11,934

Homes in ZIP Code 55109

Section Image
  • /31

    $175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    2231 N Penn Place Unit 322, North Saint Paul, MN 55109

    Welcome to this beautiful, one-level condo in the peaceful 55+ community of The Oak Hill Condominiums. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo lets you enjoy serene, worry-free living in a bright home filled with natural light. Step out onto your screened-in balcony to enjoy morning coffee or relax during the warmer months.The primary bedroom features a spacious walk-in closet and private bathroom.

    Denise Kimbler Olson Coldwell Banker Realty

    2231 N Penn Place Unit 322, North Saint Paul, MN 55109
  • /24

    $700,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2969 Westwind Ct, Little Canada, MN 55109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 459 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,359

    Last Listing Agent Lesa Rand Coldwell Banker Realty

    2969 Westwind Ct, Little Canada, MN 55109
    • /31

      Est $273,272 Not Listed For Sale

      1240 County Road D E Unit 11, Saint Paul, MN 55109

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1240 County Road D E Unit 11, Saint Paul, MN 55109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Bernick RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /17

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    2445 Crestwood Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55109

    Centrally located townhome. Easy access to 36 and 694. End unit with peaceful views. Fenced in patio with a garden area. Large 2 car garage. Hardwood flooring on the first floor. Granite countertops. Stainless steel appliances. Half bath conveniently on the first floor. Full bath on the second flooring with the 3 bedrooms. Room in the basement to add an egress window for a 4th bedroom or keep it

    Mark Younghans Northstar Real Estate Associates

    2445 Crestwood Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55109
  • /51

    $399,900 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2974 Winthrop Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,393

    Last Listing Agent Ronald (Ron) Knutsen Homes Plus Realty

    2974 Winthrop Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55109
    • /28

      Est $334,117 Not Listed For Sale

      3075 Chisholm Ct N, Saint Paul, MN 55109

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3075 Chisholm Ct N, Saint Paul, MN 55109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Douglas MacCallum Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /28

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft

    2231 N Penn Place Unit 120, North Saint Paul, MN 55109

    Easy living 2 bed 2 bath condo with in unit laundry and heated underground parking. Quiet 55+ building with community room, exercise room, elevator, and well cared for grounds. This unit features a open concept living/dining/kitchen, screened in porch, primary bedroom w/ ensuite bath + walk in closet, 2nd bedroom, 2nd full bath, and laundry area. Convenient location just off Hwy 36, near the

    Taylor Matzoll Coldwell Banker Realty

    2231 N Penn Place Unit 120, North Saint Paul, MN 55109
  • /23

    $345,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    2148 Mapleview Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55109

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,997

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Tan National Realty Guild

    2148 Mapleview Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55109
    • /31

      Est $344,518 Not Listed For Sale

      1683 Clarence St, Saint Paul, MN 55109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1683 Clarence St, Saint Paul, MN 55109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Yang Creative Results

  • /25

    $675,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,123 Sq Ft

    2269 11th Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109

    Fourplex in North St. Paul on a corner lot at McKnight Rd N and 11th Ave E. The unit mix includes three 2-bedroom, 1-bath units and one 3-bedroom, 2-bath unit. Each unit features forced air heat, central air conditioning, air exchangers for improved indoor air quality, dishwasher, range, and refrigerator. Six detached garage stalls — currently included in rent at no additional charge — with

    Nate Schammel MRG Realty Partners, LLC

    2269 11th Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109
  • /28

    $325,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    2479 14th Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,716

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Hoffman eHouse Realty, Inc

    2479 14th Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109
    • /33

      Est $441,878 Not Listed For Sale

      3094 Stoneridge Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3094 Stoneridge Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Wettschreck Bridge Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $329,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft

    2368 Holloway Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109

    Stop paying rent and start building equity in this high-value Maplewood rambler, perfect for the first-time buyer. The main level features original hardwoods and a functional layout with three bedrooms on one floor-ideal for a home office or guest space. Major peace of mind comes standard with an updated furnace and central air, saving you from big-ticket maintenance costs. The standout feature

