15,191

Homes in ZIP Code 28146

Section Image
  • /38

    $347,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    305 Phillip Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,184

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Williams Whitney Williams Realty

    305 Phillip Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /43

      Est $345,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Golfers Dr Unit 1, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      130 Golfers Dr Unit 1, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,050
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christi Powell Keller Williams Premier

  • /38

    $449,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft

    380 Pop Stirewalt Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Beautiful 4 bedroom/2 bath home on 3.46 acres The huge kitchen is open to the dining room and features white cabinets with quartz countertops along with stainless steel appliances. The covered deck overlooks the expansive back yard. Lots of space to roam! There is a detached garage/workshop along with another storage /plyyhouse building Added bonus the chicken coop stays!

    Laura Shaffer Laura Shaffer Real Estate LLC

    380 Pop Stirewalt Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /37

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    115 Meadow Lake Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,680

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Miles Howard Hanna Allen Tate Concord

    115 Meadow Lake Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      345 Waccamaw Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      345 Waccamaw Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alayna Slusser ALBRICK

  • /20

    $365,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft

    204 Shay Crossing Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Welcome home to Shay Crossing! Located in Shay Crossing community, this home offers a bright, open floor plan with a spacious great room flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, complete with a pantry for added storage. A convenient half bath on the main level is perfect for guests. Upstairs, retreat to the private primary suite featuring two walk-in closets and a stylish en-suite bath.

    Kris Rainey Mark Spain Real Estate

    204 Shay Crossing Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /31

    $284,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    190 Lyerly Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,545

    Last Listing Agent Deona Doby Bestway Realty

    190 Lyerly Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /34

      Est $207,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      850 Dunns Mountain Church Rd Unit 1, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      850 Dunns Mountain Church Rd Unit 1, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Cloward Call It Closed International Inc

  • /22

    $341,400

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    165 Swinford Dr Unit 82, Salisbury, NC 28146

    This thoughtfully designed open-concept home seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining area, and family room, creating a bright, spacious environment perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The well-equipped kitchen features modern appliances, a central island, and plenty of counter space and cabinetry for storage. The private primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat with a generous walk-in

    Felicia Bellamy Adams Homes Realty-NC, Inc.

    165 Swinford Dr Unit 82, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /15

    $345,400

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1125 Kildare Dr Unit 71, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Christensen Adams Homes Realty-NC, Inc.

    1125 Kildare Dr Unit 71, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /43

      Est $218,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      1085 Cedar Hill Dr, Rockwell, NC 28138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1085 Cedar Hill Dr, Rockwell, NC 28138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Harrison Team Thomas & Associates Realty Inc.

  • /27

    $349,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft

    1503 E Fork Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

    COMING SOON!Welcome home to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom home nestled in a well established neighborhood full of charm and character. This home is thoughtfully laid-out with a large flex room for a home office, gym, or playroom, a large back deck for relaxing summer afternoons, and a 2 car attached garage for convenience on those frigid winter mornings. The abundance of natural light

    Chelsea Trexler Lantern Realty & Development

    1503 E Fork Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /46

    $420,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    410 Wildwood Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,162

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Griffin Century 21 Towne and Country

    410 Wildwood Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Skyline Cir, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      205 Skyline Cir, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Zambrano eXp Realty, LLC

  • /48

    $349,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    6325 Long Ferry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Beautiful brick home within walking distance to High Rock Lake and the Shriner’s Club! Nestled on 2.91+/- private acres, this property offers a peaceful country setting with mature landscaping, yet is just minutes from I-85. This immaculately maintained home features 2BR/2BA plus a flex space near the bath/laundry combo—ideal for a potential 3rd bedroom or primary suite. Updates include new LBP

    Teresa Rufty TMR Realty, Inc.

    6325 Long Ferry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /24

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    235 Timber Creek Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joslyn Blackburn Keller Williams Unlimited

    235 Timber Creek Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /43

      Est $423,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      184 Settlers Grove Ln Unit L7, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      184 Settlers Grove Ln Unit L7, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Allen Century 21 Towne and Country

  • /27

    $346,400

    New Construction $18K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft

    120 Nolen Dr Unit 72, Salisbury, NC 28146

    The 2030 floorplan is a beautifully designed single-story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. This thoughtfully crafted layout offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern style. A welcoming foyer leads into the heart of the home, where a spacious family room and open-concept design create an inviting space for both everyday living and entertaining. The

    Felicia Bellamy Adams Homes Realty-NC, Inc.

