9,568

Homes in ZIP Code 28147

Section Image Section Image
    • /28

      Est $311,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Stoneybrook Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      136 Stoneybrook Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marie Leonard Hampton Marie Leonard-Hampton Real Estate Services

  • /48

    $659,500

    $40K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,569 Sq Ft

    415 Autumnlight Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Discover elegance and comfort in the sought-after Cameron Glen subdivision! Nestled on .87 acres with a beautifully manicured yard, this home is perfect for outdoor living with a saltwater pool, spacious patio, and relaxing deck area. Boasting over 3,500 sq ft, it features 3 BRs, 3.5 baths, and multiple flex spaces on every level. The main floor offers a stunning remodeled kitchen with granite

    Teresa Rufty TMR Realty, Inc.

    415 Autumnlight Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /37

    $389,840

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    160 Falling Up Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Silverstein

    160 Falling Up Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /23

      Est $274,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Cedar Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      113 Cedar Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Haydee Trejo Nestlewood Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $760,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft

    402 W Glenview Dr Unit 234-235, Salisbury, NC 28147

    This meticulously maintained home in the sought-after Forest Glen community is truly a must-see! Nestled on 2.24 acres; one of the few properties in the neighborhood with over 2 acre lots. This home offers both space and privacy in a desirable setting.Featuring 3 bedrooms, an office/flex room, a spacious bonus room above the garage, 2 full bathrooms, and 2 half bathrooms, this home provides

    Viridiana Arceo Mountain Island Lake Realty LLC

    402 W Glenview Dr Unit 234-235, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /35

    $550,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    5070 Woodleaf Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,348

    Last Listing Agent Boston Reid COMPASS

    5070 Woodleaf Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /30

      Est $259,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 Cedar Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      313 Cedar Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ballard Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $575,000

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft

    1033 Stonegate Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Ready to be built just for you! Don't miss your chance to choose the style you want - beautiful and unique 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom custom home. Great location off Hwy 150 in spacious Yorkshire Farms neighborhood, easy drive to Mooresville, Salisbury, Kannapolis and both I77 and I85. Exterior will be stone and Hardie siding. This beautiful custom home will be built on a level .6 acre lot with a

    Rodney Queen Lantern Realty & Development LLC

    1033 Stonegate Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /48

    $399,500

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2340 Patterson Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,740

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Rufty TMR Realty, Inc.

    2340 Patterson Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /30

      Est $235,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Cedar Cir, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      108 Cedar Cir, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Quick Key Real Estate

  • /4

    $350,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft

    Hanover Plan at Silverstein, Salisbury, NC 28147

    The Hanover is a spacious two-story home offered at Silverstein in Salisbury, North Carolina. The home features four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, plus a flex space and loft as well as two-car garage. The open concept layer connects the home beautifully, where the inviting foyer greats you upon entering the home and opens you to the large flex space that could make the perfect home office

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1410 Harrison Rd Unit 38967969, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /4

    $399,990

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1335 Coppergate Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,792

    1335 Coppergate Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /39

      Est $323,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      285 Chase Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      285 Chase Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,500
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Griffin Century 21 Towne and Country

  • /48

    $484,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,306 Sq Ft

    5075 Lakeview Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    If you’re looking for space and privacy, this brick home on 3.7 acres might be exactly what you’ve been waiting for. Tucked away in a quiet setting, this property offers a peaceful feel while still giving you plenty of usable land. With over 3,400 total heated square feet, the home features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with the primary suite on the main level offering a bath with a garden tub set

    Aubrey Foy TMR Realty, Inc.

    5075 Lakeview Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /23

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2248 Cranberry Way, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,001

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Robertson Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    2248 Cranberry Way, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /48

      Est $382,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      2820 Wright Ave, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2820 Wright Ave, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Rowland Tracy Rowland Real Estate Inc.

  • /45

    $479,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft

    6870 Lowder Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Escape to your own private retreat! Sprawling 3 bedroom ranch with additional bonus rooms/flex space on 2+ acres offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and peaceful country living with NO HOA! Beautifully renovated with tons of upgrades including new windows in kitchen, laundry room, full crawlspace restoration: new vapor barrier, dehumidifier and sump pump 2024, new plumbing throughout 2024,

    Kim Ramsey Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

    6870 Lowder Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /33

    $292,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    202 Pond View Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,615

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Ferrari Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    202 Pond View Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /25

      Est $243,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      1036 Twin Chapel Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1036 Twin Chapel Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tenai Staley Mark Spain

