15,191

Homes in ZIP Code 28146

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $289,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft

    1611 Pelican Ct Unit 122ap, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Build your dream semi-custom home with the Elon floorplan, offering approximately 2,173 sq ft, 3–4 bedrooms, and 2.5 bathrooms with flexible living spaces. The main level features an open-concept layout with a Kitchen, Dining Area, and Great Room, designed for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the Elon includes a spacious Game Room that leads into the Primary Suite, complete with a

    Kaylee Wilson TLS Realty LLC

    1611 Pelican Ct Unit 122ap, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /5

    $510,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    0 Ned Marsh Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $12,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Tuck Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    0 Ned Marsh Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /47

      Est $358,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      2608 Crane Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2608 Crane Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Griffin Century 21 Towne and Country

  • /15

    $250,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $274,725 per Acre

    453 Sunset Pointe Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Premium vacant lot in the gated Sunset Pointe community, minutes from I-85 in historic Salisbury, NC. Build your lakeside retreat or permanent home in a serene setting adjacent to the clubhouse and community amenities including a pool, playground, basketball and tennis courts. Easy access to High Rock Lake — the second-largest lake in North Carolina — and close to Salisbury’s restaurants,

    Rebecca Wilbur Your Realty PRO Brokerage Services LLC

    453 Sunset Pointe Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /24

    $284,900

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    755 Gondola Ct Unit 114, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    True Homes Shay Crossing

    755 Gondola Ct Unit 114, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /26

      Est $281,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      433 Mirror Lake Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      433 Mirror Lake Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Bean Bean Realty Group LLC

  • /48

    $394,777

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft

    1070 Lucky Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring an open-concept layout, vaulted ceilings in the living and dining area, and a split-bedroom design for added privacy. Spacious living, dining, and kitchen areas flow seamlessly, complemented by hardwood floors throughout the main living areas and bedrooms. The primary bedroom offers a very large walk-in closet, while the secondary bedroom also

    Yolanda Rojas Arey Realty

    1070 Lucky Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /27

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    507 Newsome Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,680

    Last Listing Agent Steven Mitchem Howard Hanna Allen Tate Concord

    507 Newsome Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /31

      Est $475,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 de Lara Cir, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      427 de Lara Cir, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Long David Hoffman Realty Lake Norman Cornelius

  • /39

    $399,900

    $30K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    8725 Bringle Ferry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Country setting you've been looking for - conveniently located only about 1100+ yards from High Rock Lake and Tamarac Marina, where you can have a meal, launch your boat and buy supplies. Traditional brick home with full basement on 9+ acres with barns and sheds for your livestock needs and plenty of room for your boat and other equipment. It is believed some of the interior paneling and wood

    Mary Arey Arey Realty

    8725 Bringle Ferry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /37

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    318 W Peeler St, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,457

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Hedenskog B & R Realty

    318 W Peeler St, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /48

      Est $491,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Correll Farm Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      350 Correll Farm Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • Jul 11, 2023

• /16

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $19,500 per Acre

    0 Blackwelder Rd Unit 1, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Experience true freedom and privacy on this beautiful 10-acre parcel tucked away in a quiet, secluded setting. With no restrictions, the possibilities are wide open—build your dream home, establish a private equestrian estate, create a peaceful weekend retreat, or hold as a smart long-term investment. The land is mostly wooded, offering a natural canopy of shade, scenic beauty, and the perfect

    Jordan Flair Pacifico Properties LLC

    0 Blackwelder Rd Unit 1, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /25

    $284,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2021 Chantilly Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,545

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Chavez Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    2021 Chantilly Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /34

      Est $312,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 Crane Creek Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      800 Crane Creek Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Lainez Giving Tree Realty

  • /19

    $295,000

    $13K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    270 Waterstone Dr, Granite Quarry, NC 28146

    This charming 3-bedroom ranch home offers a spacious, open floorplan with tall ceilings and abundant natural light. Large windows enhance the airy feel, while the thoughtfully designed layout provides comfortable living and easy flow throughout the home. Great storage options add everyday convenience, making this home as functional as it is inviting. A wonderful opportunity for easy, one-level

    Lisa Belk Mark Spain Real Estate

    270 Waterstone Dr, Granite Quarry, NC 28146
  • /26

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1056 Elljoy Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Nation Wallace Realty

    1056 Elljoy Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /21

      Est $376,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Garner Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      118 Garner Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,900
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Gunter Century 21 Towne and Country

  • /13

    $175,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $31,818 per Acre

    0 Blackwelder Rd Unit 2, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Experience true freedom and privacy on this beautiful 5.5-acre parcel tucked away in a quiet, secluded setting. With no restrictions, the possibilities are wide open—build your dream home, establish a private equestrian estate, create a peaceful weekend retreat, or hold as a smart long-term investment. The land is mostly wooded, offering a natural canopy of shade, scenic beauty, and the perfect

    Jordan Flair Pacifico Properties LLC

    0 Blackwelder Rd Unit 2, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /40

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2003 Old Concord Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,099

    Last Listing Agent Mechelle Kuld TMR Realty, Inc.

