252

Recently Sold Homes in 94115

Section Image
  • /76

    $2,493,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2332 California St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $531/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Swann Coldwell Banker Realty

    2332 California St, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /2

    $3,060,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2943 Washington St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $1,732/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,345,561

    Last Listing Agent Diana Klein Compass

    2943 Washington St, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /39

    $1,750,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2200 Sacramento St Unit 1305, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 860 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,035/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,720,302

    Last Listing Agent Nina Style Sotheby's International Realty

    2200 Sacramento St Unit 1305, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /23

    $3,500,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1928 Pierce St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,587/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,371,545

    Last Listing Agent Carol Goldberg Sotheby's International Realty

    1928 Pierce St, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /59

    $1,610,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1831 Steiner St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,345/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,537,235

    Last Listing Agent Natalia Colmenero Compass

    1831 Steiner St, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /2

    $2,300,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2315 Bush St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 12 Beds
    • 5,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Foley Compass Commercial

    2315 Bush St, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /4

    $715,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    48 Terra Vista Ave Unit B, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $860/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim An City Real Estate

    48 Terra Vista Ave Unit B, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /2

    $1,750,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2140 Bush St Unit 5, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $889/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,892,175

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Lyon Coldwell Banker Realty

    2140 Bush St Unit 5, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /29

    $1,450,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2200 Sacramento St Unit 403, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,283/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,405,819

    Last Listing Agent Darwin Tejada Sotheby's International Realty

    2200 Sacramento St Unit 403, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /40

    $1,149,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3091 California St Unit 3, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Townsend Compass

    3091 California St Unit 3, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /61

    $1,635,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2784 Bush St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $1,297/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,597,542

    Last Listing Agent John DiDomenico Compass

    2784 Bush St, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /2

    $7,850,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    132 Presidio Ave, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 7,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,006/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,271,767

    Last Listing Agent Monica Pauli Compass

    132 Presidio Ave, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /56

    $1,510,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2239 Pine St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 5 Beds
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • $572/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Smith City Real Estate

    2239 Pine St, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /29

    $1,258,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2135 California St Unit 8, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,069/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Li Compass

    2135 California St Unit 8, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /66

    $3,495,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2190 Broadway St Unit 1W, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $1,034/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,603,377

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Linder Compass

    2190 Broadway St Unit 1W, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /21

    $2,800,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1968 Post St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 18 Beds
    • 8,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Foley Compass Commercial

    1968 Post St, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /2

    $3,435,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1409 Mcallister St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,213/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,421,159

    Last Listing Agent Charles Lescaut Coldwell Banker Realty

    1409 Mcallister St, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /44

    $3,560,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3240 3242 Clay St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,295/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Cohen City Real Estate

    3240 3242 Clay St, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /34

    $1,060,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3014 Pine St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $767/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Gray Rivet Real Estate

    3014 Pine St, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /2

    $480,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    75 Western Shore Ln Unit 1, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,366

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Recip. Listing (MLS Only)

    75 Western Shore Ln Unit 1, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /50

    $1,200,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1733 Turk St Unit 1735, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $850/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,196,506

    Last Listing Agent Jean-Paul Samaha Vanguard Properties

    1733 Turk St Unit 1735, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /2

    $1,035,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2051 Scott St Unit 403, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,188/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,185

    Last Listing Agent Dana Cohen Rivet Real Estate

    2051 Scott St Unit 403, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /2

    $1,615,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2698 Sutter St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $1,350/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ferry Coldwell Banker Realty

    2698 Sutter St, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /26

    $1,030,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2185 Bush St Unit 206, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,126/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,326

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Bales Sotheby's International Realty

    2185 Bush St Unit 206, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /25

    $1,325,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2299 Sacramento St Unit 15, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,058/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,376,077

    Last Listing Agent Gary Snow Vantage Realty

    2299 Sacramento St Unit 15, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /2

    $4,850,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    80 Wilmot St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,687/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,532,935

    Last Listing Agent Peter Rodway Compass

    80 Wilmot St, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /40

    $5,500,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2523 Steiner St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,950/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,872,835

    Last Listing Agent Max Armour Compass

    2523 Steiner St, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /2

    $1,147,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    256 Presidio Ave Unit 2, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,190/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,190,474

    Last Listing Agent Ying Wei Goodview Financial & Real Estate

    256 Presidio Ave Unit 2, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /2

    $790,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    48 Terra Vista Ave Unit A, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $913/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Cunningham Compass

    48 Terra Vista Ave Unit A, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /2

    $6,500,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2240 Pacific Ave, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 12 Beds
    • 12,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Dolby Colliers International

    2240 Pacific Ave, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /57

    $1,625,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2888 Jackson St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • $1,215/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,253,041

    Last Listing Agent Peter Goss Corcoran Icon Properties

    2888 Jackson St, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /15

    $1,600,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    2685 California St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $858/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,651,587

    Last Listing Agent Marian Sichel KW Advisors

    2685 California St, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /2

    $1,900,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2678 Sacramento St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,061/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,736,179

    Last Listing Agent Grant Beggs Sotheby's International Realty

    2678 Sacramento St, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /18

    $879,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2364 Pacific Ave Unit 3, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jo Anne Santarromana Compass

    2364 Pacific Ave Unit 3, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /42

    $3,310,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2973 Clay St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $1,561/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,706,552

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Steinberg Compass

    2973 Clay St, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /7

    $1,900,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1650 Baker St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 8 Beds
    • 4,950 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Filly Compass Commercial

    1650 Baker St, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /42

    $1,450,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2155 Buchanan St Unit 4, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $1,265/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,325,008

    Last Listing Agent Claire Myers Corcoran Icon Properties

    2155 Buchanan St Unit 4, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /2

    $2,570,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    1953-1955 Eddy St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • $947/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Goeldner Vanguard Properties

    1953-1955 Eddy St, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • 1450 Lyon St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    $775,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1450 Lyon St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Weiner Flans & Weiner Inc.

    1450 Lyon St, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /52

    $1,650,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1524 Mcallister St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $839/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,650,857

    Last Listing Agent Jean-Paul Samaha Vanguard Properties

    1524 Mcallister St, San Francisco, CA 94115

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home