9,570

Homes in ZIP Code 28147

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $220,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 895 Sq Ft

    612 Rowan Mills Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Charming farmhouse-style home perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone seeking comfortable, easy living. This inviting property features beautiful wood flooring throughout and a warm, welcoming family room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace. The updated kitchen showcases custom farmhouse-inspired finishes and includes a refrigerator for added convenience and move-in-ready appeal.

    Michelle Giolitti NextHome World Class

    612 Rowan Mills Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /38

    $268,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    202 Hidden Creek Cir, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,691

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Griffin Century 21 Towne and Country

    202 Hidden Creek Cir, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      2218 Cranberry Way, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2218 Cranberry Way, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,990
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ruybal Thompson WJHBNCLLC

  • /20

    $287,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    The Braselton II Plan at Winecoff, Salisbury, NC 28147

    The Braselton II has a rear corner covered patio directly accessible from the light-filled family room. A large eat-in island kitchen overlooks the family room for easy entertaining. On the second floor, you can option the spacious loft to a fourth bedroom, which separates the private owner's suite from two secondary bedrooms. The owner's suite includes a massive walk-in closet and private bath

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    105 Saint Francis Rd Unit 36765309, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /2

    $683,500

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    414 E Glenview Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,333

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Queen Lantern Realty & Development LLC

    414 E Glenview Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      2222 Cranberry Way, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2222 Cranberry Way, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,990
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ruybal Thompson WJHBNCLLC

  • /47

    $499,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft

    1155 Coppergate Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Like new home conveniently located between Salisbury and Mooresville. Well maintained house that was only lived in 9 months by original owner that was being used a temporary/transition house. Owner is a licensed general contractor and has made many improvements to the home. Open concept layout and excellent floor plan make it a perfect home for every day living and entertaining. 3 bedrooms with

    Tracy Dowling Homecoin.com

    1155 Coppergate Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /20

    $322,330

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    569 Cooley Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Winecoff

    569 Cooley Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      2214 Cranberry Way, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2214 Cranberry Way, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,990
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ruybal Thompson WJH Brokerage NC LLC

  • /26

    $465,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft

    109 Arabian Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Stunning and spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the highly desirable Saddlebrook neighborhood. This move-in ready property features numerous updates throughout. The main floor offers a modernized kitchen and a generous living room complete with a cozy fireplace. One bedroom is conveniently located on the first floor, with three additional bedrooms upstairs. The expansive primary suite

    Devon Stamey Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

    109 Arabian Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /37

    $345,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    151 Falling Up Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Silverstein

    151 Falling Up Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Smoke Ln Unit 1, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      140 Smoke Ln Unit 1, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $254/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Julian RBJ Realty LLC

  • /48

    $399,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    7465 Jones Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Discover this fantastic, well-maintained residence, lovingly cared for by its original owner since 1979. This solid home offers 2 bedrooms and 3 full baths with approximately 2,900 square feet of finished space, including a bright, spacious main living area and a versatile 924 sq ft finished basement for hobbies or recreation. For cozy winter evenings, the home also features convenient gas logs.

    Cathy Griffin Century 21 Towne and Country

    7465 Jones Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /6

    $399,990

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1240 Coppergate Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,419

    1240 Coppergate Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Beechwood Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      126 Beechwood Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Smith Bradford McCravy Realty Affiliates

  • /33

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    5435 US Highway 601, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Charming 3BR-2.5BA brick ranch situated on 3 beautiful acres of county land offering space, privacy, and endless potential! This spacious home features a welcoming covered front porch, attached 1-car carport, back deck, and patio. Inside, you’ll find a front living room, cozy den, and generously sized bedrooms including a comfortable primary bedroom. The kitchen is designed for gathering with

    Cathy Griffin Century 21 Towne and Country

    5435 US Highway 601, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /28

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    115 Frances St, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,724

    Last Listing Agent Kandie Lambert RE/MAX Leading Edge

    115 Frances St, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /48

      Est $368,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      6190 Lowder Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6190 Lowder Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cherie Burris RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

  • /30

    $374,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft

    309 Foxcress Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Adorable and move-in ready, this single-level home in Grace Ridge is the nicest ever! Perfectly situated on 2-level lots, totaling 1.05 acres, (extremely rare for this neighborhood), with plenty of room for you to expand building.This home has over 1,700 sq ft, with an open and inviting foyer leading to a great room with a fireplace and gas logs. Owner's suite is generous in size, master

    Debbie Tuck Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    309 Foxcress Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /13

    $300,990

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    159 Grants Landing Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Century Communities Grants Landing - Meadows

    159 Grants Landing Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      6172 Lowder Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      6172 Lowder Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 02, 2025

