15,191

Homes in ZIP Code 28146

Section Image Section Image
    • /25

      Est $359,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 S Kayla Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      102 S Kayla Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Hager Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

  • /45

    $385,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft

    215 Meadow Lake Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Live close to High Rock Lake in pristine Goodman Lake Meadows! Very pretty 3BR/2BA home on a large lot that sits at the end of a cul-de-sac. Welcoming front porch is "bench swing ready" as the mounts are already installed. Beautiful maple hardwood flooring is locally sourced. Gorgeous custom mantle in LR is locally sourced wood and the fireplace will heat the entire house within 20 mins during

    Susanna Hollingsworth Keller Williams Premier

    215 Meadow Lake Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /18

    $287,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    250 Log Barn Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,551

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Richard-Moye Call It Closed International Inc

    250 Log Barn Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /27

      Est $326,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Red Oak Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      155 Red Oak Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Henson Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

  • /32

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft

    Plan 2628 at Kerns Ridge, Salisbury, NC

    The 2628 floorplan by Adams Homes is a remarkable home that combines spaciousness, functionality, and elegant design. With 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, this two-story home offers an abundance of living space for you and your family. The welcoming foyer is connected to the formal dining room that leads into the open-concept kitchen and family room. The chef-inspired kitchen is a

    Adams Homes Builder
    0 Kerns Ridge St Unit 36893667, Salisbury, NC
  • /27

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    746 Joe Lentz Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,277

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Sloop Premier Real Estate Team Inc.

    746 Joe Lentz Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /48

      Est $580,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Mist Valley Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      103 Mist Valley Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jayne Helms RE/MAX

  • /42

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    7335 U S 52, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,201

    Last Listing Agent Tamas Takacs Ed Price & Associates LLC

    7335 U S 52, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /24

      Est $234,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      726 Crown Point Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      726 Crown Point Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Bendig Lantern Realty & Development LLC

  • /50

    $384,500

    $55K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft

    1082 Kingsway Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Spacious and full of potential, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 2,103 heated sq ft plus an additional 443 sq ft of walk-in attic space ready to be finished for even more living area. Situated on a .80-acre corner lot, this property blends a peaceful country setting with convenient access to shops, restaurants, and I-85. Inside, you’re welcomed by an open flex space—perfect for a formal dining

    Teresa Rufty TMR Realty, Inc.

    1082 Kingsway Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /48

    $560,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    420 Sportsman Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,476

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Griffin Century 21 Towne and Country

    420 Sportsman Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /42

      Est $257,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Cruse Cir, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      206 Cruse Cir, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brad Warren EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

  • /50

    $1,699,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,737 Sq Ft

    901 Sunset Pointe Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

    NEW ROOF/NEW INTERIOR PAINT/NEW EPOXY FLOOR COATINGS in BOTH GARAGES (4 CARS)! PRISTINE LUXURY CUSTOM Lakefront DREAM HOME sitting on a TWO professionally manicured LOTS (43 & 44) w/ an easy level walk to your shared dock in the gated community of Sunset Pointe! Gorgeous hardwood floors, wraparound cabinetry, built-in speakers, and retractable NanaWall-style doors that open the living space to

    John Beck John Christian Luxury Real Estate

    901 Sunset Pointe Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /25

    $204,777

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1426 E Council St, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,651

    Last Listing Agent Sue Bodman Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    1426 E Council St, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /48

      Est $584,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 River Country Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      240 River Country Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $496,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Chrysson R&B Legacy Group

  • /38

    $375,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft

    417 Vincent Ct, Salisbury, NC 28146

    $4,000 lender credit (please reach out for details) Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-story home located in a quiet and well-established golf course neighborhood with no HOA - Enjoy the freedom to truly make it your own! Only minutes from shopping, dining, and I85. The main floor offers a flexible and functional layout, featuring a spacious flex room perfect for a home office, playroom, or

    Maggie Picker Keller Williams South Park

    417 Vincent Ct, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /9

    $455,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1113 Gillan Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,585

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Reynolds WLS Realty LLC

    1113 Gillan Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /34

      Est $249,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      1235 Old Stone House Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1235 Old Stone House Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,600
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Heath Mark Spain

  • /45

    $1,299,900

    New Construction Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $100K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,325 Sq Ft

    1008 Courtney Ln Unit 28, Waxhaw, NC 28173

    Welcome to The Bluffs at Wesley Chapel, a quaint 37 lot, tree lined community in Union County! Our Abbey Park ranch plan w/bonus has it all, and on a .46 acre homesite. Step into to an open floor plan with modern amenities including a gourmet kitchen with Wolf gas cooktop, wall oven and microwave, Cove dishwasher and a scullery with cabinetry, sink and dishwasher. Makes cleaning up after a big

