches Rd, Saint James, NY 11780

    $3,425,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    601 Moriches Rd, Saint James, NY 11780

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $685/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,482,333

    Last Listing Agent Maria Orlandi Compass Greater NY LLC

    601 Moriches Rd, Saint James, NY 11780
    • 165 Cambon Ave, Saint James, NY 11780

      Est $858,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Cambon Ave, Saint James, NY 11780

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      165 Cambon Ave, Saint James, NY 11780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $692/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Neitzel DeBarbieri Assoc Inc

  • /31

    $549,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 633 Sq Ft

    183 Lake Ave, Saint James, NY 11780

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in Saint James set on a 0.34-acre lot. Hardwood floors throughout, gas heating and cooking, and three ductless mini-split units for supplemental heating and air conditioning. Basement provides ample storage and includes a new washer and dryer and a newly added outside entrance. Updated 200-amp electrical service. Detached garage and fully fenced yard. Beautiful

    Edana Kiernan Vintage American Realty LLC

    183 Lake Ave, Saint James, NY 11780
  • 52 Monterrey Dr, Saint James, NY 11780

    $1,490,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    52 Monterrey Dr, Saint James, NY 11780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,529,703

    Last Listing Agent Louise Tudisco Signature Premier Properties

    52 Monterrey Dr, Saint James, NY 11780
    • 87 Astor Ave, Saint James, NY 11780

      Est $1,069,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 Astor Ave, Saint James, NY 11780

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      87 Astor Ave, Saint James, NY 11780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

• /27

    $750,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft

    18 Lehigh Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787

    "ALL BINDERS ARE OFF" Location, Location, Location! Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom high ranch offers approximately 1,992 sqft of modern living space in the Smithtown School District. Perfect for family living, this home features gas heat, gas cooking, and hardwood floors. The beautiful, bright living area flows into a 5-year-old kitchen featuring

    Sahra Mansouri Afati Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    18 Lehigh Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787
  • 17 Barn Ln, Saint James, NY 11780

    $2,800,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    17 Barn Ln, Saint James, NY 11780

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Pirro Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    17 Barn Ln, Saint James, NY 11780
    • 83 Astor Ave, Saint James, NY 11780

      Est $993,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 Astor Ave, Saint James, NY 11780

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      83 Astor Ave, Saint James, NY 11780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $945,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Noreen Kelly LAFFEY REAL ESTATE

  • /25

    $475,000

    $24K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    401 Cabot Ct E Unit C401, Saint James, NY 11780

    Fairfield at St. James - 55+ Community. Diamond Condition 1 Bedroom, l.5 Bath. Completely redone unit featuring a beautifully updated kitchen, new bathrooms, Lifeproof Vinyl Flooring throughout. Energy efficient upgrades to include new baseboards, thermostats, lighting, electrical panel, outlets, bathroom heaters/fans and hot water heater. New appliances (dishwasher never used). Ample closets and

    Patricia Gisbert Howard Hanna Coach

    401 Cabot Ct E Unit C401, Saint James, NY 11780
  • 9 Floral Ln, Saint James, NY 11780

    $850,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    9 Floral Ln, Saint James, NY 11780

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,008

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Guidice RE/MAX Signature Real Estate

    9 Floral Ln, Saint James, NY 11780
    • 69 Astor Ave, Saint James, NY 11780

      Est $758,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Astor Ave, Saint James, NY 11780

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      69 Astor Ave, Saint James, NY 11780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doreen Sampler Howard Hanna Coach

  • /38

    $850,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft

    260 Washington Ave, Saint James, NY 11780

    This cozy home is nestled in the quaint town of Saint James. Privacy is one of its' characteristics as it is set back from the road and has a large, fenced backyard. Since only a part of the backyard is finished, a large , tree filled area can be developed to accomodate a pool, athletic area or something of your choice.There are inground sprinklers front and back. The open floor concept of the

    Constance Antonetti Triple Crown Real Estate Assoc

    260 Washington Ave, Saint James, NY 11780
  • 277 5th Ave, Saint James, NY 11780

    $730,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    277 5th Ave, Saint James, NY 11780

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $724/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,586

    Last Listing Agent James Manikas Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    277 5th Ave, Saint James, NY 11780
    • 108 Hobson Ave, Saint James, NY 11780

