252

Recently Sold Homes in 94115

Section Image
  • /34

    $1,050,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2040 Ellis St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $777/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,275,461

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Tulin City Real Estate

    2040 Ellis St, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /67

    $7,250,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2221 Scott St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $2,335/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,990,306

    Last Listing Agent Annie Williams Sotheby's International Realty

    2221 Scott St, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • 2299 Sacramento St Unit 16, San Francisco, CA 94115

    $1,450,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2299 Sacramento St Unit 16, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,020/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,311,257

    Last Listing Agent Maeve Rossington Compass

    2299 Sacramento St Unit 16, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /23

    $690,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2025 Broderick St Unit 6, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $1,019/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,745

    Last Listing Agent Nick Cooper Compass

    2025 Broderick St Unit 6, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /38

    $1,425,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2760 Sacramento St Unit 12, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,168/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,405,498

    Last Listing Agent Karen Mendelsohn Compass

    2760 Sacramento St Unit 12, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /64

    $2,775,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    84 Fortuna Ave, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $1,084/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,709,241

    Last Listing Agent Robert Callan Sotheby's International Realty

    84 Fortuna Ave, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /2

    $1,225,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2211 Broderick St Unit 3, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,116/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,258,470

    Last Listing Agent Robert Collett Berkshire Hathaway Drysdale Pr

    2211 Broderick St Unit 3, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /53

    $780,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2655 Bush St Unit 119, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $984/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,558

    Last Listing Agent Carol Kim KW Advisors

    2655 Bush St Unit 119, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /2

    $6,100,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3234-3236 Clay St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $1,515/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bellings Compass

    3234-3236 Clay St, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /31

    $733,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1939 Ofarrell St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $984/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,954

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Tomassi Sotheby's International Realty

    1939 Ofarrell St, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /2

    $2,055,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2102 Baker St Unit 2100, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,160/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,111,662

    Last Listing Agent Bill Kitchen Compass

    2102 Baker St Unit 2100, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /2

    $887,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2655 Bush St Unit 115, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $905/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,023

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Liang Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    2655 Bush St Unit 115, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /2

    $3,400,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2459 Buchanan St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Above List Price
    • $1,766/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,454,373

    Last Listing Agent Arrian Binnings Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    2459 Buchanan St, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /2

    $9,500,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    2500 Pacific Ave, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,202/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $9,197,172

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Gomez Compass

    2500 Pacific Ave, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • 2050 Divisadero St Unit 2, San Francisco, CA 94115

    $2,049,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2050 Divisadero St Unit 2, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,119/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,074,039

    Last Listing Agent Jake Kern

    2050 Divisadero St Unit 2, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /38

    $1,030,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2922 Pine St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $963/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,076,851

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Miller City Real Estate

    2922 Pine St, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /2

    $1,008,127 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2121 Laguna St Unit 100, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $909/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,699

    Last Listing Agent Adolfo Sequeira Jr ASJ Real Estate Investments

    2121 Laguna St Unit 100, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /2

    $1,500,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2013 Golden Gate Ave, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • $629/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,588,248

    Last Listing Agent Gary Snow Vantage Realty

    2013 Golden Gate Ave, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /55

    $1,405,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    36 Beideman St Unit 103, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $1,464/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,493,870

    Last Listing Agent Peter Goss Corcoran Icon Properties

    36 Beideman St Unit 103, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /16

    $6,115,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1715 Webster St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 26 Beds
    • 16,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Lagomarsino Colliers International

    1715 Webster St, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /67

    $2,812,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2675 2677 Sutter St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $914/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Costello Compass

    2675 2677 Sutter St, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /54

    $2,400,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3091 California St Unit 1, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Townsend Compass

    3091 California St Unit 1, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /15

    $1,350,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2060 Sutter St Unit 405, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,111/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,333,634

    Last Listing Agent Laura Kaufman Corcoran Icon Properties

    2060 Sutter St Unit 405, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /28

    $1,321,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1850 Turk St Unit 201, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,059/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,341,739

    Last Listing Agent Mike Shaw Vanguard Properties

    1850 Turk St Unit 201, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /11

    $384,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2000 Ellis St Unit 201, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $694/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,695

    Last Listing Agent Robert Belli Compass

    2000 Ellis St Unit 201, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /27

    $469,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    10 Inca Ln Unit 1, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,556

    Last Listing Agent Eddie O'Sullivan Elevation Real Estate

    10 Inca Ln Unit 1, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /2

    $950,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3140 Clay St Unit 1, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $895/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,124,242

    Last Listing Agent Nina Hatvany Compass

    3140 Clay St Unit 1, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /2

    $1,705,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    2687 California St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $1,377/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,518,786

    Last Listing Agent Fred Meng DREIM

    2687 California St, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /2

    $1,175,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1970 Sutter St Unit 203, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,093/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,184,652

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Carapiet Compass

    1970 Sutter St Unit 203, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /56

    $3,100,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2515 Sacramento St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,213/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,041,530

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Delmore Sotheby's International Realty

    2515 Sacramento St, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /2

    $2,510,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2851 Clay St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $1,786/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,375,141

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Jones Compass

    2851 Clay St, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /39

    $4,028,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2850 Jackson St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $831/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,072,317

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Bacigalupi Schier Compass

    2850 Jackson St, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /15

    $780,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1600 Webster St Unit 409, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,088/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,887

    Last Listing Agent Lily Chow Golden Coast Properties

    1600 Webster St Unit 409, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /37

    $1,850,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2978 Pine St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,146/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,760,769

    Last Listing Agent Josh Burns Sotheby's International Realty

    2978 Pine St, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /78

    $1,900,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    542-544 Presidio Ave, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 505 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joby Tapia Compass Commercial

    542-544 Presidio Ave, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /33

    $16,875,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2100 Pacific Ave Unit 10, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $3,246/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,381,000

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Caen Sotheby's International Realty

    2100 Pacific Ave Unit 10, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /2

    $3,050,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3153 Sacramento St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,575/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,757,219

    Last Listing Agent Paul Hwang Skybox Realty

    3153 Sacramento St, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /23

    $1,459,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2200 Pacific Ave Unit 9E, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,103/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,404,287

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Lynn Sotheby's International Realty

    2200 Pacific Ave Unit 9E, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /2

    $27,500,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2830 Pacific Ave, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 9,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,857/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $9,063,500

    Last Listing Agent Max Armour Compass

    2830 Pacific Ave, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /79

    $6,995,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2215 California St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,747/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,911,842

    Last Listing Agent Paul Ybarbo Sotheby's International Realty

    2215 California St, San Francisco, CA 94115

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home