    Michael Smith RE/MAX Results

    2368 Holloway Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109
  • /2

    $279,999 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1285 County Road D Cir E Unit B, Saint Paul, MN 55109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Goodlin Kelly's Diamond Realty LLC

    1285 County Road D Cir E Unit B, Saint Paul, MN 55109
    • /25

      Est $339,633 Not Listed For Sale

      2485 Holloway Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2485 Holloway Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Schneider VIBE Realty

  • /34

    $179,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft

    2231 N Penn Place Unit 208, North Saint Paul, MN 55109

    GORGEOUS 1-LEVEL CONDO IN THE HEART OF NORTH ST. PAUL! Experience maintenance-free living in this meticulously maintained 55+ unit at Oak Hill Condominiums. This move-in-ready home features brand-new luxury plank flooring throughout the living, dining, and hallway areas, plus fresh paint and professionally shampooed bedroom carpets. Other major updates within the last 3 years include: New HVAC

    Christina Chatlain Keller Williams Premier Realty

    2231 N Penn Place Unit 208, North Saint Paul, MN 55109
  • /25

    $229,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    999 County Road D E, Saint Paul, MN 55109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,695

    Last Listing Agent William Thelen RE/MAX Results

    999 County Road D E, Saint Paul, MN 55109
    • /36

      Est $309,895 Not Listed For Sale

      1477 Grandview Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1477 Grandview Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Edminson Pemberton RE

  • /19

    $314,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft

    2662 1st Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109

    This great home is conveniently located in North St. Paul! New roof in 2022! Featuring three Bedrooms on the main level, with a Full Bath. There’s hardwood floors under the carpet. Enjoy the spacious Kitchen and Living Room. The perfect places to share meals and relax with family and friends! The Mud Room is a great space and could be used as a Porch/Sitting Room as well. The lower level is very

    Todd Anderson River Town Realty of MN, INC

    2662 1st Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109
  • /27

    $305,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2644 17th Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,439

    Last Listing Agent Jason Huerkamp Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    2644 17th Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109
    • /42

      Est $361,237 Not Listed For Sale

      1509 Sandhurst Dr E, Saint Paul, MN 55109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1509 Sandhurst Dr E, Saint Paul, MN 55109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tami Biegert LPT Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $220,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft

    2457 Crestwood Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55109

    Welcome home to this clean, well-maintained townhome in North Saint Paul that offers both comfort and convenience. Freshly painted and move-in ready, the home features durable LVP flooring and a bright, welcoming main level. Upstairs, you’ll find two spacious bedrooms, including a generous primary with a large walk-in closet. 2 large full bathrooms feature updated flooring. A rare basement

    Tiffany Larson Keller Williams Classic Realty

    2457 Crestwood Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55109
  • /25

    $315,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1709 White Bear Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,697

    Last Listing Agent Jason Metzger RE/MAX Results

    1709 White Bear Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55109
    • /26

      Est $262,419 Not Listed For Sale

      1577 Legacy Pkwy E Unit 6, Saint Paul, MN 55109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1577 Legacy Pkwy E Unit 6, Saint Paul, MN 55109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,800
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Meldahl Alfred Mitchell REALTORS

  • /34

    $270,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft

    2068 Shryer Ct E, Saint Paul, MN 55109

    Welcome to this beautifully designed home that perfectly blends comfort, convenience, and charm. Featuring three bedrooms all on one upper level, this layout offers both privacy and practicality—ideal for modern living. The spacious Primary Suite is a true retreat, complete with its own private full bathroom and a large walk-in closet enhanced by a window that fills the space with natural light.