      Est $1,078,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Hobson Ave, Saint James, NY 11780

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      108 Hobson Ave, Saint James, NY 11780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,060,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Stevens Daniel Gale Sotheby's

  • /47

    $1,599,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,147 Sq Ft

    21 Astor Ave, Saint James, NY 11780

    21 Astor Ave Is Located In The Heart Of Saint James Within The Desirable Smithtown School District. This Custom Built And Architecturally Appealing 6 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Colonial Is Only 25 Years Young & Sits On 3/4 Of An Acre. A Charming Open Front Porch Greets You Before You Enter The Large 2 Story Foyer With Grand Staircase & A Motorized Chandelier. A Bright Formal Living Room Awaits Your Guests

    Frank Pignataro Sailing Home Realty of L I LLC

    21 Astor Ave, Saint James, NY 11780
  • 152 Saint James Ave S, Saint James, NY 11780

    $740,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    152 Saint James Ave S, Saint James, NY 11780

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,196

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Karp Coldwell Banker American Homes

    152 Saint James Ave S, Saint James, NY 11780
    • 79 Sunny Rd, Saint James, NY 11780

      Est $752,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Sunny Rd, Saint James, NY 11780

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      79 Sunny Rd, Saint James, NY 11780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $446/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent gordon lewis RE/MAX

  • /14

    $3,499,000

    $504K PRICE INCREASE
    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,000 Sq Ft

    326 Nissequogue River Rd, Saint James, NY 11780

    **Starting Summer 2026!** Brand New Waterfront 6000 sq ft Modern Barn Home on 2acre Lot, *PRE-CONSTRUCTION PRICE*6 Bdrm 6.5 Bath,2 acre lot, 10ft Ceilings w 8'ft Interior Doors,2x4 2x6 Framing, Oversized Andersen400 Windows,Exterior Doors, 5/8 sheetrock, Energy Star Insulation, interior soundproofing. Pre wired A/V, alarm, cameras, Wi-Fi. Custom Kitchen Cabinetry & Bath Vanities. Kohler Bath

    Brian Hickey Hickey & Smith REALTORS

    326 Nissequogue River Rd, Saint James, NY 11780
  • 15 Penn Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787

    $750,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    15 Penn Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $671/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,617

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Miller Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    15 Penn Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787
    • 102 Lake Ave, Saint James, NY 11780

      Est $809,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Lake Ave, Saint James, NY 11780

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,951 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      102 Lake Ave, Saint James, NY 11780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $729,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Kurt 365 Realty Group Inc

  • /5

    $1,099,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft

    120 4th St, Saint James, NY 11780

    Why settle for someone else’s dream when you can build your own? Welcome to this brand-new TO BE BUILT colonial-style home designed with today’s lifestyle in mind. Set on a deep 15,840 sqft lot, this to-be-built beauty will offer over 2,400 square feet of fresh, functional living space and the kind of craftsmanship and energy efficiency only new construction can deliver. Inside, you’ll find four

    James Haydon Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    120 4th St, Saint James, NY 11780
  • 139 Jefferson Ave, Saint James, NY 11780

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    139 Jefferson Ave, Saint James, NY 11780

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,926

    Last Listing Agent Eric Neitzel DeBarbieri Assoc Inc

    139 Jefferson Ave, Saint James, NY 11780
    • 39 Oak St, Saint James, NY 11780

      Est $1,168,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Oak St, Saint James, NY 11780

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      39 Oak St, Saint James, NY 11780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $905/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,140,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Glenn Daniel Gale Sotheby's

  • /50

    $1,200,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,015 Sq Ft

    277 River Rd, Saint James, NY 11780

    Picture-perfect Center Hall Yablonski Colonial set on a flat, meticulously landscaped acre. This mint-plus residence showcases major renovations, blending timeless style with modern efficiency. The home boasts a new roof with leaf-proof gutters, new James Hardy siding, new windows and doors, all new bathrooms, new or refinished floors throughout, and new air conditioning.Designed for both

    Christine Stevens Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    277 River Rd, Saint James, NY 11780
  • 3 Baylor Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787

    $670,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3 Baylor Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,947

    Last Listing Agent Rowena Nedvin Signature Premier Properties

    3 Baylor Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home