9,568

Homes in ZIP Code 28147

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $530,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 5PM $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft

    1055 Coppergate Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Quality Construction by local builder!! Better than new with SO MANY UPGRADES AND 2 YEAR PAID PREMIUM HOME WARRANTY! It's all been done for you! PRISTINE 3 bedroom could easily have 4th bedroom (septic permit is for 4BR) with the addition of a closet in the large room over the garage. This spacious split bedroom plan home has lofty 9 Ft walls, three bedrooms plus a den and F.R.O.G! Beautiful

    Jacqueline Emanuel Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    1055 Coppergate Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /24

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    139 Falling Up Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Silverstein

    139 Falling Up Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /48

      Est $328,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Spicewood Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      134 Spicewood Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Griffin Century 21 Towne and Country

  • /27

    $311,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    Aria Plan at Silverstein, Salisbury, NC 28147

    The Aria is one of our ranch plans featured at Silverstein in Salisbury, NC. This is a spacious and modern single-story home designed with open-concept living carefully considered throughout. This home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage. An inviting foyer greets you upon entering, which leads directly into the heart of the home. This open plan features a family room,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1410 Harrison Rd Unit 36204790, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /22

    $218,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    217 Century Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,917

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    217 Century Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /27

      Est $360,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      1460 Julius Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1460 Julius Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,500
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Librizzi Realty One Group Revolution

  • /16

    $1,199,999

    $300K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27.01 Acres
    • $44,428 per Acre

    701 Airport Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Prime 27± acre light industrial lot ready for development! Ideally located near Salisbury Regional Airport and just minutes from I-85, this property offers excellent access and visibility for your growing business. Much of the groundwork is already complete, including a driveway, heavy-duty power, perc test on file, and access to city water and sewer. The lot is mostly cleared, leveled, and ready

    Brandon Gray Realty One Group Revolution

    701 Airport Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /33

    $424,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1225 Edgewood Ct, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,670

    Last Listing Agent Sandy McAlpine RE/MAX Results

    1225 Edgewood Ct, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /21

      Est $339,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      1445 Julius Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1445 Julius Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DJ Duncan ERA Live Moore

  • /4

    $135,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 1.94 Acres
    • $69,588 per Acre

    0 Deer Brook Dr Unit 3, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Rare opportunity to own three-build-ready lots just outside Salisbury city limits on Deerbrook Drive. The lots offer a private, peaceful setting while being conveniently located near the town of Salisbury, Catawba College and everyday amenities. Bring your own builder! No HOA restrictions! Three lots being sold as one. They have already been subdivided into three. Requires a private well and

    Cindy Kerber Realty One Group Revolution

    0 Deer Brook Dr Unit 3, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /48

    $445,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    720 Potneck Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,566

    Last Listing Agent Karen Carty ERA Live Moore

    720 Potneck Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /38

      Est $437,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      395 Bonaventure Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      395 Bonaventure Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TJ Norris Local R.E. Inc.

  • /8

    $469,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft

    1105 Coppergate Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Spacious, like-new home in a convenient location between Mooresville and Salisbury! This beautifully maintained property features neutral colors throughout, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere that’s ready for your personal touch.The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the family room and kitchen, making it perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Offering 3 bedrooms plus a

    Cherie Loftin Howard Hanna Allen Tate Mooresville/LKN

    1105 Coppergate Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /22

    $399,990

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1110 Coppergate Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    1110 Coppergate Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /48

      Est $419,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      445 Bonaventure Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      445 Bonaventure Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Chambers EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

  • /20

    $215,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    201 Wellington Hills Cir Unit 201, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Beautifully maintained and recently renovated, this move-in ready condo at 201 Wellington Hill Circle offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living! Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this spacious unit boasts vaulted ceilings and an open-concept living and dining area ideal for entertaining. Enjoy your morning coffee while relaxing in the bright sunroom or step

    Melissa Yates Lantern Realty & Development LLC

    201 Wellington Hills Cir Unit 201, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /14

    $299,990

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    152 Grants Landing Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Century Communities Grants Landing - Meadows

    152 Grants Landing Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /47

      Est $488,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 Mcintosh Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      240 Mcintosh Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abigail Wilson Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

  • /20

    $326,425

    New Construction $12K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    463 Blue Mountain Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Welcome to the Coleman at Winecoff! This two-story home offers a thoughtfully designed layout with 9-foot ceilings on the main level and an open floor plan that balances style and function, providing the ideal mix of convenience and residential comfort. The first floor features a private study just off the entry perfect for a home office or flex space leading into the spacious family room and

    Erin Foster SDH Charlotte LLC

    463 Blue Mountain Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /20

    $334,735

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    575 Cooley Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Winecoff

