13,277

Homes in ZIP Code 92104

Section Image
  • /22

    $999,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 979 Sq Ft

    2912 Boundary St, San Diego, CA 92104

    ***HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!!!*** This charming single-story North Park gem offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, the home features recessed lighting, a new HVAC system, owned solar, and a tankless water heater for energy efficiency and year-round comfort. A detached office/den provides flexible space and can easily serve as an optional third

    Roseanne Martin Redfin Corporation

    2912 Boundary St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /14

    Starting at $1,674 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    3792 31st St, San Diego, CA 92104

    1 Month Free For a Limited Time!!!!North Park Properties has multiple locations within the North Park, Normal Heights and Talmadge neighborhoods offering you the highest quality of life in beautiful San Diego area. We are centrally located walking distance from world renowned shopping, dining, entertainment, and nightlife. Experience North Park and downtown San Diego at a location

    North Park Properties

    (619) 648-5665

    3792 31st St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /27

    $1,525,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2404 Montclair St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $782/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,535,261

    Last Listing Agent Richard Spiering Compass

    2404 Montclair St, San Diego, CA 92104
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      3941-45 Georgia St, San Diego, CA 92103

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      3941-45 Georgia St, San Diego, CA 92103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $722/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,495,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Pacilio eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /22

    $340,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 414 Sq Ft

    4180 Louisiana St Unit 1E, San Diego, CA 92104

    VA APPROVED CONDO!!! Located in the classic “The Louisanne” community in the heart of North Park, this well-designed studio condo at 4180 Louisiana St., Unit 1E offers an efficient layout and excellent walkability in one of San Diego’s most vibrant neighborhoods. With approximately 415 square feet, the unit is thoughtfully arranged to maximize both comfort and functionality. The home features a

    Christian van't Vile Coldwell Banker West

    4180 Louisiana St Unit 1E, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /19

    Starting at $2,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    3967 Illinois St, San Diego, CA 92104

    Tis bright and inviting 1-bedroom apartment has plenty to offer! Enjoy natural lighting throughout, a built-in bookcase perfect for your collectibles, and a separate dining area off the kitchen. A ceiling fan provides added comfort, and the kitchen offers ample cabinet space for storage.The generously sized bedroom easily fits a California King bed and features wall-to-wall closet space.

    (858) 293-4892

    3967 Illinois St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /18

    $940,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2541 Haller St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,124/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,165

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Westfall Opendoor Brokerage Inc.

    2541 Haller St, San Diego, CA 92104
    • /29

      Est $1,269,214 Not Listed For Sale

      3064-66 Myrtle Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      3064-66 Myrtle Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $1,008/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,209,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sander Harth Compass

  • /26

    $549,000 Open Sat 1PM - 4PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft

    4381 Oregon St Unit 8, San Diego, CA 92104

    Perfectly positioned in the heart of vibrant North Park bordering sought-after University Heights, this top-floor corner residence offers the ideal blend of urban convenience and neighborhood charm. Located within a gated community with only one shared wall, the home is filled with natural light and welcomes you with an open, easy-flowing floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living. The

    Melissa Tucci Melissa Goldstein Tucci

    4381 Oregon St Unit 8, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /32

    Starting at $2,395 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    2820 Polk Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

    Emerging from the homogenous soup of wood-frame, tan-and-gray stucco apartment buildings, Le Parc rises unapologetically. Eight stories of sculpted masonry, concrete, glass, and Corten steel. Modern brutalism softened by light, landscape, and human scale. A building that believes architecture should once again have a point of view.Designed as a response to sameness and shortcuts, Le Parc

    Le Parc | The Newest Community in North Park is Here Now

    (833) 350-7161

    2820 Polk Ave, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /37

    $1,380,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3642 Arizona St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,095/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,449,524

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Selfridge Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    3642 Arizona St, San Diego, CA 92104
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      4077-81 Swift Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      4077-81 Swift Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $402/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marty Castro The Castro Group

  • /58

    $1,575,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft

    3437 Palm St, San Diego, CA 92104

    Fully reimagined and remodeled down to the studs in 2011, this North Park home showcases modern design and thoughtful craftsmanship throughout. Located at 3437 Palm Street, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family residence is truly turn-key and ideally positioned in one of the area’s most sought after locations, just around the corner from McKinley Elementary. The beautifully updated kitchen

    Madeline Foley Costa Modern Properties

    3437 Palm St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /15

    Starting at $1,898 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    3711 Herman Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