    2003 Old Concord Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /37

      Est $562,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Timber Run Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1004 Timber Run Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $531,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

• /16

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft

    1720 Hampshire Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Charming 3BR, 2BA home in Brentwood Place—perfect for first-time buyers or investors! With 1,344 sq. ft. on a .20-acre corner lot, this home features a main-level master with bath and walk-in closet, two upstairs bedrooms, and a cozy living room flowing into the kitchen. Enjoy a rear deck for relaxing or entertaining. Just minutes from I-85, shopping, restaurants, and hospitals, this home

    Alex Hayes EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    1720 Hampshire Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /44

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1415 E Council St, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,846

1415 E Council St, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /34

      Est $318,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      380 Kern Carlton Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      380 Kern Carlton Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Overbeek EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

  • /27

    $239,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft

    1010 Oakmont Ct, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Salisbury, NC offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience! Step onto the inviting covered front porch, ideal for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Inside, you'll find a functional and spacious layout with plenty of natural light and easy everyday living. The kitchen comes fully equipped with a stainless steel oven and

    Kendall Brown Real Broker, LLC

    1010 Oakmont Ct, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /27

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    120 Ole Point Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,628

    Last Listing Agent Will Varner Lake Front Properties

    120 Ole Point Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /33

      Est $361,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      2120 Peeler Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2120 Peeler Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Hammond Call It Closed International Inc

  • /33

    $439,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,629 Sq Ft

    1190 Kildare Dr Unit 79, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Below market rates and special financing options! Welcome Home to the epitome of luxury living with the 3629-floor plan. Prepare to be impressed by this meticulously designed two-story home that combines grandeur, functionality, and impeccable craftsmanship. As you enter this residence, you'll be greeted by a grand foyer that sets the tone for the elegance that awaits. The open-concept layout

    Melinda Corns Adams Homes Realty-NC, Inc.

    1190 Kildare Dr Unit 79, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /48

    $531,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    5555 Long Ferry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,938

    Last Listing Agent Heather Weathers eXp Realty

    5555 Long Ferry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /31

      Est $338,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 Yates Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      235 Yates Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tamas Takacs Ed Price & Associates LLC

  • /14

    $289,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    TA1600 Plan at Shay Crossing, Salisbury, NC 28146

    The TA1600 is a smartly designed, single-story layout featuring 1,680 square feet of thoughtfully used space. Offering 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms, this home delivers comfort, efficiency, and stylish options tailored to modern lifestyles. The First Floor showcases an open-concept flow from the Great Room to the Dining Room, anchored by a centrally located Kitchen with optional counter styles and

    True Homes Builder
    320 Earnhardt Rd Unit 37216075, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /41

    $475,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1185 Old Stone House Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,118

    Last Listing Agent Thecla Widenhouse Howard Hanna Allen Tate Concord

    1185 Old Stone House Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /29

      Est $353,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 Kay St, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      430 Kay St, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Rutledge Redwood Realty Group LLC

  • /27

    $594,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,474 Sq Ft

    120 Brittany Way, Salisbury, NC 28146

    WELCOME HOME to 120 Brittany Way in Salisbury, NC! This well kept and spacious two-story, 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home sits on a .53-acre corner lot and offers exceptional flexibility with two primary suites—one on the main level and one upstairs. Per previous owner, major updates in 2014 included architectural shingle roof, replacement windows, granite countertops, kitchen flooring, a new side deck

    Mark Walters Home Realty and Mortgage LLC

    120 Brittany Way, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /48

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    312 Settlers Grove Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,502

    Last Listing Agent Lynnette Gearing Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    312 Settlers Grove Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /29

      Est $162,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      785 Playground Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      785 Playground Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Drew Maher DM Properties & Associates

  • /48

    $449,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft

    235 Spring Estates Cir, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Looking for Privacy and Serenity ? Welcome to your private retreat! This spacious rambling ranch sits on 6 Beautiful Acres, offering the perfect blend of comfort and functionality, and room to roam. Inside you'll find 3 generously sized bedrooms with 2 full baths, along with a dedicated laundry room for everyday convenience. The home features a warm and inviting layout, highlighted by a sunken

    Suzi Wolford Exit Realty Elite Properties

    235 Spring Estates Cir, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /29

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    614 W Peeler St, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,988

    Last Listing Agent Derek Tocado Keller Williams Unified

    614 W Peeler St, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /33

      Est $287,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      523 Faith Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      523 Faith Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 452 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,500
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wojtek Lachowski EXP Realty LLC

  • /45

    $439,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    5037 Faith Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Gleaming and radiant, NEW CONSTRUCTION property featuring 3BR-2BA and situated on a flat .93 acre lot. This property checks all the boxes when it comes to attention to detail, comfortable floorplan, spacious rooms, and top notch finishes. Step through the front door to find an open and airy floorplan boasting a chefs kitchen, dining area, and living room with shiplap fireplace and vaulted

    Cathy Griffin Century 21 Towne and Country

    5037 Faith Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home