    120 Nolen Dr Unit 72, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /7

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    0 Fish Pond Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • Land
    • 15.1 Acres
    • $10,927 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Jackson Denali Realty and Associates LLC

    0 Fish Pond Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      1247 Kluttz Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1247 Kluttz Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,500
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bette Dixon Red Door Realty & Associates

  • /43

    $359,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft

    1215 Union Church Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Charming 3BR-2BA home situated on a spacious 1.02 acre corner lot offering endless potential and room to grow! This property features an attached 2-car carport along with a detached 3-car garage—perfect for extra vehicles, storage, workshop space, or hobbies. Inside, you’ll find a spacious living room highlighted by a cozy brick fireplace, an open dining area, and a generously sized kitchen ready

    Cathy Griffin Century 21 Towne and Country

    1215 Union Church Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /31

    $275,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    565 Vine Arden Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,200

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Dietz Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    565 Vine Arden Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      731 Gondola Ct Unit 117, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      731 Gondola Ct Unit 117, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,260
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

  • /48

    $345,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft

    1540 Stonewood Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Move-in ready, fully updated home in Salisbury! This beautifully renovated property features a new roof, new HVAC, new water heater, new windows, and a completely updated kitchen with granite countertops, new cabinets, and brand-new appliances. Bathrooms are updated with new vanities, and the home offers durable LVP flooring throughout. Major upgrades include a new water pump and water filtration

    Ralph Harvey Listwithfreedom.com Inc

    1540 Stonewood Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /42

    $424,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    420 Spring Arbor Ave Unit 80, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,310

    Last Listing Agent Mike Brincefield Dover Realty and Associates, Inc

    420 Spring Arbor Ave Unit 80, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 Gondola Ct Unit 107, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      813 Gondola Ct Unit 107, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

  • /14

    $379,000

    New Construction $341K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    Lot 29 Stoneglen Dr Unit 29, Granite Quarry, NC 28146

    Welcome to the Ash Plan, a charming and affordable 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, spanning 1,740 square feet. Starting the community with 2 Ash's available for pre-sale OR you can select one of our other lots and hand pick your upgrades and design board! This thoughtfully designed residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. The heart of the home features a spacious kitchen equipped with

    Kaitlynne Carr CEDAR REALTY LLC

    Lot 29 Stoneglen Dr Unit 29, Granite Quarry, NC 28146
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    00 Agner Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • Land
    • 18.25 Acres
    • $6,575 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Bost B & R Realty

    00 Agner Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot #2 Sailboat Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Lot #2 Sailboat Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Pearson Keller Williams Realty

  • /48

    $349,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,594 Sq Ft

    3755 Bringle Ferry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Country living with endless possibilities on 2.44 acres! This unique property features a 1,218 SF single-level home with 2 bedrooms, 1 remodeled bath, and a full unfinished basement. Freshly painted throughout, the home offers a spacious living area, large bedrooms, and an updated bath with walk-in shower. The kitchen is loaded with cabinetry, Formica countertops, and a bright breakfast area.

    Teresa Rufty TMR Realty, Inc.

    3755 Bringle Ferry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /34

    $259,999

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1925 Mount Hope Church Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Sellers Bentley Realty

    1925 Mount Hope Church Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Sills Dr Unit 45, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      120 Sills Dr Unit 45, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caterin Arredondo Gonzalez NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /26

    $369,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft

    8710 Stokes Ferry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Escape to peaceful country living with this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled just a few hundred feet from High Rock lake. Surrounded by nature and wide-open skies, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and privacy away from the city.Inside, you'll find a warm and inviting layout with a spacious living area, a well-appointed kitchen with appliances, and natural light

    Chandler Lindsay Premier Real Estate Team Inc.

    8710 Stokes Ferry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /48

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1019 S Main St, Granite Quarry, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

1019 S Main St, Granite Quarry, NC 28146
    • /28

      Est $431,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Wesley Dr Unit 19, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      600 Wesley Dr Unit 19, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $444,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Tiburzi The Plumb Line Realty, Inc.

  • /18

    $366,900

    New Construction $2K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft

    1215 Kildare Dr Unit 6, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Below market rates and special financing incentives available. The 2307 floorplan is a stunning and meticulously designed home that offers an exceptional living experience. Boasting 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this spacious home provides ample room for relaxation and entertainment. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by a grand foyer that leads you to an open-concept living area, where the family

    Felicia Bellamy Adams Homes Realty-NC, Inc.

    1215 Kildare Dr Unit 6, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /10

    $30,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    0 Sportsman Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $107,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Schilkowski Keller Williams Premier

    0 Sportsman Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Buckshot Trail, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      250 Buckshot Trail, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $122/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Almond Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

  • /9

    $354,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft

    Lot 31 Stoneglen Dr Unit 31, Granite Quarry, NC 28146

    Welcome to the Sycamore plan in Stoneglen! Starting the community with 1 Sycamore home available for pre-sale OR you can select one of our other lots and hand pick your upgrades and design board! This beautiful home boasts a spacious 1,600+ square feet of living space and features 3 cozy bedrooms. The open concept living area is perfect for entertaining guests, and the natural lighting throughout

    Kaitlynne Carr CEDAR REALTY LLC

    Lot 31 Stoneglen Dr Unit 31, Granite Quarry, NC 28146
  • /29

    $107,500

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3860 Cliffdale Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,667

    Last Listing Agent Mary Page Haslett Giving Tree Realty

    3860 Cliffdale Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home