    North Park 55+ Apartments is a Senior Apartment Community. Located in the North Park neighborhood offering you the highest quality of life in beautiful San Diego area. We are centrally located walking distance from world renowned shopping, dining, entertainment, and nightlife. Experience North Park and downtown San Diego at a location that is second to none.Our office is

    North Park 55+ Apartments

    (858) 630-2912

    3711 Herman Ave, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /42

    $634,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    4140 Hamilton St Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $681/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,377

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Potterton Keller Williams San Diego Metro

    4140 Hamilton St Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92104
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      4011-15 Mississippi St, San Diego, CA 92104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1940
      4011-15 Mississippi St, San Diego, CA 92104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,660,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erick Gydesen LPT Realty,Inc

  • /28

    $599,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft

    3960 Arizona St Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92104

    OPEN HOUSE WAS CANCELLED THIS WEEKEND! (11TH AND 12TH.) Sorry for any inconvenience. First-floor corner unit in the heart of North Park! This well-maintained 2BD/2BA condo features a functional layout with laminate flooring in main areas and carpeted bedrooms. Rare in-unit washer and dryer adds everyday convenience and strong rental appeal. Located in an intimate 8-unit gated complex with easy

    Shari S. Davis Compass

    3960 Arizona St Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /20

    Starting at $2,595 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4144 30th St, San Diego, CA 92104

    An iconic modern residence in the heart of North ParkThe Jackson on 30th, a modern, boutique residential community, features unique studios and large one-bedroom flats, as well as stunning two-story, loft style two-bedroom apartment homes. Architectural features and thoughtful design details create beautiful living environments both inside and out; with select homes offering balconies and

    The Jackson North Park

    (858) 289-0842

    4144 30th St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /25

    $1,500,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3161-63 Redwood St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $786/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Lothian eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    3161-63 Redwood St, San Diego, CA 92104
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      3738-46 Florida St, San Diego, CA 92104

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      3738-46 Florida St, San Diego, CA 92104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,850,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas McCartin Marcus & Millichap

  • /57

    $1,450,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,243 Sq Ft

    3527 Mississippi St, San Diego, CA 92104

    Rare North Park property one block from Morley Field with detached 2BR unit. Classic Spanish-style home with a detached 2 bedroom unit in the rear, complete with its own private entrance and private yard — ideal for rental income, extended family, or flexible living. The front home is a 3 bed / 1 bath filled with original character, hardwood floors, and timeless Spanish details, recently

    Thomas North North Properties

    3527 Mississippi St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /7

    Starting at $1,795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    4245 34th St, San Diego, CA 92104

    1/2 OFF 1 MONTHS RENT$1795 North Park, Large upper 1 bedroom 1 bath upper corner unit in small 11 unit gated complex. Large bedroom with wall to wall double mirrored closet doors. laminate wood floors. New kitchen counters. Stainless refrigerator, stove and microwave. Dual pane windows. Great long term neighbors, quite complex. Close to Transportation and EZ access to freeways. Laundry on

    (858) 682-1458

    4245 34th St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /37

    $906,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3622 Landis St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,518

    Last Listing Agent Gina Schnell Compass

    3622 Landis St, San Diego, CA 92104
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      4167-71 Kansas St, San Diego, CA 92104

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      4167-71 Kansas St, San Diego, CA 92104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $640/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,870,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Rodrigues Real Properties Group

  • /71

    $1,149,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    3421 Vancouver Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

    SIGNIFICANT PRICE IMPROVEMENT, NOTHING ELSE IN NORTH PARK OFFERS THIS VALUE. SELLER WANTS IT SOLD! Welcome to your North Park retreat! Nestled in one of San Diego’s most vibrant and sought after neighborhoods, this charming home offers the perfect balance of comfort, style, and location. Just steps from University Avenue, you’ll enjoy walkable access to indie boutiques, trendy shops, acclaimed

    Gumaro Vasquez Vista Sotheby's International Realty

    3421 Vancouver Ave, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /20

    Starting at $2,395 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    4130 Louisiana St, San Diego, CA 92104

    Situated in the vibrant North Park neighborhood of San Diego. Our central, urban location provides our residents access to the best of San Diego including some of the top local breweries, bars, and restaurants and just a block away from the newly redeveloped LaFayette Hotel and iconic pool. Along with easy access to Highway 163 and Interstates 805 and 15 you are within walking distance to

    4130 Louisiana

    (858) 365-9005

    4130 Louisiana St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /27

    $625,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1950 Upas St Unit 203, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,585