• /32

    $400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft

    113 Browns Farm Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Beautiful 2-story home in Windmill Ridge, a wonderful established neighborhood off Hwy 150 West known for spacious lots, mature trees and a peaceful West Rowan setting. Situated on a gorgeous .88-acre lot, this home offers the perfect blend of neighborhood charm, privacy and room to breathe, all while remaining convenient to Salisbury, shopping, restaurants, medical facilities and everyday

    Carmady Kruger Lantern Realty & Development LLC

    113 Browns Farm Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /48

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    720 Miller Chapel Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 325 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,430

    Last Listing Agent Donna Hines Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    720 Miller Chapel Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /18

      Est $267,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      485 N Carolina 801, Woodleaf, NC 27054

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      485 N Carolina 801, Woodleaf, NC 27054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Petrozelle Oak Leaf Properties of NC

  • /34

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    3740 Woodleaf Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Enjoy the perfect blend of country living and everyday convenience with easy access to major roadways, shopping, and downtown Salisbury, Mooresville, and Statesville. Situated on 2.64 private acres, this beautifully updated all-brick 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort, functionality, and modern finishes throughout. Step inside to find brand-new bathrooms, updated flooring, luxury vinyl plank

    Glynis Giles Keller Williams Unified

    3740 Woodleaf Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /16

    $141,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    125 Chesapeake Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Rabon Premier Real Estate Team Inc.

    125 Chesapeake Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      6130 Long Branch Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      6130 Long Branch Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $127/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greg Rapp Salisbury Real Estate LLC

  • /16

    $420,430

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft

    346 Ladue Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Interior photos are representative. The Calderwood offers two floors of comfortable living space, with a main-floor layout that’s perfect for entertaining. Toward the front of the home, a secluded study is located right off the foyer. Beyond the foyer, a well-appointed kitchen—boasting a center island and corner pantry—looks over a great room and dining area with patio access. Additional

    Century Communities Builder
    346 Ladue Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /16

    $29,900

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    0 Rock Springs Dr Unit CAR4261106, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • Land
    • 2.15 Acres
    • $13,907 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Powlas Mossy Oak Properties Land and Luxury

    0 Rock Springs Dr Unit CAR4261106, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      4085 Miller Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4085 Miller Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,999
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Harrison Team Thomas & Associates Realty Inc.

  • /48

    $520,000

    New Construction $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft

    152 Old Bailey Ct, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Step into this stunning modern custom home, where contemporary design meets an expansive open floor plan. Nestled on a level half-acre lot in a sought-after neighborhood, it offers the perfect blend of low county taxes and minimal HOA fees. Inside, you’ll find rich wood floors and striking ceiling transitions—from coffered to tray—highlighting meticulous architectural details. The open layout

    George Fountas The NC Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    152 Old Bailey Ct, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /20

    $125,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1850 Harrison Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,760

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Rojas Arey Realty

    1850 Harrison Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Wheatfield Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      125 Wheatfield Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

• /2

    $354,990

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft

    326 Ladue Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Featuring two stories of utility and comfort, the Raybun welcomes you to an inviting open-concept layout with a wide-open great room and a well-equipped kitchen—boasting a generous center island, a sizable walk-pantry and a cozy dining area. Other main-floor highlights include a versatile patio, a secluded secondary bedroom and a full hall bathroom. Upstairs, there are three gracious secondary

    Century Communities Builder
    326 Ladue Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /32

    $291,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    170 Heritage Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,686

    Last Listing Agent Michele Teague Stephen Cooley Real Estate

    170 Heritage Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /35

      Est $295,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Ohara Dr Unit 17, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      106 Ohara Dr Unit 17, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara McCormick Real Broker, LLC

  • /6

    $351,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft

    Raybun Plan at Grants Landing - Meadows, Salisbury, NC 28147

Century Communities Builder
    128 Grant's Landing Dr Unit 38620650, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /13

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    110 Hidden Creek Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,149

    Last Listing Agent Marie Leonard Hampton Marie Leonard-Hampton Real Estate Services

    110 Hidden Creek Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Coppergate Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1305 Coppergate Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Spires Adams Homes Realty-NC, Inc.

  • /26

    $379,000

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft

    2765 Sherrills Ford Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    New construction! The kitchen features custom-built cabinets with Shaker doors, granite countertops in the kitchen & baths. Nice baseboards and trimmed-out windows. LVP Plank Vinyl flooring at Great Room, Dining, Kitchen, Breakfast, Laundry, all baths; carpet in bedrooms. Stainless steel appliances inc. Dishwasher, microwave, and smooth top range. Many upgrades for this price point, custom

    Joseph Kendrick USRealty.com, LLP

    2765 Sherrills Ford Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home