    Larry Eberhard Keller Williams Premier Realty

    2068 Shryer Ct E, Saint Paul, MN 55109
  • /52

    $643,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    979 Kohlman Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,538

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Arneson Elite Realty Minnesota

    979 Kohlman Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55109
    • /36

      Est $274,422 Not Listed For Sale

      1577 Legacy Pkwy E Unit 5, Saint Paul, MN 55109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1577 Legacy Pkwy E Unit 5, Saint Paul, MN 55109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Monson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /28

    $235,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft

    1587 County Road D E Unit F, Maplewood, MN 55109

    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED: HIGHEST AND BEST BY 6:00 PM SUNDAY. The wood floors are a showstopper! Sharp, bright, and move-in ready — this corner-unit townhome at 1587 County Road D E #F stands outagainst anything else. This Highly desirable END UNIT offers extra windows, abundant natural light, and added privacy you won’tfind in any of the other units! You’ll find a clean, updated feel

    David Bialke Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    1587 County Road D E Unit F, Maplewood, MN 55109
  • /36

    $390,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1730 Atlantic St, Saint Paul, MN 55109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,358

    Last Listing Agent Janis Quinlan Lakes Area Realty G.V.

    1730 Atlantic St, Saint Paul, MN 55109
    • /26

      Est $258,246 Not Listed For Sale

      1600 Legacy Pkwy E Unit 2, Saint Paul, MN 55109

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1600 Legacy Pkwy E Unit 2, Saint Paul, MN 55109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kirk Kroll LPT Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $467,605 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft

    2654 Delaware Ave, North Saint Paul, MN 55109

    Welcome to Delaware Place! Hard to find slab on grade townhomes! Only 10 homes in the associated maintained development! All on one level! Huge owner suite with a tiled shower, double sinks, large walk-in closets, vaulted ceilings, fireplace, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops. In floor heating, central air conditioning and much more. Model Open Sundays 12-3

    Douglas Andrus Crown Realty LLC

    2654 Delaware Ave, North Saint Paul, MN 55109
  • /28

    $270,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1467 County Road B E, Saint Paul, MN 55109

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,929

    Last Listing Agent Anne Clancy RE/MAX Professionals

    1467 County Road B E, Saint Paul, MN 55109
    • /28

      Est $354,304 Not Listed For Sale

      2618 18th Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      2618 18th Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Johnson Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /47

    $349,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft

    2044 Burke Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109

    A gem in North St Paul with a prime location with no neighbors across the street — just a peaceful stretch of trees and direct access to the 18-mile Gateway Trail trail system. This updated 4BR/2BA features new main-level flooring, fresh paint, updated kitchen counters, sink/faucet, a fenced yard, and a beautiful fire pit. Quiet, low-traffic street with unbeatable convenience. Bonus...two blocks

    Dawn Fossler RE/MAX Results

    2044 Burke Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109
  • /32

    $343,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2544 19th Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,370

    Last Listing Agent Jenner Moretto Counselor Realty, Inc.

    2544 19th Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109
    • /29

      Est $271,805 Not Listed For Sale

      1915 Manton St, Saint Paul, MN 55109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1915 Manton St, Saint Paul, MN 55109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Libman RE/MAX Results

  • /30

    $339,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    2420 Hazelwood St, Saint Paul, MN 55109

    Welcome home! This fantastic property in Maplewood is completely move-in ready and waiting for its next chapter. Enjoy the beautifully refinished basement, offering wonderful additional living space perfect for entertaining, a home office, or a cozy media room. You will appreciate the peace of mind that comes with recent updates, including brand-new garage door springs, cables, and a new garage

    Jeanne Hauser Counselor Realty, Inc

    2420 Hazelwood St, Saint Paul, MN 55109
  • /66

    $564,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2175 13th Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,952

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Platzke Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    2175 13th Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109
    • /26

      Est $391,941 Not Listed For Sale

      1519 County Road C E, Saint Paul, MN 55109

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1519 County Road C E, Saint Paul, MN 55109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Bomberg Century 21 Atwood

  • /33

    $389,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft

    2217 Gateway Hill Rd N, North Saint Paul, MN 55109

    Welcome to an exceptional one-owner townhome built in 2020, offering modern design, flexible living spaces, and a quick close opportunity! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home features an open-concept main floor that seamlessly connects the kitchen and living room, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Just off the main living area, a versatile den provides endless

    Danielle Bickham Pelton Cardinal Realty Co.

    2217 Gateway Hill Rd N, North Saint Paul, MN 55109

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home