    Last Listing Agent Katie Gouletas Redfin

    1950 Upas St Unit 203, San Diego, CA 92104
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      4218-28 Iowa St, San Diego, CA 92104

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      4218-28 Iowa St, San Diego, CA 92104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $705/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,325,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael McCaffery Tina S. Bartel Real Estate

  • /18

    $729,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 906 Sq Ft

    3932 Hamilton St Unit 7, San Diego, CA 92104

    This second floor/corner unit has been remodeled and features luxury laminated wood flooring, renovated kitchen and primary bathroom, and recess lighting throughout. The renovated kitchen/dining area includes designer cabinets with soft close drawers, quartz counter tops, matte black finishes, and stainless steel appliances. The primary bathroom includes a dual vanity and a custom shower

    Drew Rutledge RE/MAX Connections

    3932 Hamilton St Unit 7, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /20

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3381 Grim Ave Unit 1/2, San Diego, CA 92104

    Property Id: 622210GORGEOUS OLD-WORLD COMPLEX IN THE HEART OF NORTH PARK!!! OPEN HOUSE SAT 5-9-26 11AM TO 2PM.Fully remodeled!3381 1/2 Grim Avenue, SD CA 921041 Bed/ 1 Bath, Top Floor, approx. 500 Sq. Ft.ONE CAR GARAGE JUST BELOW UNIT WITH FAST CHARGING 50 AMP 220V RECEPTICLE FOR ELECTRIC VEHICLES, PLUG=NEMA 14/50, or use it as a 180 sq.ft. storage area. 5

    (619) 639-4097

    3381 Grim Ave Unit 1/2, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /34

    $1,370,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2280-82 Pentuckett Ave, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $755/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Gouletas Redfin

    2280-82 Pentuckett Ave, San Diego, CA 92104
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      4334-40 Utah St, San Diego, CA 92104

      • 9 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • Built 1954
      4334-40 Utah St, San Diego, CA 92104

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Merriken Landmark Multifamily and Development

  • /38

    $1,190,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft

    2748 30th St, San Diego, CA 92104

    Nestled on a picturesque street on the south end of North Park, this masterfully Craftsman home offers the ultimate San Diego living experience. From the moment you arrive, the classic architecture and welcoming front porch beckon you into a home where timeless character meets contemporary design. The bright and airy interior flows seamlessly from the living room, anchored by historic details and

    Bob Cenzer RC Global Real Estate Services

    2748 30th St, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /20

    $9,157

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    4325 Ohio St Unit SI ID1472543P, San Diego, CA 92104

    The advertised rate of $9,157/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 22, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (619) 393-9841

    4325 Ohio St Unit SI ID1472543P, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /19

    $2,150,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4218 34th St, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 3,791 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carson Trujillo Whitewater CRE Inc

    4218 34th St, San Diego, CA 92104
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      3585-87 29th St, San Diego, CA 92104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3585-87 29th St, San Diego, CA 92104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $975/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,499,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Vazquez Renovation Realty

  • /25

    $619,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,003 Sq Ft

    3795 Georgia St Unit 104, San Diego, CA 92103

    Located in the highly desirable Pacific Ridge community, this beautifully updated residence offers exceptional indoor-outdoor living with some views from a large private patio in a prime central San Diego location. The spacious living area is flooded with natural light and offers direct access to the patio, creating an easy flow for entertaining or relaxing in San Diego’s year-round sunshine. The

    John Selby Compass

    3795 Georgia St Unit 104, San Diego, CA 92103
  • /20

    $3,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 483 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3918 Arizona St Unit SI FL5-ID35, San Diego, CA 92104

    Discover the best of San Diego, with this one bedroom apartment in North Park. It’ll be easy to simply show up and start living in this furnished apartment with its fully equipped kitchen, living room, and our dedicated, on-the-ground support. (ID #SAN35)The advertised rate of $3,400/month is the lowest available price, based on a 8 month(s) and 6 day(s) stay with a move-in date of May

    (619) 431-3779

    3918 Arizona St Unit SI FL5-ID35, San Diego, CA 92104
  • /26

    $599,990 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4373 35th St Unit 4, San Diego, CA 92104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $669/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,237

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sutton Keller Williams La Jolla

    4373 35th St Unit 4, San Diego, CA 92104
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      3109-11 Nile St, San Diego, CA 92104

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      3109-11 Nile St, San Diego, CA 92104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $756/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,360,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Thornton Cal-Prop Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home