    575 Cooley Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /14

      Est $239,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 E Chamblee Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      140 E Chamblee Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christi Gallagher Carolina Choice Realty

  • /4

    $344,990

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft

    147 Grants Landing Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    If you’re looking for houses for sale in Salisbury, NC, don’t look any further than Grants Landing! Designed with your comfort and convenience in mind, the Harding's main floor is anchored by an inviting open-concept living space, featuring a spacious great room that flows into an elegant dining area and a well-appointed kitchen with a center island and walk-in corner pantry. Additional

    Amy Whitley CCNC Realty Group LLC

    147 Grants Landing Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /41

    $565,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1215 Coppergate Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,962

    Last Listing Agent Scott Byrne Byrne Properties, Inc.

    1215 Coppergate Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /24

      Est $416,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      2903 Mooresville Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2903 Mooresville Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Lee NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /21

    $299,000

    New Construction $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    204 Early Bird Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Come see 204 Early Bird Lane in Silverstein! The Darwin is one of our two-story plans featured at Silverstein in Salisbury, NC., This is a spacious and modern two-story home that boasts an impressive level of comfort, luxury, and style. This home offers three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms and a two-car garage. An open and welcoming foyer invites you into the home, leading you to the kitchen

    D.R. Horton Builder
    204 Early Bird Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /3

    $55,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    0 U S 601, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $32,164 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Javin Daniels COMPASS

    0 U S 601, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /11

      Est $350,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      1045 Gibson Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1045 Gibson Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,500
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Hernandez Real Broker LLC

  • /36

    $595,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft

    611 Davis Farm Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Move-in ready home in the desirable Davis Farm community of West Rowan! Situated on a spacious .99-acre lot, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Enjoy a large open living room ideal for entertaining, along with Corian countertops in a well-appointed kitchen. The home features a rare 4-car garage—perfect for car enthusiasts, storage, or a workshop. The laundry room

    Joseph Hartsell Keller Williams South Park

    611 Davis Farm Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /48

    $287,800

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4775 Sherrills Ford Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,968

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy George Keller Williams South Park

    4775 Sherrills Ford Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /30

      Est $604,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 E Glenview Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      413 E Glenview Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $537,500
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jayne Helms RE/MAX

  • /25

    $337,340

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    233 Superstar St, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Come see 233 Superstar Street in Silverstein! The Penwell is one of our two-story plans featured in Silverstein in Salisbury, NC. This gorgeous two-story home with impressive comfort, luxury, and style offers three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a two-car garage. Upon entering, you are greeted by a foyer that invites you directly into the center of the home. At its heart, you’ll find a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    233 Superstar St, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /23

    $319,990

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    153 Grants Landing Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Century Communities Grants Landing - Meadows

    153 Grants Landing Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /48

      Est $961,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Ferncliff Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      224 Ferncliff Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Christian Wallace Realty

  • /34

    $405,999

    $33K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    1345 Gheen Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Remodeled and move-in ready, this classic, all-brick ranch on 2.5 acres offers the perfect blend of modern updates and peaceful country living just outside Salisbury. Surrounded by mature oak, pecan, maple, pine, and dogwood, this property delivers space, privacy, and charm. No HOA's or city taxes, yet only a short drive outside the city limits. Inside, you'll find LVP flooring. Open the front

    Renee Scheidt Bentley Realty

    1345 Gheen Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /38

    $307,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    6187 Long Branch Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 334 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Burris RE/MAX Executive

    6187 Long Branch Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /48

      Est $800,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Ferncliff Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      223 Ferncliff Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $739,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Fisher Corcoran HM Properties

  • /45

    $1,700,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,443 Sq Ft

    5510 S Main St, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Welcome to Eastover—an extraordinary 1934 Tudor estate designed by renowned architect Louis H. Asbury, gracefully set on private, park-like grounds rich in history, character, and timeless architectural detail. This one-of-a-kind property blends the elegance of a bygone era with thoughtful updates for modern living. Approaching the home, the striking Tudor façade showcases cast limestone,

    Jayne Helms RE/MAX Leading Edge

    5510 S Main St, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /35

    $391,840

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    195 Superstar St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    195 Superstar St, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /35

      Est $585,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Chalfont Ct, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      108 Chalfont Ct, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Gerber NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $575,000

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    680 Autumnlight Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    ***Coming Soon****Welcome home to this beautiful new construction home that offers 4 bedrooms, 3 1/2 baths, and a versatile bonus room in Cameron Glen. This thoughtfully designed home offers an open floor plan, beautiful finishes, and plenty of space for entertaining with over 4 acres of land! Reach out today and be the first to get dibs on this home before construction is complete!

    Tina Kirby Wallace Realty

    680 Autumnlight Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home