    Melanie Adams Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

    1008 Courtney Ln Unit 28, Waxhaw, NC 28173
  • /36

    $665,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    355 N Fisherman Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,825

    Last Listing Agent Marlena Johnson Home Realty and Mortgage LLC

    355 N Fisherman Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /27

      Est $291,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      275 Callaway Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      275 Callaway Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dave Gutheil Redfin Corporation

  • /3

    $50,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $131,579 per Acre

    000 Rowan St, Granite Quarry, NC 28146

    Exciting News: Financing Opportunity for Private Land. We are pleased to offer you the opportunity to finance this private piece of land. The property consists of three separate lots that are interconnected and for sale together for a total of $150,000. The seller would prefer to sell the lots as a package. This specific lot is .38-acre property presents an exceptional opportunity for a home

    Brent Henson Compass -- Raleigh

    000 Rowan St, Granite Quarry, NC 28146
  • /25

    $495,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1317 Stonewyck Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,020

    Last Listing Agent Scott Byrne Byrne Properties, Inc.

    1317 Stonewyck Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /31

      Est $325,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Tyler Ct, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      105 Tyler Ct, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 09, 2023

• /26

    $380,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft

    335 Yachtsman Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Welcome to your future 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offering breathtaking views of High Rock Lake.Step inside to discover a spacious, thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The main living areas are filled with natural light and positioned to capture stunning lake views, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. With five bedrooms and three full

    Brittany Sloop Premier Real Estate Team Inc.

    335 Yachtsman Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /15

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1906 E Innes St, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,658

    Last Listing Agent Tina Kirby Wallace Realty

    1906 E Innes St, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /48

      Est $373,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 Rattlesnake St, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      190 Rattlesnake St, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,200
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashlee McNabb Century 21 Towne and Country

  • /23

    $270,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    660 Sides Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home where comfort meets convenience in beautiful Salisbury! This delightful 1,150 square foot residence has been thoughtfully remodeled and is ready to welcome its new owners. The heart of this home shines with a completely updated kitchen featuring a brand-new dishwasher, microwave, and stove – perfect for those who love to cook or simply

    Terri Baloga United Real Estate-Queen City

    660 Sides Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /41

    $825,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    230 Shag Bark Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,958

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Bebber Wallace Realty

    230 Shag Bark Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /17

      Est $338,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      1555 Lower Palmer Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1555 Lower Palmer Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,900
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deona Doby Bestway Realty

  • /38

    $364,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft

    520 River Birch Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Located in a sought-after 55+ community, this home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and an open floorplan ideal for everyday living. The spacious kitchen features a gas stove and opens to the main living area, creating a comfortable space for gathering. A bright sunroom adds extra living space, and the welcoming front porch is perfect for enjoying quiet mornings. Upstairs features over 400 square

    Rachel Lewis Lewis And Kirk Realty LLC

    520 River Birch Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /28

    $338,500

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    585 Parks Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,000

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Bentley Bentley Realty

    585 Parks Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /10

      Est $197,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      445 Eastwood Dr Unit 1303, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      445 Eastwood Dr Unit 1303, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jayne Land Century 21 Towne and Country

  • /16

    $309,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft

    1270 Earnhardt Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Move-in ready and beautifully done, this 3-bedroom all-brick home truly shines! Situated on a private corner setting totaling approximately 1.57 acres, the property is uniquely positioned across three already-divided parcels — offering excellent potential for investors or future expansion. Recent upgrades include new plumbing, vinyl double-pane windows, a new patio door, and stylish marble

    Christopher Hendrickson Mark Spain Real Estate

    1270 Earnhardt Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /20

    $309,999

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    209 Shay Crossing Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Plahanski Choice Residential Real Estate LLC

    209 Shay Crossing Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /17

      Est $325,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Rock Grove Church Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      520 Rock Grove Church Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Almazan DRA Properties NC LLC

  • /48

    $265,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    1834 Morningside Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Home ownership at it's finest! Rare opportunity to snag a single story 3 bedroom home, with an attached garage, in a cul-de-sac, on an oversized lot, at an incredible price! Situated in a mature Salisbury neighborhood this ranch home features an open floor plan, updated primary bathroom, and a large kitchen island. Endless opportunities await with the large lot well over a half an acre. The

    Drew Maher DM Properties & Associates

    1834 Morningside Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /42

    $440,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    295 Mainsail Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Wishon Keller Williams Premier

    295 Mainsail Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /33

      Est $410,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Ellerwood Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1030 Ellerwood Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,900
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Martinez Redwood Realty Group LLC

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home