  • /40

    $489,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft

    1030 Redbud Way, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Welcome to Southern Oaks—an exclusive community featuring just 30 homes, offering both charm and privacy. This stunning new construction boasts a spacious side-load, oversized 609 sq. ft. garage complete with an entry door and automatic opener.Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed main level with a highly sought-after open-concept layout. The chef-inspired kitchen is the heart of

    Donna Hines Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    1030 Redbud Way, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /20

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1066 Rachel Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,909

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Burris RE/MAX Executive

    1066 Rachel Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /32

      Est $388,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Chapel Ct, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      123 Chapel Ct, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Steiger Keller Williams Premier

  • /22

    $330,090

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft

    211 Superstar St, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Come see 211 Superstar Street in Silverstein! The Belhaven is one of our two-story plans featured at Silverstein in Salisbury, North Carolina. It is a spacious and modern two-story home built with open concept living in mind. This home offers four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms and a two-car garage. The moment you step inside you’ll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads you directly into

    D.R. Horton Builder
    211 Superstar St, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /48

    $565,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1135 Stonegate Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Meeks J Meeks + Co

    1135 Stonegate Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /25

      Est $258,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      2403 Airport Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2403 Airport Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Haydee Trejo Nestlewood Realty, LLC

  • /9

    $272,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    The Grayson Plan at Winecoff, Salisbury, NC 28147

    An impressive, light-filled entry welcomes you into the Grayson and leads to a connected living-dining-kitchen layout that spans the entire width of the home. An open living and dining area connects the kitchen and the rear yard for effortless entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find three generous bedrooms, a laundry room, and spacious closets. The owner's suite also enjoys views of the rear yard and

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    105 Saint Francis Rd Unit 36765111, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /30

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    715 Potneck Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,480

    Last Listing Agent Luke Reid Guardian Real Estate Group LLC

    715 Potneck Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /48

      Est $623,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Lyn Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      140 Lyn Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Littrell EXP Realty LLC

  • /43

    $355,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft

    109 Larch Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Location, Space, & Timeless Charm—This One Has It All! Nestled in an established neighborhood w/ no HOA, this home boasts a large covered front porch perfect for relaxing, as well as a fully fenced backyard featuring a spacious deck, 400sqft shed w/ electricity & an enclosed sunroom—ideal for entertaining or enjoying year-round views. Step inside to a living area that flows into a versatile bonus

    Jesus Alvarez Coldwell Banker Realty

    109 Larch Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /35

    $393,340

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    134 Falling Up Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Smith CCNC Realty Group LLC

    134 Falling Up Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /32

      Est $347,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 Hidden Hut Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      240 Hidden Hut Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shalimar Rose Your House Pros

  • /19

    $260,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    1212 Rowan Mills Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Almost $20k in Crawlspace Repair will be completed this week, by licensed and insured company, will have engineer stamp and approval of work! Schedule a showing today to experience the timeless appeal of this classic 1960s brick ranch, a three-bedroom, two-bathroom gem nestled on a sprawling 0.68-acre lot that perfectly balances vintage character with modern convenience. This inviting home

    Blair Townsend Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    1212 Rowan Mills Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /46

    $416,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    101 Bayberry Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,595

    Last Listing Agent Maysen MacLamroc AL MAC REALTY LLC

    101 Bayberry Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /19

      Est $334,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Old Farm Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3 Old Farm Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Craig LePage EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

  • /30

    $485,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,201 Sq Ft

    130 Lois Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

    ~PRICE REDUCED~This brick ranch was recently updated within the last year and ready to move in! This home has 3 bedrooms 2.5 baths on the main level and a finished basement that can be whatever you desire.Some of the updates include new roof 2024, whole house painted, hardwoods refinished and new LVP in the bedrooms, all new wi-fi enabled appliances will remain including the washer and dryer, and

    Kandie Lambert Re/Max Leading Edge

    130 Lois Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    235 Cherokee Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,782

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Mace Howard Hanna Allen Tate Huntersville

    235 Cherokee Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /47

      Est $636,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Regency Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      325 Regency Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Scarborough Wallace Realty

  • /4

    $379,990

    New Construction $11K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft

    322 Ladue Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Interior photos are representative. The Reedy plan is a rare gem! Boasting a modern main-floor layout with an open kitchen flowing into a great room and dining room, it’s inviting for both entertaining and everyday living. You’ll also find a bedroom and bath, along with a powder bath, conveniently located on this level. Upstairs, there are four generous bedrooms, one with a walk-in closet. The

    Century Communities Builder
    322 Ladue Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /21

    $480,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1370 Coppergate Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,453

    Last Listing Agent Andy Rodriguez Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    1370 Coppergate Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /25

      Est $351,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      360 Spicewood Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      360 Spicewood Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Salgado Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home